Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824977.354503477948.513457361948.862440264747.9726225051.17230.34243.248.642251240248.381355149647.5321619852.1715.9486.7684486049.5362965948.8414512054.7223.0581.7910.7490.561.013
Even Strength824107.88333734384049.302867289349.772013212248.6819718651.44178.94175.7250.461841185649.801106116148.7916514752.8814.9287.3469567250.8451251949.661109653.4021.4881.509.7991.231.010
5v5823860.653494353449.722671267150.001877195249.0216515651.40150.52150.1150.071719170750.181027105849.2614713152.8814.3187.6264461950.9947547649.951008653.7621.0581.938.7992.011.008
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823860.653479.013500.6749.842660.792651.1950.091871.61938.3549.12165.15154.4451.68150.36148.9650.2317181692.4950.371025.991053.2249.35147.14129.5853.1714.3487.70646.61610.1651.45476.61471.7250.26100.7984.2854.4621.1582.138.8292.031.009
5v4 Power Play81396.33336509886.904958685.203607383.1461592.4244.986.787.033535486.732164483.0848492.3122.2290.911312583.971022083.6132294.1231.3790.0016.9493.151.101
4v5 Penalty Kill81435.9833827639.707057710.825141410.972533.644.0453.916.97394438.09252658.622424.558.0084.15141528.43111128.9421810.0018.1883.933.9287.200.911
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.699454.2857.6148.5141.6743.6348.8629.4131.9147.973.163.0151.172.782.9348.6427.1328.9648.3816.3318.0347.532.62.3952.1715.9486.7610.1710.3749.537.587.9448.841.751.4554.7223.0581.7910.7490.561.013
Even Strength8250.096154.5456.0949.3041.8842.2649.7729.430.9948.682.882.7251.442.612.5750.4626.8927.1149.8016.1516.9648.792.412.1552.8814.9287.3410.159.8250.847.487.5849.661.611.453.4021.4881.509.7991.231.010
5v58247.081154.354.9249.7241.5141.5150.0029.1730.3449.022.562.4251.402.342.3350.0726.7226.5350.1815.9616.4449.262.282.0452.8814.3187.6210.019.6250.997.387.449.951.551.3453.7621.0581.938.7992.011.008
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8247.081154.0754.4149.8441.3541.250.0929.0930.1249.122.572.451.682.342.3250.2326.726.350.3715.9516.3749.352.292.0153.1714.3487.7010.059.4851.457.417.3350.261.571.3154.4621.1582.138.8292.031.009
5v4 Power Play814.89398.414.8486.9074.9413.0285.2054.511.0583.149.230.7692.426.811.0187.0353.448.1786.7332.76.6683.087.270.6192.3122.2290.9119.833.7883.9715.443.0383.614.840.394.1231.3790.0016.9493.151.101
4v5 Penalty Kill815.382511.281059.709.6379.4110.827.0256.9710.970.287.293.640.567.426.975.3760.978.093.4436.478.620.285.784.558.0084.151.9320.928.431.5115.418.940.282.4810.0018.1883.933.9287.200.911
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jeremy Lauzon D 184.32380.774369747899160.36883930997451273218
Matthew Benning D 1046.2514660.713676671214190.3402365609957196196454
Matt Tennyson D 103.283333333331490.693176733780760.31248572479144181715
Cody Glass C 76.41060.720754716981130.30031265434602181435
Filip Forsberg L 1229.214880.82607526881720.387102545631011741841262
Colton Sissons C 1251.916640.752343750.315825017478032582164156
Luke Kunin C 1117.933333333315390.726402425817630.307110713451742452083348
Yakov Trenin C 1157.7514620.791894664842680.315769972180722342013838
Mattias Ekholm D 1760.533333333320810.846003523946820.374106040274442692632177
Ben Harpur D 261.033333333333730.699821268990170.32090312902665144413
Nick Cousins C 847.8510820.783595194085030.330653403218041741642832
Rocco Grimaldi R 67.4950.709473684210530.38530501801796121302
Matt Luff R 216.366666666673000.721222222222220.30830718607852464558
Mathieu Olivier R 86.6666666666671230.704607046070460.31064595122823211533
Philip Tomasino C 876.7666666666711230.780736123478780.308333726142131771573231
Eeli Tolvanen R 993.1166666666712900.769857881136950.322693133418111801682934
Cole Smith L 60.116666666667820.733130081300810.3227118104720513704
Jeremy Davies D 73.5166666666671130.650589970501470.29685279040592181314
Alexandre Carrier D 1598.233333333320430.782297275248820.340275463793342742864074
Michael McCarron R 529.857250.73082758620690.320898291626031151101518
Philippe Myers D 395.75190.762427745664740.345603041186766870718
Dante Fabbro D 1242.0515840.784122474747470.336671898624122102151661
Roman Josi D 2023.833333333321800.928363914373090.44611446774438253280287
Mikael Granlund C 1633.166666666719230.849280637892180.41059652202228242247374
Jeremy Lauzon D 38.066666666667510.746405228758170.2468166326825281211
Kole Sherwood R 8.1333333333333120.677777777777780.288300683229542100
Thomas Novak C 303.333333333333830.791993037423850.2973429417638853511413
Tanner Jeannot L 1270.816666666716290.780120728463270.341120287728332592161650
