Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824984.21675374430055.554051330555.073062251554.9033724258.20298.21239.3855.472893226956.041822144855.7227920357.8815.3185.981190100954.1292576854.6418713558.0720.2282.4211.0190.381.014
Even Strength824138.354587350056.723447265656.482602201456.3726118159.05238.4818056.992444184656.971542116157.0521714659.7814.0787.42100581255.3178260756.301469560.5818.6784.3510.0391.011.010
5v5823925.48334300333056.363224252756.062437191256.0421816157.52206.7163.2255.882278173956.711437109556.7518813458.3913.0887.7693576255.1072557155.941278659.6217.5284.948.9591.581.005
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823925.48334349.453253.5757.213256.082481.4156.752460.051879.3556.69217.92160.9557.52207.76161.2356.302289.541717.4857.141442.29108657.05187.36134.0558.2912.9987.66936.63754.5855.38727.42566.5656.22125.8685.9759.4217.3084.838.8691.441.003
5v4 Power Play82400.483362810086.264758884.373567183.3762888.5747.745.9588.923614189.802173087.8550886.2123.0473.331382584.661072084.2532684.2129.9170.0017.4288.731.061
4v5 Penalty Kill82403.412265215.7610452416.569040018.37124919.679.0848.2815.826935916.125524118.58114519.6420.0081.334015820.203413020.7393221.9526.4775.3813.3387.751.011
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.783164.6951.7655.5548.7739.7955.0736.8630.2854.904.062.9158.203.592.8855.4734.8327.3156.0421.9317.4355.723.362.4457.8815.3185.9814.3312.1554.1211.149.2554.642.251.6358.0720.2282.4211.0190.381.014
Even Strength8250.467766.550.7456.7249.9838.5156.4837.7329.256.373.782.6259.053.462.6156.9935.4326.7656.9722.3616.8357.053.152.1259.7814.0787.4214.5711.7755.3111.348.856.302.121.3860.5818.6784.3510.0391.011.010
5v58247.871765.7250.956.3649.2838.6256.0637.2529.2256.043.332.4657.523.162.4955.8834.8226.5856.7121.9616.7456.752.872.0558.3913.0887.7614.2911.6555.1011.088.7355.941.941.3159.6217.5284.948.9591.581.005
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8247.871766.4849.7357.2149.7737.9356.7537.628.7356.693.332.4657.523.182.4656.303526.2557.1422.0516.657.052.862.0558.2912.9987.6614.3211.5355.3811.128.6656.221.921.3159.4217.3084.838.8691.441.003
5v4 Power Play824.883994.0914.9886.2671.1613.1884.3753.3410.6483.379.291.288.577.150.8988.9254.086.1489.8032.514.4987.857.491.286.2123.0473.3320.683.7584.6616.03384.254.790.984.2129.9170.0017.4288.731.061
4v5 Penalty Kill824.919518.1596.9815.7615.4777.9416.5613.3959.4918.371.787.2919.671.357.1815.8210.2653.416.128.1835.8518.581.646.6919.6420.0081.335.9523.520.205.0619.3420.731.344.7621.9526.4775.3813.3387.751.011
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Matt Kiersted D 36.2480.754166666666670.281869174408069511
Olli Juolevi D 124.551840.676902173913040.28953048798621262835
Aaron Ekblad D 1519.7518310.83001092299290.41430300612814213230080
Radko Gudas D 1387.166666666719610.707377188509260.34164335480611304277654
Ben Chiarot D 522.933333333336710.779334326875310.360164753195379998621
Matt Kiersted D 522.933333333336710.779334326875310.360164753195379998621
Sam Bennett C 1203.466666666714940.805533244087460.341032059030122031902142
Anthony Duclair L 1109.8513700.810109489051090.35855972050734190160754
Jonathan Huberdeau L 1553.6518390.844834148994020.42076834293151238230082
Sam Reinhart C 1385.715960.868233082706770.41084739636433216190270
Grigori Denisenko L 15.5180.861111111111110.233134836203972301
Anton Lundell C 1022.816666666713710.746036955993190.299236704514132191801941
Aleksander Barkov C 1360.316666666715590.872557194782980.40766440588418197213461
Mason Marchment L 761.933333333339770.77987035141590.316469897421761611392626
Robert Hagg D 208.72890.722145328719720.334317709748984544211
Joe Thornton C 377.65200.726153846153850.2903666151663481801411
Aleksi Heponiemi C 84.1666666666671130.744837758112090.32901389902601171743
