Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824975.654345506246.193304369347.222400262247.7921126144.70217.99252.8846.302319252147.911356143248.6416021842.3311.8084.7895099248.9266969049.2310613444.1715.8480.588.7990.050.988
Even Strength824210.31673650434645.652761313546.831982221947.1816621743.34173.22201.446.241954211048.081120117248.8713017842.2111.6184.8181580950.1856555150.639011144.7815.9379.858.3890.220.986
5v5824016.61673449411745.592607295846.851871208147.3414217944.24157.18174.0447.451835197848.121053108349.3011415143.0210.8386.0676675850.2653250651.25809246.5115.0481.827.5991.400.990
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted824016.61673387.374147.2744.962568.82981.3846.281844.162096.8746.79141.85179.1644.19155.77174.6147.151809.91983.2447.721042.791087.6848.95113.77151.142.9510.9186.11757.49760.5249.90525.56510.6350.7279.7892.4346.3315.1881.907.6991.460.991
5v4 Power Play79350.0555510783.844229282.103137580.67381079.1737.116.1685.763045285.391874082.38251071.4313.3775.001082581.20822179.6113765.0015.8566.6712.1486.670.988
4v5 Penalty Kill79368.1511057915.9710244018.829130622.9243011.765.2740.4711.524833912.404020416.3932610.347.5087.252015111.701811313.7421412.5011.1187.614.4090.200.946
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.678752.461.0446.1939.8444.5347.2228.9431.6247.792.543.1544.702.633.0546.3027.9630.447.9116.3517.2748.641.932.6342.3311.8084.7811.4611.9648.928.078.3249.231.281.6244.1715.8480.588.7990.050.988
Even Strength8251.345352.0261.9345.6539.3544.6846.8328.2431.6247.182.373.0943.342.472.8746.2427.8530.0748.0815.9616.748.871.852.5442.2111.6184.8111.6111.5350.188.057.8550.631.281.5844.7815.9379.858.3890.220.986
5v58248.983151.5261.545.5938.9444.1946.8527.9531.0947.342.122.6744.242.352.647.4527.4129.5548.1215.7316.1849.301.72.2643.0210.8386.0611.4411.3250.267.957.5651.251.21.3746.5115.0481.827.5991.400.990
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8248.983150.661.9544.9638.3744.5446.2827.5531.3246.792.122.6844.192.332.6147.1527.0429.6347.7215.5816.2548.951.72.2642.9510.9186.1111.3211.3649.907.857.6350.721.191.3846.3315.1881.907.6991.460.991
5v4 Power Play794.43195.1318.3483.8472.3315.7782.1053.6512.8680.676.511.7179.176.361.0685.7652.118.9185.3932.056.8682.384.291.7171.4313.3775.0018.514.2981.2014.063.679.612.231.265.0015.8566.6712.1486.670.988
4v5 Penalty Kill794.660117.9394.3615.9716.6271.7118.8214.8349.8722.920.654.8911.760.866.611.527.8255.2512.406.5233.2516.390.494.2410.347.5087.253.2624.6111.702.9318.4213.740.332.2812.5011.1187.614.4090.200.946
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Ryan Merkley D 599.733333333338050.745010351966870.37185156329378123123024
Nick Merkley R 111.71530.730065359477120.29869030762241212037
Andrew Cogliano C 739.2666666666712140.608951125755080.251637430958611881711835
Nick Bonino C 1335.983333333318760.712144633972990.304182158069922562562569
Ryan Dzingel C 97.651330.734210526315790.32555662628043162204
Lane Pederson C 305.033333333334180.729744816586920.324603203167546451913
Jacob Middleton D 857.0333333333311240.762485172004740.36622737660858145157142
Thomas Bordeleau C 124.716666666671520.820504385964910.45525870799891161004
Jaycob Megna D 841.311420.736690017513130.3491335833722155148536
Artemi Kniazev D 11.983333333333190.630701754385960.228666561678073301
Jasper Weatherby C 562.033333333338100.69386831275720.292808385867031361022022
Timo Meier R 1475.333333333317590.83873412924010.375178834829942432391360
Mario Ferraro D 1449.0517200.842470930232560.390763843752072352471263
Logan Couture C 1457.816666666720220.720977579953840.324849108060372472461468
Jonah Gadjovich L 376.55680.662852112676060.289505952338119288916
John Leonard L 157.916666666672340.674857549857550.25882450986419253358
