Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824992.21675087433454.003930324354.792866234355.0223523250.32271.64236.4153.472665231253.551584135853.8418919549.2211.9385.64111498952.9778672851.9213612851.5217.3082.428.2090.100.983
Even Strength824178.76674220360153.963250267354.872356191855.1218417051.98207.5180.453.492188191953.271292110253.9714914650.5111.5386.7590381252.6564059351.911149853.7717.8183.477.8191.140.989
5v5823978.38334013339854.153082252554.972223181155.1115515250.49185.98162.5753.362065179153.551209102354.1713213749.0710.9286.6185075552.9659654852.101019152.6016.9583.396.9791.610.986
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823978.38333985.113385.654.073064.942520.9554.872210.621807.9355.01154.72152.7150.33184.05162.753.082050.731787.7353.431201.531021.4554.05131.41137.5448.8610.9486.53836.27757.4152.47586.2255151.55100.1691.4352.2817.0983.417.0091.550.986
5v4 Power Play82406.88337089588.175398786.104047883.8236881.8251.295.8189.833904589.662323985.6126778.7911.2182.051692487.561182383.6913572.2211.0278.268.9189.740.987
4v5 Penalty Kill82368.183310560714.759545917.158333120.05115217.467.0947.3113.035733314.624520917.72114121.1524.4480.382714615.612210816.9282425.0036.3677.7813.2584.290.975
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.880761.1452.0954.0047.2338.9854.7934.4528.1655.022.822.7950.323.262.8453.4732.0327.7953.5519.0416.3253.842.272.3449.2211.9385.6413.3911.8952.979.458.7551.921.631.5451.5217.3082.428.2090.100.983
Even Strength8250.960660.5951.753.9646.6638.3854.8733.8327.5455.122.642.4451.982.982.5953.4931.4227.5553.2718.5515.8253.972.142.150.5111.5386.7512.9711.6652.659.198.5151.911.641.4153.7717.8183.477.8191.140.989
5v58248.516960.5251.2554.1546.4838.0854.9733.5327.3155.112.342.2950.492.82.4553.3631.1427.0153.5518.2315.4354.171.992.0749.0710.9286.6112.8211.3952.968.998.2652.101.521.3752.6016.9583.396.9791.610.986
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8248.516960.151.0654.0746.2238.0254.8733.3427.2755.012.332.350.332.782.4553.0830.9326.9653.4318.1215.4154.051.982.0748.8610.9486.5312.6111.4252.478.848.3151.551.511.3852.2817.0983.417.0091.550.986
5v4 Power Play824.962104.414.0188.1779.4812.8386.1059.5711.583.825.311.1881.827.560.8689.8357.516.6489.6634.215.7585.613.831.0378.7911.2182.0524.923.5487.5617.43.3983.691.920.7472.2211.0278.268.9189.740.987
4v5 Penalty Kill824.4917.1198.9214.7515.4874.817.1513.5353.9420.051.798.4717.461.157.7113.039.2954.2714.627.3334.0617.721.796.6821.1524.4480.384.423.7915.613.5917.616.921.33.9125.0036.3677.7813.2584.290.975
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Alexander Edler D 756.966666666679180.824582425562820.348791410096331231341532
Matt Roy D 1405.916710.841352483542790.35686236481642222352763
Olli Maatta D 1206.683333333314190.850375851538640.361531967320481962002051
Tobias Bjornfot D 1173.483333333314760.795042908762420.33699167676581992032160
Drew Doughty D 1003.916666666710320.972787467700260.425561964745171221351244
Adrian Kempe C 1449.533333333318730.773909948389390.347103079590952392421571
Anze Kopitar C 1682.333333333319800.84966329966330.386608609059882622361670
Trevor Moore C 1270.683333333317230.737483072160960.310169259673462652433647
Gabriel Vilardi C 337.854440.760923423423420.3025441390904664611113
Lias Andersson C 212.33280.647256097560980.27005769131106504576
Alex Iafallo L 1461.716666666718610.785446892351780.336174989403662442372267
Vladimir Tkachev L 55.933333333333710.787793427230050.36717802313956111002
Andreas Athanasiou C 426.555470.779798903107860.3107683796070288821413
Dustin Brown R 943.2833333333312360.763174217907230.334950475653331701571655
Phillip Danault C 1431.933333333319050.751671041119860.317092049755582842433156
Sean Walker D 110.233333333331330.828822055137840.3224224814683161943
Jaret Anderson-Dolan C 96.5333333333331290.748320413436690.30742915096806231344
Martin Frk R 84.183333333333990.85033670033670.37098754821614141316