Zac Dalpe C 6.133333333333380.766666666666670.170579079087161101
Chase Priskie D 56.016666666667790.709071729957810.3300555878293121411
Carter Verhaeghe C 1252.1515830.790998104864180.324501659599472492314240
Eetu Luostarinen C 1047.616666666715100.693785871964680.290582844923112462163048
Claude Giroux R 334.13830.872323759791120.471908791361325543013
Lucas Carlsson D 508.457320.694603825136610.305368546676431301121326
Petteri Lindbohm D 126.51720.735465116279070.34096682448314231828
Gustav Forsling D 1506.433333333320540.733414475819540.336141601014213232901557
Kevin Connauton D 156.183333333332310.676118326118330.31138163992353353567
MacKenzie Weegar D 1869.816666666723720.788286958965710.3796594638763319288291
Noel Acciari C 239.666666666673250.73743589743590.320747401335555245710
Brandon Montour D 1450.819120.758786610878660.337627196310813102832759
Markus Nutivaara D 7.0166666666667120.584722222222220.401412917389212101
Patric Hornqvist R 823.5666666666710970.750744454573080.35509017664813139140634
Owen Tippett R 526.556950.757625899280580.31908924265927118991420
Frank Vatrano C 597.533333333337920.754461279461280.308567144790491191082123
Cole Schwindt C 42.4530.80.277643573450589812
Ryan Lomberg L 627.816666666678990.698350018539120.311877207412961491451224
Maxim Mamin C 476.133333333336310.754569466455360.3084188563293698841913
Forwards F 14848.666666667188330.788438733428910.3563906708034625812387133612
Defense D 9480.5166666667125480.755540059504830.359284677406671794172344413
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Matt Kiersted D 32.566666666667460.707971014492750.273877576110338620
Olli Juolevi D 122.266666666671810.675506445672190.28947965338721262835
Aaron Ekblad D 1136.566666666715520.732323883161510.3568905027499231204339
Radko Gudas D 1221.883333333317900.682616387337060.34503161715826310243049
Ben Chiarot D 467.76250.748320.357106053092859687817
Matt Kiersted D 467.76250.748320.357106053092859687817
Sam Bennett C 989.9833333333313420.737692498758070.326922706255232091762732
Anthony Duclair L 908.8333333333312440.730573419078240.294621719704211901843432
Jonathan Huberdeau L 1111.314890.746339825386170.350539572408212231901238
Sam Reinhart C 1072.583333333313900.771642685851320.353488127579112211581539
Grigori Denisenko L 14.483333333333180.804629629629630.271473207392481211
Anton Lundell C 825.1333333333311460.720011634671320.305831690542471881583128
Aleksander Barkov C 98212480.786858974358970.366947661441141811591231
Mason Marchment L 713.483333333339490.751826484018260.3165518448311671312921
Robert Hagg D 198.583333333332810.706702253855280.336443906899764741313
Joe Thornton C 332.416666666674920.675643631436310.28849932000722807588
Aleksi Heponiemi C 81.4666666666671120.727380952380950.32950071313223191642
Zac Dalpe C 6.133333333333380.766666666666670.170579079087161101
Chase Priskie D 53.3770.692207792207790.31363419763293131511
Carter Verhaeghe C 1140.3515020.759221038615180.334195854518192522132736
Eetu Luostarinen C 892.3512890.692280837858810.299663813157882081882334
Claude Giroux R 254.83130.814057507987220.37533008673583453536
Lucas Carlsson D 500.27260.688980716253440.30712302142014122109925
Petteri Lindbohm D 123.683333333331700.727549019607840.32537189262767252139
Gustav Forsling D 1315.3518680.704148822269810.33872101321677292263552
Kevin Connauton D 153.416666666672260.678834808259590.31451789088244353536
MacKenzie Weegar D 1595.9521280.74997650375940.37045684962565310277067
Noel Acciari C 212.252910.729381443298970.32389359823486503979
Brandon Montour D 1287.583333333318150.709412304866850.334941973157623092591255
Markus Nutivaara D 7.0166666666667120.584722222222220.401412917389212101
Patric Hornqvist R 685.0666666666710060.680980781974820.302236507411331541491922
Owen Tippett R 470.856600.713409090909090.32089402309605122871115
