Natural Stat Trick
Login
Avalanche   5
Blues   2
Final
COL Leads 2 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations9543.255053750.6039840149.8125427647.92282157.1428.9327.0251.7127124452.6213012650.78191752.7814.6286.511039153.09656052.00121544.4418.4675.0011.0292.391.034
Even Strength9429.741843648.9530032048.3919321846.96221461.1119.9519.2650.8919619150.65999152.11151157.6915.1587.91736851.77484352.7591047.3718.7576.7411.4093.581.050
5v59398.983338640149.0527929548.6118220047.64181162.0715.1217.0746.9818317850.69928252.8713959.0914.1389.02686152.71433952.448850.0018.6079.499.8994.501.044
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted9398.9833386.76396.8249.36279.13293.0248.79183198.3747.9917.7410.8762.0214.9817.2646.45181.19179.8450.1991.282.8952.3912.838.9758.8514.0789.1866.5962.2851.6742.2639.5551.657.817.9849.4818.4979.839.7094.521.042
5v4 Power Play956.8333971586.61651383.33381177.554180.005.670.6290.1856591.8022581.482166.679.0980.0021387.5011378.571150.009.0966.6710.5390.911.014
4v5 Penalty Kill943.8667216025.93194927.94143429.171516.671.154.8719.15103422.7342215.381516.6725.0077.2761726.0941323.531420.0025.0069.237.1485.290.924
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations960.355660.7559.3250.6043.9644.2949.8128.0630.4947.923.092.3257.143.22.9851.7129.9326.9552.6214.3613.9250.782.11.8852.7814.6286.5111.3810.0553.097.186.6352.001.331.6644.4418.4675.0011.0292.391.034
Even Strength947.744458.3760.8848.9541.8944.6848.3926.9530.4446.963.071.9561.112.792.6950.8927.3726.6750.6513.8212.7152.112.091.5457.6915.1587.9110.199.4951.776.7652.751.261.447.3718.7576.7411.4093.581.050
5v5944.331558.0560.349.0541.9644.3648.6127.3730.0847.642.711.6562.072.272.5746.9827.5226.7750.6913.8412.3352.871.951.3559.0914.1389.0210.239.1752.716.475.8652.441.21.250.0018.6079.499.8994.501.044
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted944.331558.1659.6849.3641.9844.0648.7927.5229.8347.992.671.6362.022.252.646.4527.2527.0450.1913.7212.4752.391.931.3558.8514.0789.1810.019.3751.676.355.9551.651.181.249.4818.4979.839.7094.521.042
5v4 Power Play96.3148102.415.8486.6168.6213.7283.3340.1211.6177.554.221.0680.005.990.6590.1859.125.2891.8023.235.2881.482.111.0666.679.0980.0022.173.1787.5011.613.1778.571.061.0650.009.0966.6710.5390.911.014
4v5 Penalty Kill94.874128.7282.0725.9325.9967.0227.9419.1546.529.171.376.8416.671.586.6619.1513.6846.522.735.4730.0915.381.376.8416.6725.0077.278.2123.2526.095.4717.7823.531.375.4720.0025.0069.237.1485.290.924
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brendan Smith D 110.916666666671640.676321138211380.3349654390825292304
Jordan Staal C 153.933333333332210.696530920060330.35629868060112252906
Max Domi C 92.7833333333331370.677250608272510.31352246137903211915
Vincent Trocheck C 163.352090.781578947368420.40437809414337282208
Derek Stepan C 25.85460.561956521739130.2394806942961310700
Sebastian Aho C 174.62140.815887850467290.425161890720132224012
Nino Niederreiter R 152.21950.780512820512820.32939860460971312947
Brett Pesce D 194.283333333332560.758919270833330.35414473521825323519
Seth Jarvis C 143.31880.762234042553190.33860787460101252426
Ian Cole D 136.966666666671830.748451730418940.37500338141569222007
Andrei Svechnikov R 147.833333333331830.807832422586520.37104437661322272027
Jordan Martinook L 24.216666666667370.65450450450450.304215839506656700
Jesper Fast R 141.92090.678947368421050.28909041371002313145
Jaccob Slavin D 208.766666666672440.855601092896170.35623902313155303238
Brady Skjei D 189.52510.754980079681270.30121965009324394047
Tony DeAngelo D 187.966666666672190.858295281582950.448557003242452523010
Steven Lorentz C 24.1390.617948717948720.334578542033049700
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C 103.551450.714137931034480.34570340882816272503
Teuvo Teravainen L 146.366666666671960.746768707482990.38825338702388272306
Martin Necas C 130.466666666671670.78123752495010.37283943859939263114
Forwards F 1624.4521860.743115279048490.36267791934469293287469
Defense D 1028.413170.780865603644650.36866420738528164165444
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brendan Smith D 104.366666666671560.669017094017090.32672645056219262104
Jordan Staal C 127.983333333331870.684402852049910.3192972404946222505
Max Domi C 91.4666666666671360.672549019607840.31390390147589211815
Vincent Trocheck C 105.551550.680967741935480.35798339356809252504
Derek Stepan C 24.133333333333430.561240310077520.21978145505828800
Sebastian Aho C 122.151720.710174418604650.33579253018035221617
Nino Niederreiter R 126.733333333331830.692531876138430.32079623737142282737
Brett Pesce D 167.952250.746444444444440.34386646848471292818
Seth Jarvis C 115.81680.689285714285710.32978410904558251516
Ian Cole D 110.451560.708012820512820.37298113325148222207
Andrei Svechnikov R 119.251700.701470588235290.32140336798475272146
Jordan Martinook L 23.716666666667360.65879629629630.291877862983586700