Mark Borowiecki D 731.0166666666710820.675616142945160.31889599446001149146541
Ryan Johansen C 1308.666666666716640.786458333333330.359872379704452072182065
Matt Duchene C 1483.066666666716980.873419709462110.40708119002775211211664
Forwards F 14518.5183880.789563845986510.3512270902068826312352225602
Defense D 9457.8166666667118790.796179532508350.373730412277361524151635427
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jeremy Lauzon D 164.12150.763255813953490.38238844677017262808
Matthew Benning D 900.213170.6835231586940.33375158180543184178045
Matt Tennyson D 99.9666666666671440.694212962962960.31399530794617171615
Cody Glass C 63.2950.665263157894740.2858317416752213843
Filip Forsberg L 1012.083333333313510.749136442141620.332235539007491841812040
Colton Sissons C 992.8666666666713820.718427399903520.315467483382052221773041
Luke Kunin C 981.414150.693568904593640.315311811606192211961837
Yakov Trenin C 1011.533333333313110.771573862191710.322277348718992121813633
Mattias Ekholm D 1397.766666666718300.763806921675770.3745177272052283245052
Ben Harpur D 234.816666666673370.696785361028680.303402051579664845612
Nick Cousins C 732.2833333333310160.720751312335960.343378806343861681551226
Rocco Grimaldi R 56.6830.681927710843370.33738704609197151503
Matt Luff R 215.033333333332990.719175027870680.3102399357735474528
Mathieu Olivier R 80.8666666666671150.70318840579710.30214127651926211442
Philip Tomasino C 771.7833333333310610.727411247251020.325581816637161851422823
Eeli Tolvanen R 855.2833333333312030.71095871432530.316112704498931841622434
Cole Smith L 56.55780.7250.3382726988738815713
Jeremy Davies D 72.11120.643750.29868366136013171214
Alexandre Carrier D 130218010.722931704608550.338759398213952892601558
Michael McCarron R 466.683333333336500.717974358974360.32599551571397110991114
Philippe Myers D 366.84890.750102249488750.348620957688876868717
Dante Fabbro D 1166.715150.770099009900990.337199185240822052112157
Roman Josi D 1697.220300.836059113300490.39753064111732842591170
Mikael Granlund C 1228.616666666715850.775152471083070.36290927253159228202750
Jeremy Lauzon D 35.033333333333480.729861111111110.275566721043958920
Kole Sherwood R 8.1333333333333120.677777777777780.288300683229542100
Thomas Novak C 257.133333333333520.730492424242420.3191808248195857491410
Tanner Jeannot L 1028.133333333313890.740196784257260.336061682249732491951439
Mark Borowiecki D 627.559680.648295454545450.31783118983489139123033
Ryan Johansen C 105014670.715746421267890.314365624058232061973345
Matt Duchene C 1230.533333333315500.793892473118280.358900615101742281901552
Forwards F 12098.716666667164140.737097396531420.3323420996846425632132266438
Defense D 8064.2333333333108060.746273675118760.358182880432691587147535374
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jeremy Lauzon D 159.916666666672130.750782472613460.39074706499316272708
Matthew Benning D 872.5512940.674304482225660.33268008069339190181044
Matt Tennyson D 99.051430.692657342657340.30914966199331201615
Cody Glass C 62.266666666667940.662411347517730.2860005473119313943
Filip Forsberg L 917.9166666666712670.724480399894760.303212042032491891853434
Colton Sissons C 954.3333333333313390.712720936021910.31113806272432181832837
Luke Kunin C 94013810.680666183924690.303184493459592261842138
Yakov Trenin C 988.9166666666712920.765415376676990.322745187330792121734030
Mattias Ekholm D 1295.766666666717420.743838499808650.36042329218897291248554
Ben Harpur D 233.853370.693916913946590.301573118634154847613
Nick Cousins C 717.4333333333310010.716716616716620.3422812471659171151524
Rocco Grimaldi R 56.25820.68597560975610.33742879919632151503
Matt Luff R 211.033333333332970.710549943883280.30888300964689504427
Mathieu Olivier R 80.8333333333331150.702898550724640.30246380283744211442
Philip Tomasino C 757.5510450.724928229665070.325477292605181721372823
Eeli Tolvanen R 822.3666666666711740.700482680295290.305808885141591891653430
Cole Smith L 56.55780.7250.3382726988738815713
Jeremy Davies D 71.81120.641071428571430.29801699585526171114
Alexandre Carrier D 1224.033333333317280.708352623456790.33589438549662792411664
Michael McCarron R 464.766666666676500.715025641025640.32484032794402111981114
Philippe Myers D 356.333333333334800.742361111111110.348620932796576465515
Dante Fabbro D 1115.633333333314610.763609399954370.335306400740022082162152
Roman Josi D 1555.219200.810.375088878356412942642060
Mikael Granlund C 1104.516666666714700.751371882086170.335966088202042232122447
Jeremy Lauzon D 34.7480.722916666666670.2749710632923981220
