Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824968.73334499500947.323403377547.412540278647.6921029441.67224266.3545.682084252245.251289154245.5317123042.6413.2785.08895101246.9367075646.9811914345.4217.7681.088.2789.450.977
Even Strength824161.053736422846.912807316846.982097231647.5217422643.50169.95207.7744.991731210045.181064126645.6714218543.4313.3585.3971783546.2053862446.309612244.0417.8480.458.3090.240.985
5v5823958.73333499400746.622632300446.701973218847.4215918945.69155.74179.3546.481603197144.85992118045.6713316145.2413.4186.3666079045.5249958346.128910446.1117.8482.168.0691.360.994
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823958.73333412.564056.645.692576.313038.1845.891932.892212.4946.63157.87189.2945.48152.59181.0845.731575.241985.2744.24979.361189.8245.15132.4161.0545.1213.5286.46646.46794.1544.87489.39588.5245.4088.2104.0445.8818.0282.328.1791.440.996
5v4 Power Play81398.866760111084.534619782.623338280.2425875.7640.675.9787.192685383.491624179.8021775.0012.9682.931342285.90951884.0716384.2116.8483.337.5190.240.978
4v5 Penalty Kill79368.259262512.838447315.086936016.0865110.535.9146.1411.354634111.893621814.1763116.2216.6785.782414813.952010815.6351623.8125.0085.198.7085.830.945
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.594354.3360.4947.3241.0945.5947.4130.6733.6447.692.543.5541.672.73.2245.6825.1730.4545.2515.5718.6245.532.062.7842.6413.2785.0810.8112.2246.938.099.1346.981.441.7345.4217.7681.088.2789.450.977
Even Strength8250.744553.8760.9746.9140.4845.6846.9830.2433.447.522.513.2643.502.45344.9924.9630.2845.1815.3418.2645.672.052.6743.4313.3585.3910.3412.0446.207.76946.301.381.7644.0417.8480.458.3090.240.985
5v58248.277253.0360.7346.6239.8945.5346.7029.933.1647.422.412.8645.692.362.7246.4824.329.8744.8515.0417.8845.672.022.4445.2413.4186.361011.9745.527.568.8446.121.351.5846.1117.8482.168.0691.360.994
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8248.277251.7261.4845.6939.0546.0545.8929.333.5346.632.392.8745.482.312.7445.7323.8730.0944.2414.8418.0345.152.012.4445.1213.5286.469.812.0444.877.428.9245.401.341.5845.8818.0282.328.1791.440.996
5v4 Power Play814.924390.4116.5584.5369.3514.5982.6250.0912.3380.243.761.275.766.120.987.1940.317.9783.4924.376.1779.803.161.0575.0012.9682.9320.163.3185.9014.292.7184.072.410.4584.2116.8483.337.5190.240.978
4v5 Penalty Kill794.661414.99101.8312.8313.6977.0715.0811.2458.6616.080.988.3110.530.967.5211.357.4955.5611.895.8735.5214.170.985.0516.2216.6785.783.9124.1113.953.2617.615.630.812.6123.8125.0085.198.7085.830.945
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Keith Yandle D 1076.383333333314670.733730970234040.34929305178115201196963
Travis Sanheim D 1837.616666666722780.806679836113550.376913561209152952941377
Kevin Connauton D 353.84760.743277310924370.33223783095846064517
Ivan Provorov D 1966.366666666723480.837464508801820.377540567370562773111494
Travis Konecny R 1391.483333333318130.767503217503220.36599924892037255225768
Kevin Hayes C 860.3333333333311030.779993955877910.36597874967516171142339
Sean Couturier C 591.257390.800067658998650.35171946334846103105324
Zack MacEwen C 724.7510810.67044403330250.286660585844361821541626
Derick Brassard C 445.466666666676550.680101781170480.315457296651079392522
Gerry Mayhew C 303.94540.669383259911890.285044863329228065711
Scott Laughton C 1100.233333333315920.69110134003350.299933737896052632311448
Oskar Lindblom L 1090.183333333316000.681364583333330.305317080846732452121446
Nick Seeler D 562.366666666678170.688331293349650.3246248868237128118625
James van Riemsdyk L 1321.216666666717420.758448143895910.3609073079307253217864
Claude Giroux C 1096.166666666714810.740153049741170.38037962011179207187058
Claude Giroux R 1096.166666666714810.740153049741170.38037962011179207187058
Linus Sandin R 6.9833333333333130.537179487179490.189483536275313200
Patrick Brown C 547.083333333338520.642116588419410.30380368780048145119219
Hayden Hodgson R 79.21190.66554621848740.27282568055841211534
Nate Thompson C 3956410.616224648985960.269217638885359480426
Cam York D 572.433333333337210.793943596856220.347415658252158299632
Bobby Brink R 154.483333333331920.804600694444440.40777379781529292209
