Natural Stat Trick
Login
Avalanche   5
Blues   2
Final
COL Leads 2 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations7470.733352448152.1442036453.5731027053.45292850.8833.4722.8459.4427422255.2417613456.77261760.4714.7787.311437765.001045963.8020968.9719.2384.759.3589.630.990
Even Strength7401.366745340153.0437030454.9026522653.97222052.3828.1517.6461.4823617757.1415110958.08191261.2912.5888.991225967.40864764.6613572.2215.1289.368.3091.150.995
5v57389.243038852.5734829554.1225421953.70201852.6324.9915.2862.0522317056.7414410557.83181162.0712.5089.521145866.28804663.4912475.0015.0091.307.8791.780.997
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted7389.2436.13375.5553.73352.82287.4655.10256.86213.6854.5919.8817.6652.9525.414.7963.20226.78165.4157.82145.73102.758.6617.9310.7162.6212.3189.57115.8755.4567.6380.7843.7964.8511.893.7975.8314.7291.347.7491.730.995
5v4 Power Play734.35591579.73411474.55361373.475271.434.51.3477.0633880.4921775.005271.4323.8171.4318675.0015575.005271.4333.3360.0013.8984.620.985
4v5 Penalty Kill729.46675637.3554410.2052914.711614.290.373.749.032365.2621710.531325.0050.0082.3521214.292722.221233.3350.0071.4320.0079.310.993
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations767.247666.7961.3152.1453.5346.453.5739.5134.4153.453.73.5750.884.272.9159.4434.9228.355.2422.4317.0856.773.312.1760.4714.7787.3118.239.8165.0013.267.5263.802.551.1568.9719.2384.759.3589.630.990
Even Strength757.338167.7259.9553.0455.3145.4454.9039.6133.7853.973.292.9952.384.212.6461.4835.2826.4657.1422.5716.2958.082.841.7961.2912.5888.9918.248.8267.4012.867.0364.661.940.7572.2215.1289.368.3091.150.995
5v5755.666.2959.8252.5753.6545.4854.1239.1633.7653.703.082.7752.633.852.3662.0534.3826.2156.7422.216.1957.832.771.762.0712.5089.5217.578.9466.2812.337.0963.491.850.6275.0015.0091.307.8791.780.997
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted755.667.2357.953.7354.3944.3155.1039.632.9454.593.062.7252.953.922.2863.2034.9625.557.8222.4715.8358.662.761.6562.6212.3189.5717.868.5567.6312.456.7564.851.830.5875.8314.7291.347.7491.730.995
5v4 Power Play74.9071103.0626.279.7371.6224.4574.5562.8822.7173.478.733.4971.437.862.3477.0657.6413.9780.4936.6812.2375.008.733.4971.4323.8171.4331.4410.4875.0026.28.7375.008.733.4971.4333.3360.0013.8984.620.985
4v5 Penalty Kill74.209510.18128.287.3510.1889.5910.2010.1859.0514.712.0412.2214.290.767.629.034.0773.35.264.0734.6210.532.046.1125.0050.0082.354.0724.4314.294.0714.2522.222.044.0733.3350.0071.4320.0079.310.993
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Chad Ruhwedel D 104.583333333331530.683551198257080.29707474154299202045
Mike Matheson D 176.452320.760560344827590.346230138230393033310
John Marino D 162.866666666672220.733633633633630.34362841908133025111
Brian Dumoulin D 36.583333333333490.746598639455780.239968336720775603
Evan Rodrigues C 112.751630.691717791411040.30785210461084262114
Drew O'Connor L 11.35210.540476190476190.326945597976616400
Brian Boyle C 61.516666666667870.707088122605360.29817058408778131113
Jason Zucker L 68.766666666667990.694612794612790.33554676123024171203
Bryan Rust R 158.252140.739485981308410.3454755711485212609
Brock McGinn L 120.751770.682203389830510.30674870566218252429
Marcus Pettersson D 148.866666666672080.715705128205130.349620726454922623010
Kasperi Kapanen R 111.233333333331740.639272030651340.26150997103757322353
Danton Heinen L 108.616666666671660.654317269076310.25012667957051292545
Mark Friedman D 65.4833333333331050.623650793650790.28108614876666171133
Teddy Blueger C 98.8333333333331540.641774891774890.29206834896349222152
Kris Letang D 2092480.842741935483870.385891661302652430214
Jake Guentzel L 157.252010.782338308457710.38555897907247151907
Rickard Rakell R 18.866666666667300.628888888888890.231097756024394520
Evgeni Malkin C 144.516666666671860.776971326164870.378349039371822419011
Jeff Carter C 122.051830.666939890710380.31251703249193282718
Sidney Crosby C 122.551700.720882352941180.3436637557393121907
Forwards F 1417.320250.69990123456790.326291446739282722401371
Defense D 903.8333333333312170.742673240208160.346066644564741391521453
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Chad Ruhwedel D 86.0833333333331320.652146464646460.26948014943346191651
Mike Matheson D 162.22200.737272727272730.35042490278021313018
John Marino D 143.616666666672070.693800322061190.326973051067563322111
Brian Dumoulin D 36.233333333333490.739455782312930.241492287017185603
Evan Rodrigues C 96.1666666666671450.66321839080460.3027833624326272421
Drew O'Connor L 11.283333333333200.564166666666670.316941766470335400
Brian Boyle C 53.2760.70.2745810205424121131
Jason Zucker L 65.55970.675773195876290.33665884631246181204
Bryan Rust R 123.783333333331840.672735507246380.26588030359672232862
Brock McGinn L 104.566666666671570.666029723991510.30295714844591242236
Marcus Pettersson D 138.366666666671960.705952380952380.34840704880259262009