Jesper Fast R 128.651870.68796791443850.29551394374737272745
Jaccob Slavin D 159.82100.760952380952380.36704402350773323105
Brady Skjei D 167.916666666672240.749627976190480.30433966132502323537
Tony DeAngelo D 147.12000.73550.36159104432125322506
Steven Lorentz C 24.1390.617948717948720.334578542033049700
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C 81.1833333333331360.59693627450980.33198995357148272303
Teuvo Teravainen L 97.551460.668150684931510.33136359361784222205
Martin Necas C 96.051440.667013888888890.39530651467923332606
Forwards F 1284.316666666719020.675245355765860.3305078920862294255060
Defense D 857.5833333333311710.73235126672360.34718820056108178160741
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brendan Smith D 103.666666666671560.664529914529910.3260732768392262104
Jordan Staal C 116.051760.6593750.2833815480924252635
Max Domi C 91.3666666666671360.67181372549020.31399488663228211816
Vincent Trocheck C 96.9833333333331420.682981220657280.33355900993057202904
Derek Stepan C 23.966666666667430.557364341085270.216690586800698700
Sebastian Aho C 105.666666666671510.699779249448120.29160429326739181434
Nino Niederreiter R 117.216666666671760.666003787878790.29474223027738282452
Brett Pesce D 155.716666666672110.737993680884680.34624005826664272528
Seth Jarvis C 105.066666666671550.677849462365590.32871046883314231415
Ian Cole D 104.683333333331520.688706140350880.3532514075292222108
Andrei Svechnikov R 107.433333333331560.688675213675210.30880356369801252354
Jordan Martinook L 23.466666666667360.651851851851850.292202623386336700
Jesper Fast R 121.783333333331820.669139194139190.29444644600117283034
Jaccob Slavin D 145.451930.753626943005180.36410010063303292606
Brady Skjei D 154.816666666672120.730267295597480.3110934287721323137
Tony DeAngelo D 135.61850.732972972972970.34813512942334292224
Steven Lorentz C 24.1390.617948717948720.334578542033049700
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C 79.0666666666671340.590049751243780.32635811020811282302
Teuvo Teravainen L 89.71360.659558823529410.30108486003953212253
Martin Necas C 93.1666666666671390.670263788968820.39077983987549312505
Forwards F 1195.033333333318010.663538774754770.314259131364552772632648
Defense D 799.9333333333311090.721310489930870.34282653476906160148840
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brendan Smith D 5.2833333333333150.352222222222220.198687048420064300
Jordan Staal C 17.766666666667400.444166666666670.169498852831257801
Vincent Trocheck C 20.166666666667440.458333333333330.192488357249915612
Derek Stepan C 1.133333333333340.283333333333330.159426053914241100
Sebastian Aho C 14.6260.561538461538460.260537299475812402
Brett Pesce D 17.983333333333300.599444444444440.271534846455314502
Ian Cole D 24.2370.654054054054050.261934516190316611
Andrei Svechnikov R 0.6333333333333330.211111111111110.133564614224130100
Jordan Martinook L 0.1166666666666720.0583333333333330.0416666666666670000
Jesper Fast R 11.333333333333220.515151515151520.23681968436292111
Jaccob Slavin D 23.316666666667370.630180180180180.265759657892866611
Brady Skjei D 16.9290.582758620689660.279897448332015611
Tony DeAngelo D 0.5833333333333350.116666666666670.0641179468722382100
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C 0.1530.050.0235702260395521000
Teuvo Teravainen L 12.283333333333270.454938271604940.254458790425873401
Martin Necas C 9.2166666666667200.460833333333330.246490646655993201
Forwards F 87.41910.457591623036650.23316926333292262509
Defense D 88.2666666666671530.576906318082790.28475628957999242305
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Brendan Smith D 0.440.10.0763762615825971100
Jordan Staal C 1.8833333333333100.188333333333330.119035475571132100
Max Domi C 1.316666666666740.329166666666670.436108899498990100
Vincent Trocheck C 32.5360.902777777777780.440617201795985302
Derek Stepan C 0.0510.0500000
Sebastian Aho C 32.1330.972727272727270.364636671291864302
Nino Niederreiter R 23.633333333333320.738541666666670.423781699486247600
Brett Pesce D 3.1666666666667140.226190476190480.243055474570770101
Seth Jarvis C 27.283333333333310.880107526881720.343224728486195111
Ian Cole D 0.1666666666666720.0833333333333330.0333333333333330000
Andrei Svechnikov R 24.3260.934615384615380.282196932090453121
Jordan Martinook L 0.3833333333333330.127777777777780.0684934889218781100
Jesper Fast R 1.033333333333370.147619047619050.0747634212767031100
Jaccob Slavin D 19.966666666667260.767948717948720.361056234135016320
Brady Skjei D 1.9666666666667100.196666666666670.096838926975561300
Tony DeAngelo D 35.883333333333351.02523809523810.443960734510216413
Jesperi Kotkaniemi C 22250.880.300407131147794220
Teuvo Teravainen L 31.8340.935294117647060.390674895890595302
Martin Necas C 24.333333333333270.901234567901230.333886144252175230
Forwards F 222.616666666672690.827571251548950.41707519945305541707
Defense D 61.55910.676373626373630.5014573750449522804