Viktor Arvidsson L 1120.766666666713880.807468780019210.361785048911331931721655
Arthur Kaliyev R 1011.933333333313550.746814268142680.313683264115132001763742
T.J. Tynan C 21.683333333333310.69946236559140.224665576676785411
Alex Turcotte C 901350.666666666666670.27898994775171181645
Mikey Anderson D 1146.513000.881923076923080.377205393138481741792945
Blake Lizotte C 851.4666666666712520.68008519701810.282185565695591941882935
Brendan Lemieux L 537.47590.708036890645590.303465026816741271021623
Sean Durzi D 1254.0514290.877571728481460.42732353225539189179157
Troy Stecher D 241.266666666672840.849530516431920.333517810818123939513
Jordan Spence D 473.855470.866270566727610.362508057474217872819
Quinton Byfield C 486.266666666676820.713000977517110.26758228743034100872119
Jacob Moverare D 310.483333333333950.786033755274260.325671037612535958714
Kale Clague D 196.152270.864096916299560.37679835313909343627
Samuel Fagemo L 54.883333333333720.762268518518520.3408073323365411823
Austin Strand D 122.316666666671470.832086167800450.33714424959007222166
Christian Wolanin D 123.966666666671610.769979296066250.32251502538693182446
Rasmus Kupari C 672.659870.681509625126650.276818429001831661521924
Carl Grundstrom R 588.058320.706790865384620.28666666305512141983225
Forwards F 14887.933333333196890.756154874972490.3286524376788528252426251663
Defense D 9525.7666666667111390.855172516982370.3743569069055414381518141415
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Alexander Edler D 663.758450.785502958579880.346174586498021271321729
Matt Roy D 1215.016666666715190.799879306561330.347831753290952242162856
Olli Maatta D 1080.016666666713140.821930492135970.365012854762821851762047
Tobias Bjornfot D 1088.033333333313940.780511716881870.342596670242832031842354
Drew Doughty D 801.016666666679110.879271862422250.411031376734081361141032
Adrian Kempe C 1102.533333333315460.713152220784820.301885234502652262153948
Anze Kopitar C 1271.066666666716440.773154906731550.340950293334072602263742
Trevor Moore C 1084.766666666715390.704851635260990.312681566066872592002636
Gabriel Vilardi C 291.433333333334100.710813008130080.29504423487916658138
Lias Andersson C 196.483333333333130.627742279020230.26752022665597514446
Alex Iafallo L 1112.9515280.728370418848170.298902853814582332084639
Vladimir Tkachev L 45.383333333333640.709114583333330.3661446294136212901
Andreas Athanasiou C 377.95090.742436149312380.313149708826837875812
Dustin Brown R 806.1166666666711350.710234948604990.311579029371581631372237
Phillip Danault C 1133.816140.702478314745970.307311515668962722213538
Sean Walker D 94.351190.792857142857140.33576543703129191743
Jaret Anderson-Dolan C 90.4666666666671220.741530054644810.31702055220046221334
Martin Frk R 62.9870.722988505747130.32126865157289181221
Viktor Arvidsson L 943.6333333333312740.740685504971220.333365410797072091651938
Arthur Kaliyev R 852.512310.692526401299760.314642681133712031512239
T.J. Tynan C 17.3250.6920.228527654538554311
Alex Turcotte C 86.51300.665384615384620.2762741684877171445
Mikey Anderson D 1028.216666666711950.860432357043240.389485169560121711611638
Blake Lizotte C 762.6511360.671346830985920.286085698372221931662228
Brendan Lemieux L 527.333333333337530.700309871624610.30417617321451122961221
Sean Durzi D 1013.133333333312780.792749087115280.40568258283169199176046
Troy Stecher D 220.42660.828571428571430.338272130645793834511
Jordan Spence D 418.883333333335060.82783267457180.3643219764505371611117
Quinton Byfield C 461.256610.697806354009080.2716871306190299782317
Jacob Moverare D 284.283333333333690.770415537488710.33845470723015553713
Kale Clague D 155.733333333331980.786531986531990.35962925765453303207
Samuel Fagemo L 47.05650.723846153846150.3372078568546811611
Austin Strand D 112.283333333331390.807793764988010.35478516122379242146
Christian Wolanin D 110.51500.736666666666670.33978206522984212225
Rasmus Kupari C 607.516666666679100.667600732600730.277102431525711441412221