Kasperi Kapanen R 103.583333333331670.620259481037920.2691570325762312253
Danton Heinen L 98.6666666666671550.636559139784950.26439961591642312345
Mark Friedman D 61.0666666666671010.60462046204620.2622060805325181342
Teddy Blueger C 81.351280.6355468750.29355320752797201931
Kris Letang D 1712220.770270270270270.34177307656234213347
Jake Guentzel L 129.483333333331870.692424242424240.26965891297516263335
Rickard Rakell R 16.516666666667270.611728395061730.249765932186444510
Evgeni Malkin C 116.583333333331730.673892100192680.30503294185248302333
Jeff Carter C 105.516666666671600.659479166666670.32126930267884262516
Sidney Crosby C 101.133333333331600.632083333333330.24556164365253212452
Forwards F 1207.383333333318360.6576161946260.287870460793022962704240
Defense D 798.5666666666711270.708577343981070.327514092418761471361646
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Chad Ruhwedel D 86.0833333333331320.652146464646460.26948014943346191651
Mike Matheson D 156.733333333332150.728992248062020.34933568175118303207
John Marino D 140.652000.703250.32045842814112922211
Brian Dumoulin D 36.233333333333490.739455782312930.241492287017185603
Evan Rodrigues C 92.751400.66250.29640119877443252022
Drew O'Connor L 11.283333333333200.564166666666670.316941766470335400
Brian Boyle C 53.166666666667760.699561403508770.27442089056225121131
Jason Zucker L 65.55970.675773195876290.33665884631246181204
Bryan Rust R 117.666666666671790.657355679702050.25798884966634212982
Brock McGinn L 103.066666666671560.660683760683760.30376289625906252336
Marcus Pettersson D 136.051930.704922279792750.35029834681797262009
Kasperi Kapanen R 102.116666666671660.615160642570280.27177476037834292163
Danton Heinen L 98.0166666666671540.636471861471860.26134965411229302445
Mark Friedman D 60.751010.601485148514850.26014190730378181542
Teddy Blueger C 80.6833333333331270.635301837270340.29306368969406201931
Kris Letang D 161.733333333332160.748765432098770.32527057195187243356
Jake Guentzel L 121.633333333331810.67200736648250.25497930910845283233
Rickard Rakell R 16.516666666667270.611728395061730.249765932186444510
Evgeni Malkin C 110.11690.651479289940830.30452339498272302242
Jeff Carter C 991540.642857142857140.32350698879565262606
Sidney Crosby C 96.1333333333331550.620215053763440.2453144211444212533
Forwards F 1167.683333333318010.648352766981310.285269918591332822484837
Defense D 778.2333333333311060.703646775165760.32194572186341471411845
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Chad Ruhwedel D 16.85230.732608695652170.388931344638434202
Mike Matheson D 2.233333333333370.319047619047620.265836292180661100
John Marino D 16.433333333333240.684722222222220.403167914502073302
Brian Dumoulin D 0.3510.3500000
Evan Rodrigues C 4.033333333333370.576190476190480.260014826020681200
Drew O'Connor L 0.06666666666666710.06666666666666700000
Brian Boyle C 7.5833333333333100.758333333333330.409827199357651200
Bryan Rust R 9.2166666666667150.614444444444440.43990178477352202
Brock McGinn L 14.95250.5980.330532230736364201
Marcus Pettersson D 9.2130.707692307692310.387497746594791201
Kasperi Kapanen R 0.1166666666666710.1166666666666700000
Mark Friedman D 2.783333333333340.695833333333330.524056692225821100
Teddy Blueger C 15.983333333333260.614743589743590.321100102980554201
Kris Letang D 11.2190.589473684210530.339599459904062201
Jake Guentzel L 0.540.1250.118145390656320100
Jeff Carter C 6.0166666666667130.462820512820510.258625050028612200
Sidney Crosby C 0.3530.116666666666670.129814682728310100
Forwards F 58.8166666666671050.560158730158730.36392550576531201106
Defense D 59.05910.64890109890110.39614135652006131106
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Chad Ruhwedel D 1.6530.550.28577380332471100
Mike Matheson D 11.75190.618421052631580.291241280613514500
John Marino D 2.890.311111111111110.306916162598510201
Evan Rodrigues C 12.55170.738235294117650.37253611948772301
Brian Boyle C 0.7333333333333330.244444444444440.18872541946071100
Jason Zucker L 3.216666666666760.536111111111110.196359615923011100
Bryan Rust R 21.5240.895833333333330.386528052261654600
Brock McGinn L 0.830.266666666666670.200462428362990100
Marcus Pettersson D 1.320.650.116666666666670000
Kasperi Kapanen R 7.4833333333333110.680303030303030.241190040103992200
Danton Heinen L 9.9150.660.162024232298292210
Mark Friedman D 1.220.60.183333333333330000
Teddy Blueger C 1.066666666666740.266666666666670.211147657655330100
Kris Letang D 21.816666666667230.948550724637680.417518348217794400
Jake Guentzel L 22.2230.965217391304350.391667839760145400
Rickard Rakell R 2.3540.58750.115093560974441100
Evgeni Malkin C 22.966666666667221.04393939393940.3936858158223400
Jeff Carter C 9.25170.544117647058820.235142925280553300
Sidney Crosby C 17.216666666667200.860833333333330.358905550868815500
Forwards F 131.233333333331690.776528599605520.38772848749742243405
Defense D 40.516666666667580.69856321839080.41124384357337101002