Natural Stat Trick
Login
Penguins   4
Islanders   5
Final
Maple Leafs   4
Lightning   6
Final
Blues   1
Stars   2
Final SO
Oilers   2
Coyotes   5
Final

Regular Season Streak Highs

Switch to Active Streaks
TeamWinsPointsLossesReg. LossesHome WinsHome PointsHome LossesHome Reg. LossesRoad WinsRoad PointsRoad LossesRoad Reg. Losses
Anaheim Ducks35131124982497
Arizona Coyotes49996843451813
Boston Bruins10143214221181032
Buffalo Sabres678835544755
Carolina Hurricanes111753882251233
Columbus Blue Jackets24773354251010
Calgary Flames457534543763
Chicago Blackhawks55883411103366
Colorado Avalanche68543543111122
Dallas Stars675346535722
Detroit Red Wings556534544566
Edmonton Oilers91543610547722
Florida Panthers674436224444
Los Angeles Kings51233613323432
Minnesota Wild61433773341155
Montreal Canadiens337633533376
New Jersey Devils1313656787111222
Nashville Predators466456334643
New York Islanders556444323454
New York Rangers71043554351032
Ottawa Senators557646553664
Philadelphia Flyers47107464455109
Pittsburgh Penguins787669336955
San Jose Sharks349623963454
Seattle Kraken883345437844
St Louis Blues778846444455
Tampa Bay Lightning55541216313333
Toronto Maple Leafs51542611226942
Vancouver Canucks557555337766
Vegas Golden Knights9943593371242
Winnipeg Jets575455325533
Washington Capitals596636557766