Carl Grundstrom R 567.583333333338180.693867155664220.286646007215571381052923
Forwards F 12449.116666667175140.710809447679950.3083838275138228772248378479
Defense D 8285.6166666667102030.812076513443760.3697028908428214741399139347
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Alexander Edler D 642.683333333338290.775251306795340.339329394913281301341928
Matt Roy D 1146.016666666714640.782798269581060.342073897411462152052550
Olli Maatta D 1054.266666666712930.815364784738330.35970001447251851741841
Tobias Bjornfot D 1048.666666666713570.772783099975440.346001371892741931741851
Drew Doughty D 750.816666666678710.862016838882510.391754375173811351151228
Adrian Kempe C 1027.633333333314560.705792124542120.297618546597212211923739
Anze Kopitar C 1179.515270.77242960052390.333388837950182492054037
Trevor Moore C 1030.283333333314790.696608068514760.306142430760192611933835
Gabriel Vilardi C 288.854050.713209876543210.292972769627716858139
Lias Andersson C 195.383333333333130.624227902023430.26918996917691524456
Alex Iafallo L 1051.0514560.7218750.293851319944912251965333
Vladimir Tkachev L 44.383333333333620.715860215053760.3638630278563811901
Andreas Athanasiou C 357.316666666674930.724780256930360.318607415665068175911
Dustin Brown R 783.8666666666711080.707460890493380.308453225746881571402236
Phillip Danault C 1050.366666666715230.689669511928210.296266646692042622073536
Sean Walker D 89.4333333333331140.784502923976610.31560084793236171743
Jaret Anderson-Dolan C 90.4333333333331220.741256830601090.31709212944403221334
Martin Frk R 58.5830.704819277108430.31639208260684141022
Viktor Arvidsson L 892.0833333333312250.728231292517010.32029472116872101712737
Arthur Kaliyev R 838.0833333333312200.686953551912570.309822294137432031643537
T.J. Tynan C 17.3250.6920.228527654538554311
Alex Turcotte C 86.251300.663461538461540.27589865717964171445
Mikey Anderson D 1007.033333333311740.857779670641680.385987590149611701542639
Blake Lizotte C 744.8333333333311160.667413381123060.284824489832111851552127
Brendan Lemieux L 524.316666666677520.697229609929080.301443423525231231041120
Sean Durzi D 960.7166666666712440.772280278670950.38468465908006207169045
Troy Stecher D 215.483333333332640.816224747474750.342264834836044036210
Jordan Spence D 399.233333333334840.824862258953170.3635818827102368581114
Quinton Byfield C 457.36550.69816793893130.2703687720487498772317
Jacob Moverare D 278.853650.763972602739730.330229226016035952912
Kale Clague D 143.751850.777027027027030.35452779895306283006
Samuel Fagemo L 46.716666666667640.729947916666670.3362525775342710621
Austin Strand D 110.851380.803260869565220.35646128616334242146
Christian Wolanin D 109.351500.7290.3341735521596212026
Rasmus Kupari C 604.083333333339050.667495395948430.277174843613461441412221
Carl Grundstrom R 565.233333333338150.693537832310840.28522314378761371042924
Forwards F 11933.766666667169340.704722255029330.303206289070428282244375443
Defense D 7957.1599320.801162907772860.3624795498794714851395146341
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Alexander Edler D 74.71080.691666666666670.35794552658191171403
Matt Roy D 135.183333333331940.696821305841920.33500000705016273119
Olli Maatta D 113.81600.711250.34484069389599262316
Tobias Bjornfot D 75.951290.588759689922480.30470162182149221405
Drew Doughty D 76.61150.666086956521740.33282519555474222002
Adrian Kempe C 112.452040.551225490196080.27443717672536272908
Anze Kopitar C 133.633333333332450.545442176870750.29241871469927343308
Trevor Moore C 971860.521505376344090.27368214308394303206
Gabriel Vilardi C 0.8333333333333340.208333333333330.182764268328840100
Lias Andersson C 3.6833333333333100.368333333333330.184609196833621101
Alex Iafallo L 126.283333333332280.553874269005850.2792854112138333709
Andreas Athanasiou C 3.4120.283333333333330.16638865702082201
Dustin Brown R 1.470.20.144474966250271100
Phillip Danault C 130.683333333332230.586023916292970.26676051305687303638
