Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824970.21674245487246.563211363746.892368267047.0022923149.78224.76244.3647.912264260246.531357151747.2218218449.7313.4187.8792899148.3670374848.4512112050.2117.2183.969.6791.351.010
Even Strength824247.91673607419846.212706311946.451993228446.6017719048.23178.09198.0347.351891221846.021125130146.3713815247.5912.2788.3276384947.3357664847.06929948.1715.9784.728.8891.681.006
5v5824031.73398398346.042537296046.151869215446.4615916049.84159.46178.347.211780208246.091046121546.2613013648.8712.4388.8172579347.7654760147.65878650.2915.9085.698.5192.571.011
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted824031.73399.713943.7446.302541.312937.7346.381873.032138.7546.69159.9159.4450.07159.5177.847.291774.682075.4946.091047.241214.5246.30131.12135.4749.1812.5288.85722.82791.3147.74546.44600.8747.6388.2186.2950.5516.1485.648.5492.551.011
5v4 Power Play80337.76675238785.744067784.062996582.1444688.0039.355.5687.633134986.461903584.4437686.0519.4782.861382485.191051984.6822581.4820.9573.6814.7290.771.055
4v5 Penalty Kill79345.43339655014.868541017.176529817.9143211.115.9136.7713.845030714.013416517.0942414.2911.7685.452211116.54177618.2841521.0523.5380.266.1589.260.954
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.612451.2558.8146.5638.7643.9146.8928.5932.2347.002.762.7949.782.712.9547.9127.3331.4146.5316.3818.3147.222.22.2249.7313.4187.8711.211.9648.368.499.0348.451.461.4550.2117.2183.969.6791.351.010
Even Strength8251.803950.9559.2946.2138.2244.0546.4528.1532.2646.602.52.6848.232.522.847.3526.7131.3346.0215.8918.3846.371.952.1547.5912.2788.3210.7811.9947.338.149.1547.061.31.448.1715.9784.728.8891.681.006
5v58249.167150.5759.2846.0437.7644.0546.1527.8132.0646.462.372.3849.842.372.6547.2126.4930.9846.0915.5718.0846.261.932.0248.8712.4388.8110.7911.847.768.148.9447.651.291.2850.2915.9085.698.5192.571.011
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8249.167150.5958.6946.3037.8243.7246.3827.8731.8346.692.382.3750.072.372.6547.2926.4130.8946.0915.5918.0746.301.952.0249.1812.5288.8510.7611.7847.748.138.9447.631.311.2850.5516.1485.648.5492.551.011
5v4 Power Play804.222192.915.4585.7472.1213.6884.0653.1111.5582.147.821.0788.006.990.9987.6355.68.786.4633.756.2284.446.571.0786.0519.4782.8624.514.2685.1918.653.3884.683.910.8981.4820.9573.6814.7290.771.055
4v5 Penalty Kill794.372616.6795.5314.8614.7671.2117.1711.2951.7617.910.695.5611.111.036.3913.848.6853.3214.015.9128.6617.090.694.1714.2911.7685.453.8219.2816.542.9513.218.280.692.6121.0523.5380.266.1589.260.954
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Robin Salo D 350.516666666674550.77036630036630.386127402962486057017
Adam Pelech D 1660.0520870.795424053665550.367711641105142792671273
Andy Greene D 1201.383333333316340.735240718074260.3382269307354182189865
Ryan Pulock D 1183.583333333314700.805158730158730.367805427778671831821058
Grant Hutton D 226.983333333333090.734573894282630.34307408445333464539
Noah Dobson D 1716.733333333319800.867037037037040.42747874603775250244083
Austin Czarnik C 120.533333333331660.726104417670680.3461897473524261726
Zach Parise L 1253.133333333317210.728142552779390.321951493205482612192055
Josh Bailey R 1249.966666666716000.781229166666670.343973033074742241971663
Mathew Barzal C 1315.433333333314500.907195402298850.42180276770638214200551
Andy Andreoff C 59.916666666667810.739711934156380.3015457195785111943