Kole Sherwood R 8.1333333333333120.677777777777780.288300683229542100
Thomas Novak C 254.033333333333470.732084534101830.320317510628856421410
Tanner Jeannot L 977.2333333333313300.73476190476190.329222213381032381951438
Mark Borowiecki D 619.183333333339580.646329157967990.31626743281126135120034
Ryan Johansen C 940.1166666666713610.690754347293660.284275124307752082074837
Matt Duchene C 1123.733333333314600.76968036529680.336563759480892191942151
Forwards F 11437.983333333157950.724152157855860.3195649641358725692227367453
Defense D 7638.0166666667104360.73189120991440.348969339840731524152883365
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jeremy Lauzon D 18.15300.6050.3233261740334601
Matthew Benning D 133.516666666672050.651300813008130.32409296238105342909
Matt Tennyson D 3.250.640.298998327754521100
Filip Forsberg L 2.580.31250.342351955027440200
Colton Sissons C 221.13650.605753424657530.303684256979655060018
Luke Kunin C 58.8833333333331070.550311526479750.31021030373969191604
Yakov Trenin C 130.71900.687894736842110.29920403280563283456
Mattias Ekholm D 229.616666666673360.683382936507940.337514693271934654015
Ben Harpur D 24.316666666667470.517375886524820.273579664274587502
Nick Cousins C 2.7560.458333333333330.40342859297480200
Rocco Grimaldi R 10.583333333333150.705555555555560.33536418383972301
Matt Luff R 0.920.450.233333333333330000
Mathieu Olivier R 5.55100.5550.301021409353042101
Philip Tomasino C 1.266666666666730.422222222222220.272618758808561100
Eeli Tolvanen R 4.65110.422727272727270.351782813454632300
Cole Smith L 3.566666666666760.594444444444440.167957960642571200
Jeremy Davies D 0.2333333333333320.1166666666666700000
Alexandre Carrier D 206.053110.662540192926050.344548645226744348010
Michael McCarron R 58.75940.6250.3191832625354141504
Philippe Myers D 25.483333333333400.637083333333330.326842799030026601
Dante Fabbro D 62.3333333333331180.528248587570620.32289087084556251904
Roman Josi D 55.51160.478448275862070.35256325511485222003
Mikael Granlund C 136.533333333332420.564187327823690.299947662690763636011
Jeremy Lauzon D 3.033333333333350.606666666666670.246666666666671100
Thomas Novak C 1.133333333333320.566666666666670.450000
Tanner Jeannot L 202.466666666673300.613535353535350.307808523491424254017
Mark Borowiecki D 98.1666666666671440.681712962962960.32756772603632222616
Ryan Johansen C 15.65640.244531250.2229858671308761005
Matt Duchene C 2.5170.147058823529410.179708850782580101
Forwards F 859.4833333333314720.583888134057970.31806143329289230234057
Defense D 859.613590.632523914643120.34029004864481215209048
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jeremy Lauzon D 0.4530.150.0623609564462321100
Matthew Benning D 3.85190.202631578947370.218665754564230401
Matt Tennyson D 0.1166666666666720.0583333333333330.0416666666666670000
Cody Glass C 13.2150.880.285267905271132200
Filip Forsberg L 207.52230.93049327354260.42373162040158423144
Colton Sissons C 30.483333333333670.454975124378110.4430597566599601502
Luke Kunin C 76.5166666666671140.671198830409360.33110575190715211703
Yakov Trenin C 12.283333333333410.299593495934960.341673860818130902
Mattias Ekholm D 116.333333333331640.709349593495930.34619591200894302311
Nick Cousins C 112.583333333331510.745584988962470.27337520533986272653
Rocco Grimaldi R 0.2166666666666710.2166666666666700000
Matt Luff R 0.2530.0833333333333330.0360041149911550100
Mathieu Olivier R 0.2510.2500000
Philip Tomasino C 102.433333333331410.726477541371160.28825902595422242642
Eeli Tolvanen R 131.51690.778106508875740.35570022130016282354
Jeremy Davies D 1.183333333333320.591666666666670.3750000
Alexandre Carrier D 76.9666666666671220.630874316939890.35089446030535291702
Michael McCarron R 2.9166666666667140.208333333333330.283385849474770201
Philippe Myers D 0.5333333333333330.177777777777780.0566557723732531000
Dante Fabbro D 9.8166666666667450.218148148148150.213807985340440404
Roman Josi D 259.166666666672840.912558685446010.516875569685046134010
Mikael Granlund C 244.066666666672560.953385416666670.43479500764868523447
Thomas Novak C 44.916666666667610.736338797814210.30394354338556111031
Tanner Jeannot L 34.983333333333660.530050505050510.37359410644682181001
Mark Borowiecki D 1.516666666666760.252777777777780.248777877028420200
Ryan Johansen C 233.083333333332520.924933862433860.41560578704946473745
Matt Duchene C 239.783333333332550.940326797385620.43052142216896523555
Forwards F 1486.966666666718300.812550091074680.4203762659682341291043
Defense D 469.933333333336500.722974358974360.47426096284746144100021