Sean Walker D 5.2833333333333110.480303030303030.265985700783183100
Jaret Anderson-Dolan C 3.683333333333370.526190476190480.220543546226852100
Viktor Arvidsson L 1.283333333333380.160416666666670.153192303802910101
Arthur Kaliyev R 2.083333333333340.520833333333330.432752013924321100
Alex Turcotte C 0.930.30.191968361590791100
Mikey Anderson D 103.051540.669155844155840.33883864163234252607
Blake Lizotte C 76.11490.510738255033560.28012776610844222406
Brendan Lemieux L 2.533333333333350.506666666666670.245311593239650100
Sean Durzi D 78.2333333333331140.686257309941520.33090670532909172213
Troy Stecher D 19.35230.841304347826090.333292373034743310
Jordan Spence D 13.866666666667280.49523809523810.338995280872046300
Quinton Byfield C 2.6166666666667100.261666666666670.246198880762870201
Jacob Moverare D 23.216666666667380.61096491228070.300493656114977701
Kale Clague D 2.8560.4750.227048289854661100
Samuel Fagemo L 2.516666666666740.629166666666670.256139881488391100
Austin Strand D 8.2130.630769230769230.338854666792573400
Christian Wolanin D 5.5833333333333100.558333333333330.2251101
Rasmus Kupari C 32.466666666667710.457276995305160.253870390612586903
Carl Grundstrom R 5.116666666666790.568518518518520.368969573208093200
Forwards F 738.6666666666713890.53179745620350.28207459227424196213053
Defense D 735.8666666666711030.667150196433970.33741273477285181173043
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Alexander Edler D 13.983333333333330.423737373737370.415888774932660702
Matt Roy D 48.05890.539887640449440.44113983827513171502
Olli Maatta D 8.15330.24696969696970.289823310432890402
Tobias Bjornfot D 5240.208333333333330.164499802994372301
Drew Doughty D 119.416666666671260.947751322751320.4584660855107242003
Adrian Kempe C 215.916666666672360.91490112994350.42277214863297383358
Anze Kopitar C 253.633333333332570.986900129701690.449586962257654334710
Trevor Moore C 79.0833333333331190.664565826330530.36728719215518271901
Gabriel Vilardi C 44.8580.772413793103450.270634130528078831
Lias Andersson C 12.133333333333250.485333333333330.285085562205066401
Alex Iafallo L 210.466666666672290.919068413391560.39943592648407353258
Vladimir Tkachev L 10.55110.959090909090910.416840184255651110
Andreas Athanasiou C 43.133333333333600.718888888888890.3134406829503710830
Dustin Brown R 133.783333333331670.801097804391220.37671381597999332523
Phillip Danault C 151.583333333331880.806294326241130.36480464138279302766
Sean Walker D 10.333333333333160.645833333333330.384260653723483301
Jaret Anderson-Dolan C 2.383333333333380.297916666666670.293025110319540101
Martin Frk R 20.35191.07105263157890.380206242325932301
Viktor Arvidsson L 167.033333333331810.922836095764270.4149008603302292856
Arthur Kaliyev R 152.033333333331960.775680272108840.32106388807067302574
T.J. Tynan C 4.383333333333360.730555555555560.204897595621221000
Alex Turcotte C 2.116666666666740.529166666666670.116294047807941100
Mikey Anderson D 6.35260.244230769230770.249612619004080302
Blake Lizotte C 9.3833333333333500.187666666666670.1479793529141411802
Brendan Lemieux L 6.8166666666667320.213020833333330.140666467651427501
Sean Durzi D 146.51660.882530120481930.45986803018234302307
Troy Stecher D 0.7833333333333350.156666666666670.0771722460186010100
Jordan Spence D 39.65520.76250.308374477504338623
Quinton Byfield C 22.366666666667340.65784313725490.354389728927418700
Jacob Moverare D 0.8833333333333340.220833333333330.253961665961180100
Kale Clague D 36.566666666667400.914166666666670.371886145958086621
Samuel Fagemo L 5.316666666666760.886111111111110.368231090217091101
Austin Strand D 0.2166666666666710.2166666666666700000
Christian Wolanin D 7.8833333333333130.606410256410260.171287041229334200
Rasmus Kupari C 30.183333333333540.558950617283950.3967682327041314902
Carl Grundstrom R 13.2450.293333333333330.265167079870256803
Forwards F 1590.6519850.801335012594460.42325195142238359284060
Defense D 443.766666666676280.706634819532910.4788625120282140100019