Cal Clutterbuck R 828.4666666666712530.661186485767490.29912620297825165160741
Richard Panik R 59.666666666667740.806306306306310.38525470985016101101
Matt Martin L 812.311530.704509973980920.305464657455791821611636
Anthony Beauvillier L 1262.515770.80057070386810.356744991794732462131658
Kieffer Bellows L 533.96810.783994126284880.3448546868816111293922
Kyle Palmieri R 1078.116666666714290.754455330067650.321425962990071972092543
Scott Mayfield D 1206.3514830.813452461227240.38383478987636189199757
Sebastian Aho D 592.383333333337920.747958754208750.35146754217621105109631
Oliver Wahlstrom R 880.311700.752393162393160.347974015838451711571644
Anders Lee L 1264.016666666715690.805619290418530.359332526625772142201653
Michael Dal Colle L 14.566666666667180.809259259259260.18955944881882401
Brock Nelson C 1272.616150.787987616099070.35962156061241220221855
Ross Johnston L 328.683333333334600.714528985507250.2944078563401769561116
Zdeno Chara D 1348.5516760.804624105011930.372355874694462242201061
Paul LaDue D 12.783333333333200.639166666666670.310433165109663500
Otto Koivula L 85.951150.747391304347830.28361530133517181654
Thomas Hickey D 38.95480.811458333333330.438591973889387502
Jean-Gabriel Pageau C 1360.883333333318450.737606142728090.341757096383152402351065
Leo Komarov R 10.833333333333200.541666666666670.29214246904933301
Casey Cizikas C 1017.266666666715030.676824129518740.304967299782912362081150
Forwards F 14809.033333333195000.759437606837610.3466901166608127482561115672
Defense D 9538.2666666667119540.797914226758130.378697136909671570150347437
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Robin Salo D 318.616666666674300.740968992248060.396560426877345753015
Adam Pelech D 1460.533333333319240.759112959112960.36489816176561271255466
Andy Greene D 1076.516666666715280.704526614310650.33654060396418197179753
Ryan Pulock D 1011.883333333313320.759672172172170.36995082725182177172558
Grant Hutton D 217.583333333332990.727703455964330.34880334122567454527
Noah Dobson D 1446.418120.798233995584990.39406772985065264225064
Austin Czarnik C 113.866666666671590.716142557651990.34893980078088261706
Zach Parise L 995.2514650.679351535836180.318870655483432392051937
Josh Bailey R 1048.9514100.743936170212770.35585399210302210187650
Mathew Barzal C 1113.3513340.83459520239880.39122351323123198183539
Andy Andreoff C 58.583333333333800.732291666666670.3010438292886610843
Cal Clutterbuck R 704.310970.642023701002730.29633285984849158138531
Richard Panik R 46.7660.707575757575760.3358263066435691102
Matt Martin L 800.8511430.7006561679790.305908580105791851551636
Anthony Beauvillier L 1100.033333333314550.756036655211910.356721880986592341981346
Kieffer Bellows L 510.556670.765442278860570.34470930439913112861219
Kyle Palmieri R 947.1833333333313320.71109859859860.320696505859112151952637
Scott Mayfield D 1059.183333333313790.7680807348320.36997297232376192182445
Sebastian Aho D 560.87740.724547803617570.33759492143154110110532
Oliver Wahlstrom R 770.810950.703926940639270.33601554459544173154337
Anders Lee L 1078.6514320.753247206703910.33336843441812182101937
Michael Dal Colle L 13.733333333333180.762962962962960.252918492918882410
Brock Nelson C 1057.5514550.726838487972510.33980545086412237202750
Ross Johnston L 325.94580.711572052401750.2956329458888463551116
Zdeno Chara D 1214.783333333315740.771781024989410.3779413765181229213054
Paul LaDue D 11.05180.613888888888890.291666666666672400