Frank Vatrano C 558.883333333337660.729612706701480.313191981969371241062022
Cole Schwindt C 41.516666666667520.798397435897440.280057602732239812
Ryan Lomberg L 558.983333333338140.686711711711710.3232164325801144129320
Maxim Mamin C 471.316666666676290.749311075781660.3045385692920799811915
Forwards F 12324.183333333167600.73533313444710.3270007998014126872314236408
Defense D 8216.0666666667114970.714627004146010.346015688320331887156739332
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Matt Kiersted D 32.566666666667460.707971014492750.273877576110338620
Olli Juolevi D 119.733333333331800.665185185185190.28137827055149292936
Aaron Ekblad D 1052.516666666714620.719915640674870.332142035184942402071040
Radko Gudas D 1190.433333333317510.679859128117270.34791970011382295237048
Ben Chiarot D 459.956140.749104234527690.358903371039069686415
Matt Kiersted D 459.956140.749104234527690.358903371039069686415
Sam Bennett C 930.9666666666712750.730169934640520.315194744742842101782736
Anthony Duclair L 879.5833333333312150.723936899862830.288629515798571911893432
Jonathan Huberdeau L 1009.683333333313860.728487253487250.319870573983912302163533
Sam Reinhart C 100613300.756390977443610.328640028282122231692838
Grigori Denisenko L 14.333333333333170.843137254901960.226587271528232201
Anton Lundell C 791.4511040.716893115942030.303722873000781851503123
Aleksander Barkov C 885.7333333333311580.764881980426020.34046442436741771752534
Mason Marchment L 701.433333333339400.746205673758870.319445293845081631372220
Robert Hagg D 197.32800.704642857142860.333946268947894740313
Joe Thornton C 330.533333333334880.677322404371580.287812676045698075128
Aleksi Heponiemi C 81.4666666666671120.727380952380950.32950071313223191642
Zac Dalpe C 6.133333333333380.766666666666670.170579079087161101
Chase Priskie D 53.15770.690259740259740.31259458192751131511
Carter Verhaeghe C 1076.633333333314330.751314259130030.330495036754032512222532
Eetu Luostarinen C 868.7512510.694444444444440.299663043143862051832332
Claude Giroux R 238.652960.806250.3276448385107464596
Lucas Carlsson D 497.757240.68750.30685446822814122107924
Petteri Lindbohm D 123.133333333331700.72431372549020.3260433523159252139
Gustav Forsling D 1241.7517820.696829405162740.34201391433535301249050
Kevin Connauton D 151.933333333332240.678273809523810.31559058460581353536
MacKenzie Weegar D 1489.466666666720200.73735973597360.350539052697013312841166
Noel Acciari C 209.752890.72577854671280.32819807250413483989
Brandon Montour D 1237.716666666717590.70364790600720.33897181418364289249654
Markus Nutivaara D 6.85110.622727272727270.398055420185461101
Patric Hornqvist R 667.39760.683709016393440.296086488359421521432225
Owen Tippett R 463.166666666676530.709290454313430.31832943565747122901114
Frank Vatrano C 545.916666666677520.72595301418440.310481983717471231011922
Cole Schwindt C 41.516666666667520.798397435897440.280057602732239812
Ryan Lomberg L 554.183333333338070.686720363486160.32267057337215143128320
Maxim Mamin C 466.383333333336230.748608881754950.3027368029077397801914
Forwards F 11769.566666667161650.728089493762240.3158728822353526622367336416
Defense D 7854.25111000.707590090090090.340039998150561892160243330
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Matt Kiersted D 3.183333333333331.06111111111110.251047189504331100
Olli Juolevi D 1.766666666666740.441666666666670.344500443476571100
Aaron Ekblad D 156.852560.61269531250.319159025494213340013
Radko Gudas D 154.366666666672430.635253772290810.34093320795891403809
Ben Chiarot D 50.133333333333800.626666666666670.33713045612113121202
Matt Kiersted D 50.133333333333800.626666666666670.33713045612113121202
Sam Bennett C 54.151130.479203539823010.29162794495136251804
Anthony Duclair L 8.15240.339583333333330.259576422237234600