Ronnie Attard D 248.916666666673350.743034825870650.315079147888153943610
Morgan Frost C 765.7333333333310730.713637775706740.299574083240221691572333
Noah Cates L 211.933333333333160.670675105485230.258650821509354346510
Egor Zamula D 163.466666666672010.813266998341630.32839340565505312467
Wade Allison R 8.2666666666667120.688888888888890.370268504510042101
Tanner Laczynski C 9.45160.5906250.263125494853063400
Jackson Cates C 99.8666666666671600.624166666666670.28931072300287242017
Justin Braun D 1221.766666666716480.741363268608410.314249271791121932202161
Nicolas Aube-Kubel R 68.751060.648584905660380.32674397368948161403
Rasmus Ristolainen D 1415.118290.773701476216510.342619012082312352541871
Max Willman C 482.533333333337040.685416666666670.305527647371041161011018
Owen Tippett R 319.083333333334240.752555031446540.290995448880626954616
Isaac Ratcliffe L 107.466666666671580.680168776371310.29961973026871262026
Connor Bunnaman C 150.152270.661453744493390.25415969863957383389
Linus Hogberg D 85.3166666666671120.761755952380950.3069356868101181834
Joel Farabee L 1107.983333333314930.742118776512610.3529735662916237195454
Cam Atkinson R 1331.933333333318350.725849227974570.34381829232857228239474
Ryan Ellis D 91.2166666666671170.779629629629630.32984723442596201906
Forwards F 14770.883333333206010.716998365775120.333837293586722932257877671
Defense D 9594.75123490.776965746214270.3533560250768615791661106461
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Keith Yandle D 907.0666666666713500.67190123456790.31439105442324198177947
Travis Sanheim D 1610.421050.765035629453680.36787496878741289288269
Kevin Connauton D 336.633333333334590.733405954974580.330531059751646163518
Ivan Provorov D 1577.1520850.756426858513190.36399542347589293277571
Travis Konecny R 1160.616710.694554159186120.325934644097112592221239
Kevin Hayes C 685.783333333339850.696226734348560.34708215441533168132029
Sean Couturier C 447.116666666676150.72701897018970.3231246534165310190715
Zack MacEwen C 712.4333333333310700.665825545171340.284816201489551691481524
Derick Brassard C 372.433333333336050.615592286501380.27820466496134103941215
Gerry Mayhew C 285.954350.657356321839080.28845523210278846579
Scott Laughton C 942.6514040.671403133903130.307180865419842292121239
Oskar Lindblom L 979.0333333333314760.66330171635050.30184923714222412081339
Nick Seeler D 524.116666666677800.671944444444440.32154407529167132109323
James van Riemsdyk L 1104.016666666715950.692173458725180.33757883484886267210845
Claude Giroux C 870.9333333333312820.679355174206970.33148308673465190159036
Claude Giroux R 870.9333333333312820.679355174206970.33148308673465190159036
Linus Sandin R 6.6833333333333130.514102564102560.196534739958414400
Patrick Brown C 469.333333333337420.632524707996410.29195323707059131101317
Hayden Hodgson R 75.9166666666671160.654454022988510.27361946894638201633
Nate Thompson C 320.533333333335370.596896337678460.264147961324328974617
Cam York D 486.816666666676630.734263448969330.3349901853936682100926
Bobby Brink R 124.21730.717919075144510.34819477363623322505
Ronnie Attard D 218.933333333333090.708522114347360.324304930339474444710
Morgan Frost C 656.159900.662777777777780.297900952588791621441623
Noah Cates L 192.733333333332910.6623138602520.26342921537072414177
Egor Zamula D 153.41910.803141361256540.33221718599039292266
Wade Allison R 7.0833333333333120.590277777777780.387803544989182101
Tanner Laczynski C 9.1666666666667140.65476190476190.214774574644752310
Jackson Cates C 94.21550.607741935483870.29836037853837241807
Justin Braun D 1070.6515080.70998010610080.31750328019972052101552
Nicolas Aube-Kubel R 68.251060.64386792452830.32702622260448161403
Rasmus Ristolainen D 1243.733333333317000.731607843137250.344716369824182492341156
Max Willman C 465.116666666676790.685002454590080.3086552075376411996916
Owen Tippett R 267.466666666673920.682312925170070.2968018908216467571211
Isaac Ratcliffe L 96.31430.673426573426570.2949868483908251746
Connor Bunnaman C 144.252190.658675799086760.25775800700531383259
Linus Hogberg D 81.0333333333331070.757320872274140.31143137177476131734
Joel Farabee L 864.4833333333312720.679625262054510.34344784126459212165031