Otto Koivula L 77.7166666666671100.706515151515150.28460583636613181563
Thomas Hickey D 32.733333333333460.711594202898550.3257075086982710801
Jean-Gabriel Pageau C 1049.283333333315360.683127170138890.32275499004086232182842
Leo Komarov R 10.833333333333200.541666666666670.29214246904933301
Casey Cizikas C 873.1833333333313170.663009364717790.30357538660345203176939
Forwards F 12697.266666667176490.719432640187360.3361807039402526452371107561
Defense D 8410.0833333333111160.756574607172840.369126439877621575144638401
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Robin Salo D 310.616666666674230.734318360914110.392418566753815955014
Adam Pelech D 1377.483333333318380.749446862531740.3640447224669276251465
Andy Greene D 1044.666666666714920.700178731009830.33726397555188193174752
Ryan Pulock D 96012850.747081712062260.36867144516738172175052
Grant Hutton D 212.083333333332930.723833902161550.35035305842485454327
Noah Dobson D 1355.817500.774742857142860.37778323410759261216658
Austin Czarnik C 110.766666666671550.714623655913980.35108809606233221606
Zach Parise L 947.2514080.672762784090910.315700976570242401941839
Josh Bailey R 988.1513470.733593170007420.3468993567282071801248
Mathew Barzal C 1040.533333333312800.812916666666670.372638164160472051791435
Andy Andreoff C 58.583333333333800.732291666666670.3010438292886610843
Cal Clutterbuck R 683.5833333333310680.640059300873910.294201605193421551331130
Richard Panik R 45.433333333333640.709895833333330.3362982559084891102
Matt Martin L 795.1511370.699340369393140.304973280785231851521736
Anthony Beauvillier L 1045.213940.749784791965570.355118952835562391901447
Kieffer Bellows L 509.566666666676660.765115115115120.34458138578066111861219
Kyle Palmieri R 901.712840.702258566978190.320294847749382051842032
Scott Mayfield D 1020.6513420.760543964232490.3671625069646192183446
Sebastian Aho D 545.383333333337570.720453544693970.33877597565809102107731
Oliver Wahlstrom R 749.3333333333310760.696406443618340.327480358804181731531033
Anders Lee L 1015.813820.735021707670040.319290491188232132142535
Michael Dal Colle L 13.733333333333180.762962962962960.252918492918882410
Brock Nelson C 970.0166666666713620.71220019579050.325442951620252351881143
Ross Johnston L 325.154580.709934497816590.296506704300164541116
Zdeno Chara D 1187.815500.766322580645160.375622622752230200051
Paul LaDue D 11.05180.613888888888890.291666666666672400
Otto Koivula L 76.4666666666671100.695151515151520.29326915150588181563
Thomas Hickey D 32.483333333333450.721851851851850.319274297145210801
Jean-Gabriel Pageau C 963.314430.667567567567570.299790031943092461941935
Leo Komarov R 10.833333333333200.541666666666670.29214246904933301
Casey Cizikas C 846.2666666666712800.661145833333330.30181509283072197169840
Forwards F 12096.816666667170320.710240527634260.3279030877322326492367189549
Defense D 8058.0166666667107930.746596559498440.36501047788466149414460383
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Robin Salo D 0.9333333333333340.233333333333330.171998062004591100
Adam Pelech D 167.583333333332460.681233062330620.375198070990624336011
Andy Greene D 113.483333333331690.671499013806710.34265274287758292705
Ryan Pulock D 84.851330.637969924812030.38731102532753252006
Grant Hutton D 7.3666666666667190.387719298245610.274758911080644300
Noah Dobson D 52.483333333333750.699777777777780.43296132179773161302
Austin Czarnik C 2.366666666666750.473333333333330.208859335970941100