Jonathan Huberdeau L 142.733333333332390.597210599721060.253894137768252935313
Sam Reinhart C 49.2990.49696969696970.27373178271528162002
Anton Lundell C 146.733333333332530.579973649538870.26732609377383384509
Aleksander Barkov C 134.252430.552469135802470.290271829672393237011
Mason Marchment L 1.4580.181250.153757904042541101
Robert Hagg D 8.7833333333333130.675641025641030.45345847559193300
Joe Thornton C 0.520.250.183333333333330000
Aleksi Heponiemi C 230.666666666666670.286744175568091100
Chase Priskie D 1.783333333333330.594444444444440.118894080883511100
Carter Verhaeghe C 22.5630.357142857142860.25300163270754121203
Eetu Luostarinen C 138.983333333332490.558165997322620.255056461230523539012
Claude Giroux R 14.6470.310638297872340.316683940027490403
Lucas Carlsson D 4.95100.4950.428955449642242300
Petteri Lindbohm D 2.816666666666750.563333333333330.305577776969761100
Gustav Forsling D 166.32660.625187969924810.33528636211033514709
Kevin Connauton D 1.966666666666740.491666666666670.11334558757281000
MacKenzie Weegar D 208.23340.623353293413170.340973128343413845019
Noel Acciari C 23.783333333333390.609829059829060.327159012121796900
Brandon Montour D 46.1870.529885057471260.35209769059606191602
Patric Hornqvist R 0.1833333333333320.0916666666666670.00833333333333330000
Owen Tippett R 0.110.100000
Frank Vatrano C 2.370.328571428571430.376777721272320101
Ryan Lomberg L 64.651130.572123893805310.23228210815157191623
Maxim Mamin C 0.110.100000
Forwards F 806.3666666666715060.53543603364320.28156428604726235223066
Defense D 807.213080.6171253822630.33914374237657191201059
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Matt Kiersted D 0.4510.4500000
Olli Juolevi D 0.1166666666666710.1166666666666700000
Aaron Ekblad D 205.516666666671901.08166666666670.46169833319733322680
Radko Gudas D 3.3166666666667250.132666666666670.144104900063190101
Ben Chiarot D 2.05130.157692307692310.198994844306290101
Matt Kiersted D 2.05130.157692307692310.198994844306290101
Sam Bennett C 151.333333333331770.854990583804140.43248346680986362005
Anthony Duclair L 186.966666666671821.02728937728940.47574577713934332915
Jonathan Huberdeau L 282.466666666672601.08641025641030.49383284056928463551
Sam Reinhart C 246.833333333332441.01161202185790.5018607876708423701
Grigori Denisenko L 0.210.200000
Anton Lundell C 42.9790.543037974683540.33676093841315191900
Aleksander Barkov C 226.652121.06910377358490.47822126722471373140
Mason Marchment L 46.45790.58797468354430.35241717771828161501
Robert Hagg D 0.4833333333333310.4833333333333300000
Joe Thornton C 43.816666666667620.706720430107530.3690836720394510802
Aleksi Heponiemi C 0.730.233333333333330.143372087784041100
Chase Priskie D 0.1666666666666720.0833333333333330.0333333333333330000
Carter Verhaeghe C 85.4333333333331290.662273901808790.33114604965314242103
Eetu Luostarinen C 7.7666666666667290.267816091954020.267954184712670403
Claude Giroux R 61.15591.03644067796610.51617412805502121000
Lucas Carlsson D 3.390.366666666666670.275994274408320200
Gustav Forsling D 13.5540.250.246810935454820803
Kevin Connauton D 0.7530.250.0952579344415681100
MacKenzie Weegar D 46.9800.586250.5362924096154261405
Noel Acciari C 3.266666666666790.362962962962960.299565300057651200
Brandon Montour D 110.683333333331720.643507751937980.35810769252971332806
Patric Hornqvist R 130.451570.830891719745220.44781381073185252208
Owen Tippett R 54.65820.666463414634150.38422037614109171003
Frank Vatrano C 36.2570.635087719298250.3688357454479412901
Cole Schwindt C 0.8833333333333310.8833333333333300000
Ryan Lomberg L 1.983333333333380.247916666666670.280925739001130101
Maxim Mamin C 4.716666666666780.589583333333330.51625907982332300
Forwards F 1614.816666666718380.878572723975340.48941569600137357286063
Defense D 387.233333333335510.702782819116760.51384768448502121100022