Marc-Edouard Vlasic D 1140.833333333315990.713466750052120.327804379890232342051459
Tomas Hertl C 1635.416666666720800.786258012820510.36247033284128293296968
Radim Simek D 478.133333333336940.688952929875120.3221559597489490101431
Nicolas Meloche D 843.7833333333312140.695043931905550.317901164463521811801334
Scott Reedy C 391.516666666675480.714446472019460.311252600046678784915
Sasha Chmelevski C 250.53500.715714285714290.3013578492224556491010
Adam Raska R 40.283333333333620.64973118279570.2233560399202410623
Santeri Hatakka D 113.666666666671790.635009310986960.27426384155782273027
Kevin Labanc R 279.116666666673690.756413730803970.34914546498035251513
Jeffrey Viel L 299.316666666674380.683371385083710.307185012220967746913
Erik Karlsson D 1173.516666666713890.844864410847130.4091208051755175180056
William Eklund C 128.951700.758529411764710.32202503777182232635
Noah Gregor C 940.9512960.726041666666670.29453066868051871783436
Jonathan Dahlen C 841.3166666666712070.697031206848940.292679211608461761672648
Matt Nieto L 1008.2515070.669044459190440.273907825788212142103443
Brent Burns D 2143.366666666724390.878789121224550.41480171481577293332785
Jayden Halbgewachs L 39.283333333333530.741194968553460.317874290738713502
Rudolfs Balcers L 917.2513150.697528517110270.291330907103071981862936
Alexander Barabanov L 1202.6514920.806065683646110.332630900864512262082842
Forwards F 14718.75202260.727714328092550.321751262954529042770266638
Defense D 9652.4123240.783219733852650.378174573746391654171024442
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Ryan Merkley D 541.17650.707320261437910.36918447461901125113023
Nick Merkley R 100.51430.70279720279720.29400237601375211946
Andrew Cogliano C 627.2833333333310240.612581380208330.257786444172571671312528
Nick Bonino C 1050.183333333315570.674491543566690.306214855040092421982250
Ryan Dzingel C 86.151240.694758064516130.31688141371199171913
Lane Pederson C 284.14060.699753694581280.32193771317956353713
Jacob Middleton D 767.9510400.738413461538460.36531670780061148141037
Thomas Bordeleau C 111.416666666671460.763127853881280.35186072522343191804
Jaycob Megna D 749.9333333333310480.715585241730280.34822629591462159149537
Artemi Kniazev D 11.4180.633333333333330.234652356466033301
Jasper Weatherby C 494.57550.654966887417220.292333955700631301071718
Timo Meier R 1258.583333333316180.777863617634940.34622394922222412292446
Mario Ferraro D 1235.8515510.79680851063830.39251862785192228215055
Logan Couture C 1115.716666666716680.668894884092730.298779376434372532053657
Jonah Gadjovich L 374.566666666675630.665304914150380.287788641081598988816
John Leonard L 145.233333333332220.65420420420420.26772003354008262967
Marc-Edouard Vlasic D 1069.366666666715190.703993855606760.32919717519124216208753
Tomas Hertl C 1294.3517500.739628571428570.344891823587232712411047
Radim Simek D 462.656800.680367647058820.320590670337648694529
Nicolas Meloche D 786.6511410.689439088518840.315026375731851851651330
Scott Reedy C 336.85070.664299802761340.310227955843538371514
Sasha Chmelevski C 236.53290.718844984802430.310300183586550491310
Adam Raska R 38.05600.634166666666670.2356123817723611533
Santeri Hatakka D 110.683333333331750.632476190476190.27762752580373293027
Kevin Labanc R 238.766666666673390.704326450344150.33221439080865342211
Jeffrey Viel L 295.954330.683487297921480.3077311526475576461013
Erik Karlsson D 949.812290.772823433685920.39079577583589180181041
William Eklund C 108.466666666671550.699784946236560.26494732753581252770
Noah Gregor C 836.1833333333312070.692778238055790.302542382020551891672931
Jonathan Dahlen C 722.8333333333311090.651788397956120.28591323128481631412036
Matt Nieto L 876.4166666666713160.665970111448830.27554967223581941803135
Brent Burns D 1688.721210.79618104667610.40120415680331304301070