Zach Parise L 122.352130.574413145539910.300692527739312928011
Josh Bailey R 78.3833333333331480.529617117117120.3103556817532242104
Mathew Barzal C 2.3560.391666666666670.318234423260821200
Andy Andreoff C 0.2166666666666710.2166666666666700000
Cal Clutterbuck R 113.433333333332010.564344941956880.31083728362476252609
Matt Martin L 1.533333333333350.306666666666670.22866763848190100
Anthony Beauvillier L 29.183333333333680.429166666666670.29997787227762111103
Kieffer Bellows L 0.510.500000
Kyle Palmieri R 15.75340.463235294117650.2591079282715701
Scott Mayfield D 135.266666666671740.777394636015330.42117846142662302507
Sebastian Aho D 2.3110.209090909090910.233047837934280201
Oliver Wahlstrom R 0.6833333333333320.341666666666670.291666666666670000
Anders Lee L 0.7833333333333370.111904761904760.0843811673650921200
Brock Nelson C 50.8333333333331090.466360856269110.2730876576548142005
Zdeno Chara D 118.916666666671640.725101626016260.36225401405914322702
Paul LaDue D 1.583333333333340.395833333333330.216145205822380100
Otto Koivula L 3.333333333333360.555555555555560.257959705916531200
Thomas Hickey D 680.750.39255219044381101
Jean-Gabriel Pageau C 140.652490.5648594377510.307768073868423534012
Casey Cizikas C 128.866666666672340.550712250712250.31043801700907323709
Forwards F 691.2166666666712890.53624256529610.30686542976569180187061
Defense D 690.7666666666710070.68596491228070.38837157047893184157039
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Robin Salo D 30.183333333333450.670740740740740.302992391942047911
Adam Pelech D 15.2710.214084507042250.15931307666145101002
Andy Greene D 2.6110.236363636363640.180741763132691200
Ryan Pulock D 79.0666666666671100.718787878787880.31254178783965182132
Grant Hutton D 0.6550.130.0798609903380732100
Noah Dobson D 205.12130.962910798122070.42129848570412373273
Austin Czarnik C 4.341.0750.150231303144331000
Zach Parise L 127.733333333331670.764870259481040.32575736994311262142
Josh Bailey R 111.633333333331400.797380952380950.30755868860882301723
Mathew Barzal C 190.283333333331910.996247818499130.43317442275483322853
Cal Clutterbuck R 5.0333333333333270.186419753086420.172075028917310302
Richard Panik R 12.85140.917857142857140.422739754727132300
Matt Martin L 6.95390.178205128205130.198073119759910202
Anthony Beauvillier L 126.116666666671580.798206751054850.31369124815143272026
Kieffer Bellows L 21.066666666667270.780246913580250.368123845154235401
Kyle Palmieri R 109.216666666671370.797201946472020.32465946563372231853
Scott Mayfield D 3.7240.154166666666670.12502314600522502
Sebastian Aho D 24.95320.77968750.446081207865137601
Oliver Wahlstrom R 105.433333333331170.90113960113960.34449769712226202070
Anders Lee L 175.383333333331940.904037800687290.37426830755436322863
Michael Dal Colle L 0.8333333333333310.8333333333333300000
Brock Nelson C 156.351780.878370786516850.36111998738493272666
Ross Johnston L 1.833333333333390.20370370370370.188852574577510101
Zdeno Chara D 4.75130.365384615384620.31558259368750201
Paul LaDue D 0.1510.1500000
Otto Koivula L 4.1560.691666666666670.32571147195481100
Thomas Hickey D 0.2166666666666720.108333333333330.0416666666666670000
Jean-Gabriel Pageau C 155.933333333331730.901348747591520.36914747348521252564
Casey Cizikas C 6.2420.147619047619050.124061099715362601
Forwards F 1321.316240.813608374384240.39637565858833301218937
Defense D 366.566666666675270.695572422517390.4532642217831211892012