Cam Atkinson R 1007.266666666715260.660069899519440.31970927216011234204345
Ryan Ellis D 74.3333333333331010.735973597359740.33905755515184111415
Forwards F 12430.083333333185180.671243294812250.3144495009679230212444125479
Defense D 8284.2666666667113580.72937723777660.343792732966771629152273383
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Keith Yandle D 875.8166666666713270.659997488068320.30708664981331208183847
Travis Sanheim D 1531.433333333320230.757011039710.356500303894133072861459
Kevin Connauton D 330.433333333334560.724634502923980.328599222850416061617
Ivan Provorov D 1478.283333333320070.736563693738580.35335987532202292269570
Travis Konecny R 1082.116666666715930.679294831554720.313771155555542482371732
Kevin Hayes C 6439390.684771033013840.32971052803606169142222
Sean Couturier C 417.433333333335840.714783105022830.31288183756934100881014
Zack MacEwen C 706.9166666666710660.663148843026890.281591373503261691511427
Derick Brassard C 351.733333333335800.60643678160920.2779987059074193861313
Gerry Mayhew C 279.283333333334270.654059328649490.286265842936118464710
Scott Laughton C 898.4666666666713450.668004956629490.303448215469312201971634
Oskar Lindblom L 961.5166666666714560.660382326007330.300251723928142382001442
Nick Seeler D 517.77750.6680.32296178630325122106323
James van Riemsdyk L 1049.483333333315440.679717184801380.319153920313522592261543
Claude Giroux C 795.6333333333312020.661924570160840.296356086757131951861531
Claude Giroux R 795.6333333333312020.661924570160840.296356086757131951861531
Linus Sandin R 6.6833333333333130.514102564102560.196534739958414400
Patrick Brown C 460.166666666677320.628642987249540.2865350198379129107415
Hayden Hodgson R 75.2166666666671160.648419540229890.27786282800882211633
Nate Thompson C 314.866666666675340.58963795255930.255771486437699780614
Cam York D 454.76360.714937106918240.325582818106668696925
Bobby Brink R 116.166666666671700.683333333333330.32068146392829322614
Ronnie Attard D 213.666666666673060.698257080610020.321111243405754342710
Morgan Frost C 634.29620.659251559251560.297864104853261611371022
Noah Cates L 191.166666666672900.659195402298850.26719725256751444187
Egor Zamula D 149.616666666671870.800089126559710.33592352515717272266
Wade Allison R 7.0833333333333120.590277777777780.387803544989182101
Tanner Laczynski C 9.1666666666667140.65476190476190.214774574644752310
Jackson Cates C 93.3833333333331550.602473118279570.29759967787918251707
Justin Braun D 1041.083333333314840.701538634321650.314722585081532172191852
Nicolas Aube-Kubel R 67.3333333333331060.635220125786160.32007697543391131304
Rasmus Ristolainen D 1200.816666666716520.726886602098470.340523697076812412151256
Max Willman C 461.633333333336770.681880846873460.3038755212744411995916
Owen Tippett R 260.866666666673850.677575757575760.2945721755823464551110
Isaac Ratcliffe L 96.31430.673426573426570.2949868483908251746
Connor Bunnaman C 143.666666666672180.659021406727830.25873163641979382959
Linus Hogberg D 79.3833333333331060.748899371069180.31187426970564131634
Joel Farabee L 802.3512170.659285127362370.31932145581444214183531
Cam Atkinson R 924.0333333333314370.643029459522150.30313500310449235213738
Ryan Ellis D 68.25970.703608247422680.32429522494429111314
Forwards F 11849.866666667179170.661375602314380.3028282246386430072697199442
Defense D 7941.1833333333110560.718269114809450.336821205654191552148376379
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Keith Yandle D 1.8130.138461538461540.202482943819480101
Travis Sanheim D 161.716666666672300.703115942028990.37389605764138342909
Kevin Connauton D 16.766666666667260.644871794871790.427094367731618401
Ivan Provorov D 205.333333333332990.686733556298770.376426501684624245011
Travis Konecny R 12.516666666667250.500666666666670.385529361902426301
Kevin Hayes C 42.866666666667750.571555555555560.33110111841745121103
Sean Couturier C 59.3166666666671040.570352564102560.28144123821919161605
Derick Brassard C 1.066666666666760.177777777777780.0984446952592741200
Scott Laughton C 113.566666666672100.540793650793650.28762373415012313008
Oskar Lindblom L 63.81280.49843750.26550395526323141705
Nick Seeler D 33.516666666667480.698263888888890.383699094574738502