Jayden Halbgewachs L 37.066666666667520.712820512820510.3197490900766812702
Rudolfs Balcers L 826.4666666666711950.691603905160390.300180765721831861723329
Alexander Barabanov L 1062.066666666713980.759704339532670.330146918464592212122436
Forwards F 12558.15180760.694741646381940.3113957882369428572481316526
Defense D 8374.0833333333112870.741922861108650.36750078570818164515990392
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Ryan Merkley D 523.77500.698266666666670.3674173567948118115026
Nick Merkley R 98.9666666666671430.692074592074590.28859997619885222247
Andrew Cogliano C 612.1510080.607291666666670.255353861973411711432426
Nick Bonino C 1004.516666666715060.667009738822490.297686830530772412013144
Ryan Dzingel C 77.1166666666671120.688541666666670.32058997611856171703
Lane Pederson C 281.133333333334040.695874587458750.319435144519866356712
Jacob Middleton D 737.9333333333310150.727027914614120.36011641490001153136034
Thomas Bordeleau C 101.666666666671370.742092457420920.3084382361954221824
Jaycob Megna D 734.0510330.710600193610840.34905376954647151144035
Artemi Kniazev D 11.4180.633333333333330.234652356466033301
Jasper Weatherby C 490.983333333337500.654644444444440.292258611169061291071718
Timo Meier R 1172.315360.763216145833330.333532428622792332352943
Mario Ferraro D 1187.333333333315060.78840194776450.38917700572819216223049
Logan Couture C 1024.715610.656438180653430.285822389789932442045147
Jonah Gadjovich L 372.533333333335610.66405228758170.285877913559099094815
John Leonard L 144.366666666672200.656212121212120.26672687853282262957
Marc-Edouard Vlasic D 1056.415040.702393617021280.32774825092993215203752
Tomas Hertl C 1190.133333333316380.726577126577130.320375119491922572483636
Radim Simek D 457.383333333336720.680629960317460.319685459420378493529
Nicolas Meloche D 766.411180.685509838998210.316605042889181861601329
Scott Reedy C 330.766666666675000.661533333333330.301312469779218173514
Sasha Chmelevski C 234.683333333333290.713323201621070.3119601177412752481410
Adam Raska R 38.05600.634166666666670.2356123817723611533
Santeri Hatakka D 109.716666666671730.634200385356450.27806368912281283027
Kevin Labanc R 234.966666666673360.699305555555560.32884806847304534229
Jeffrey Viel L 294.64310.683526682134570.3073401071724576451012
Erik Karlsson D 890.3833333333311840.752012950450450.37148052167703186180040
William Eklund C 108.051540.701623376623380.26302141563234252760
Noah Gregor C 810.6166666666711780.688129598189020.301495769633621901572829
Jonathan Dahlen C 705.2510900.647018348623850.283668678449451641501933
Matt Nieto L 853.912950.659382239382240.272174703547681991893236
Brent Burns D 1567.983333333320230.775078266600760.373657444658633203061469
Jayden Halbgewachs L 36.966666666667520.710897435897440.3221171386608712702
Rudolfs Balcers L 803.3833333333311600.692571839080460.297737549019021751653227
Alexander Barabanov L 1016.413490.753446997776130.327766493341282162122333
Forwards F 12038.2175100.68750428326670.3034649661628728092485313512
Defense D 8042.6833333333109960.731419000848790.35771484872136165915630385
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Ryan Merkley D 1.1580.143750.197015492199640101
Andrew Cogliano C 103.566666666672220.466516516516520.21834067446906292627
Nick Bonino C 127.852350.544042553191490.24084655284852343419
Ryan Dzingel C 0.210.200000
Lane Pederson C 2.283333333333360.380555555555560.244081169457932200
Jacob Middleton D 73.2333333333331130.648082595870210.30787558473426191902
Jaycob Megna D 82.9333333333331290.642894056847550.29811910511508202034
Artemi Kniazev D 0.5833333333333310.5833333333333300000
Jasper Weatherby C 4.1833333333333130.321794871794870.209841679777861201
Timo Meier R 4.45240.185416666666670.15277619948681202