James van Riemsdyk L 0.8333333333333360.138888888888890.0404450549404471200
Claude Giroux C 45.751230.37195121951220.2909219456651781607
Claude Giroux R 45.751230.37195121951220.2909219456651781607
Patrick Brown C 71.5833333333331220.586748633879780.34232369536312141905
Nate Thompson C 69.251300.532692307692310.2731300357642161905
Cam York D 15.883333333333280.56726190476190.328732599360165600
Ronnie Attard D 16.5250.660.388129417133574101
Morgan Frost C 4.2666666666667230.185507246376810.145238796189262401
Noah Cates L 18.466666666667340.543137254901960.284142950739966602
Egor Zamula D 8.3833333333333120.698611111111110.293404215972811200
Jackson Cates C 5.35110.486363636363640.202985069588052200
Justin Braun D 141.633333333332250.629481481481480.322440505034183330011
Rasmus Ristolainen D 121.333333333331740.697318007662840.36046101426467262407
Max Willman C 15.883333333333350.453809523809520.191613272657468710
Owen Tippett R 0.1666666666666710.1666666666666700000
Isaac Ratcliffe L 0.3166666666666720.158333333333330.0250000
Connor Bunnaman C 3.490.377777777777780.235964006462171100
Linus Hogberg D 4.283333333333370.611904761904760.36206136962422100
Joel Farabee L 83.6166666666671460.572716894977170.29623384450093252505
Cam Atkinson R 124.616666666672220.561336336336340.29985459604575242908
Ryan Ellis D 9.65150.643333333333330.279536653662341201
Forwards F 736.6333333333314120.521694995278560.30208444479646245202054
Defense D 736.811020.668602540834850.36607743327919171143042
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Keith Yandle D 154.883333333331850.837207207207210.40343310024648383105
Travis Sanheim D 53.21010.526732673267330.40079046763048171604
Kevin Connauton D 0.2666666666666710.2666666666666700000
Ivan Provorov D 171.616666666672050.837154471544720.39047990831075382423
Travis Konecny R 204.383333333332390.855160390516040.40787102435483433815
Kevin Hayes C 118.116666666671340.881467661691540.39303988361882251823
Sean Couturier C 77.9880.885227272727270.40247366293611161322
Zack MacEwen C 11.2320.350.337216959504970701
Derick Brassard C 68.15830.82108433734940.39096287564104161211
Gerry Mayhew C 17.05310.550.302231841508315401
Scott Laughton C 40.683333333333780.52158119658120.36637623476614231500
Oskar Lindblom L 45.466666666667820.554471544715450.3794166180566181603
Nick Seeler D 3.4666666666667100.346666666666670.297937353594120201
James van Riemsdyk L 198.366666666672330.851359084406290.37076885061489412878
Claude Giroux C 165.133333333331880.878368794326240.40844606771504372814
Claude Giroux R 165.133333333331880.878368794326240.40844606771504372814
Linus Sandin R 0.310.300000
Patrick Brown C 2.8333333333333190.149122807017540.107805554356052301
Hayden Hodgson R 3.283333333333340.820833333333330.244203637701540100
Nate Thompson C 2.85130.219230769230770.101662705649234200
Cam York D 64.683333333333800.808541666666670.3813262105067614902
Bobby Brink R 25.433333333333310.820430107526880.377164236908146411
Ronnie Attard D 13.483333333333210.642063492063490.269950958098475410
Morgan Frost C 102.066666666671270.803674540682410.30211353327784231942
Noah Cates L 0.7333333333333340.183333333333330.0897527467855751100
Egor Zamula D 0.1166666666666720.0583333333333330.0416666666666670000
Wade Allison R 1.183333333333320.591666666666670.0416666666666670000
Jackson Cates C 0.3166666666666730.105555555555560.0437444881889550100
Justin Braun D 3190.157894736842110.118515232205395401
Nicolas Aube-Kubel R 0.520.250.0166666666666670000
Rasmus Ristolainen D 43.15850.507647058823530.40754768710249161701
Max Willman C 1.066666666666790.118518518518520.0767569695409731201
Owen Tippett R 50.833333333333560.90773809523810.265715645797858612
Isaac Ratcliffe L 10.266666666667200.513333333333330.357638861920175501
Connor Bunnaman C 1.033333333333390.114814814814810.120811158742960201
Joel Farabee L 147.166666666671820.808608058608060.34345762746552302327
Cam Atkinson R 183.42130.861032863849770.39675861622143353058
Ryan Ellis D 6.5166666666667100.651666666666670.287174937006082200
Forwards F 1479.716666666718830.785829350327490.40498089448769377251053
Defense D 514.383333333337190.715414928140940.42370729541319154108017