Mario Ferraro D 162.316666666672420.670730027548210.353888629646294032012
Logan Couture C 142.066666666672750.516606060606060.26064991879011393608
Jonah Gadjovich L 0.3530.116666666666670.072008229982310100
John Leonard L 0.9540.23750.130902317270041000
Marc-Edouard Vlasic D 62.0833333333331180.526129943502820.30363056472933251903
Tomas Hertl C 125.32450.511428571428570.25724160361494423608
Radim Simek D 8.7166666666667200.435833333333330.280340814406724401
Nicolas Meloche D 50.066666666667950.527017543859650.31218133644841171702
Scott Reedy C 0.3550.070.0452155332208351100
Sasha Chmelevski C 12.066666666667290.416091954022990.222338785653254402
Santeri Hatakka D 2.216666666666750.443333333333330.18577166390791100
Jeffrey Viel L 0.4833333333333330.161111111111110.0749485420179561100
Erik Karlsson D 72.051130.637610619469030.29715778149753172132
William Eklund C 0.2333333333333310.2333333333333300000
Noah Gregor C 21.116666666667650.324871794871790.197421910926510903
Jonathan Dahlen C 2.1550.430.30973106614181100
Matt Nieto L 120.752090.577751196172250.27092531262048352816
Brent Burns D 219.666666666673200.686458333333330.365626780622445545014
Rudolfs Balcers L 69.5166666666671450.479425287356320.2456129543514232005
Alexander Barabanov L 1.033333333333370.147619047619050.207675833212920101
Forwards F 738.914970.49358717434870.25811564611789238204055
Defense D 735.0166666666711640.631457617411230.33931708843024191175045
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Ryan Merkley D 53.916666666667670.80472636815920.30958708350513101211
Nick Merkley R 10.45130.803846153846150.230491285608842210
Andrew Cogliano C 4.8333333333333260.185897435897440.153010551259851302
Nick Bonino C 148.551890.785978835978840.30175178843105333273
Ryan Dzingel C 11.3130.869230769230770.240711743225711110
Lane Pederson C 18.016666666667250.720666666666670.348114923552555410
Jacob Middleton D 11.183333333333280.399404761904760.301138123626244601
Thomas Bordeleau C 12.1130.930769230769230.356253424265812200
Jaycob Megna D 1.5833333333333130.121794871794870.106695632161860201
Jasper Weatherby C 59.866666666667780.767521367521370.2808196366831313840
Timo Meier R 193.766666666672170.892933947772660.37326659519739383053
Mario Ferraro D 33.4700.477142857142860.40898802160217101401
Logan Couture C 180.316666666672130.846557120500780.34929863178307333574
Jonah Gadjovich L 0.2833333333333310.2833333333333300000
John Leonard L 11.333333333333150.755555555555560.210701356731263400
Marc-Edouard Vlasic D 3.8166666666667140.272619047619050.383623448336230202
Tomas Hertl C 193.352220.870945945945950.36227986803556373044
Radim Simek D 4.9833333333333130.383333333333330.270564462199171101
Nicolas Meloche D 5.8166666666667340.171078431372550.125915524613594202
Scott Reedy C 54.366666666667670.811442786069650.253323005733847941
Sasha Chmelevski C 1.933333333333360.322222222222220.339070989325940200
Santeri Hatakka D 0.1666666666666710.1666666666666700000
Kevin Labanc R 39.033333333333460.848550724637680.347121115294148501
Jeffrey Viel L 0.5550.110.0711805216802090100
Erik Karlsson D 134.051450.924482758620690.44437331641172251826
William Eklund C 19.4240.808333333333330.329245771085644410
Noah Gregor C 76.2970.785567010309280.27661458610107171461
Jonathan Dahlen C 109.051460.746917808219180.32830687041132252161
Matt Nieto L 5.45270.201851851851850.161864988025285402
Brent Burns D 207.633333333332380.872408963585430.3914434787823383057
Jayden Halbgewachs L 2.216666666666730.738888888888890.353902406858511100
Rudolfs Balcers L 16.466666666667450.365925925925930.317648683093533603
Alexander Barabanov L 124.866666666671510.826931567328920.32554850373237262182
Forwards F 1293.716420.787880633373930.358044589161282832614725
Defense D 456.556230.732825040128410.4531405680563914389018