Natural Stat Trick
Login
Avalanche   5
Blues   2
Final
COL Leads 2 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations7438.066741939751.3531228452.3521621550.12242351.0622.8622.1950.7523823650.2113113050.19191851.3514.5086.15969051.61586148.7471041.1812.0783.6111.1189.301.004
Even Strength7341.7532130551.2824120853.6716515851.08181554.5516.4814.4153.3617618149.30949450.00131252.0013.8387.23686750.37414348.813730.007.3283.7210.9190.511.014
5v57315.683329728950.6822019652.8815014850.34131252.0013.2712.9750.5816117448.06829047.6791047.3710.9888.89606647.62354245.452625.005.7185.718.6791.891.006
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted7315.6833288.35289.6349.89215.2197.4152.15146.85149.4149.5712.8812.1151.5413.0413.2249.65157.17174.2947.4280.9991.1447.059.110.1147.3611.2388.9157.8666.6646.4633.7742.844.111.986.0824.535.8585.798.7791.891.007
5v4 Power Play744.6667741286.05511083.61351077.783175.004.50.9183.1348984.2126876.473175.0011.5487.5021484.0012475.003175.0025.0075.008.5790.000.986
4v5 Penalty Kill745.9667196921.59165821.62134223.642528.571.525.1422.84123724.4992427.272340.0022.2287.5071630.4351229.411233.3320.0083.3315.3888.101.035
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations762.58157.3954.3851.3542.7338.952.3529.5829.4550.123.293.1551.063.133.0450.7532.632.3250.2117.9417.8150.192.62.4751.3514.5086.1513.1512.3351.617.948.3548.740.961.3741.1812.0783.6111.1189.301.004
Even Strength748.821456.3653.5551.2842.3136.5253.6728.9727.7451.083.162.6354.552.892.5353.3630.931.7849.3016.516.550.002.282.1152.0013.8387.2311.9411.7650.377.27.5548.810.531.2330.007.3283.7210.9190.511.014
5v5745.097656.4554.9350.6841.8137.2552.8828.5128.1350.342.472.2852.002.522.4750.5830.633.0748.0615.5917.1147.671.711.947.3710.9888.8911.412.5447.626.657.9845.450.381.1425.005.7185.718.6791.891.006
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted745.097654.8155.0549.8940.937.5252.1527.9128.449.572.452.351.542.482.5149.6529.8733.1347.4215.3917.3247.051.731.9247.3611.2388.911112.6746.466.428.1344.110.381.1624.535.8585.798.7791.891.007
5v4 Power Play76.38199.416.1286.0568.5113.4383.6147.0113.4377.784.031.3475.006.051.2383.1364.4812.0984.2134.9310.7576.474.031.3475.0011.5487.5028.215.3784.0016.125.3775.004.031.3475.0025.0075.008.5790.000.986
4v5 Penalty Kill76.566724.890.0721.5920.8875.7121.6216.9754.8223.642.616.5328.571.996.7122.8415.6648.324.4911.7531.3327.272.613.9240.0022.2287.509.1420.8830.436.5315.6629.411.312.6133.3320.0083.3315.3888.101.035
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Holl D 84.1833333333331360.618995098039220.31139295936063162104
Jake Muzzin D 155.316666666672180.712461773700310.30072780357244243139
Colin Blackwell C 50.366666666667870.578927203065130.27948661850634141201
Alexander Kerfoot C 108.21640.659756097560980.28681447337541242428
Mitchell Marner R 160.483333333331930.831519861830740.4691868709177182409
Jason Spezza C 40.3700.575714285714290.3438886599334713703
Wayne Simmonds R 11.083333333333200.554166666666670.297203400234773201
Ondrej Kase R 72.5833333333331100.659848484848480.29689721595384171203
Auston Matthews C 155.983333333331750.891333333333330.47229208073374172009
Timothy Liljegren D 38.933333333333550.707878787878790.324595389871468613
Kyle Clifford L 0.8166666666666720.408333333333330.00833333333333330000
Morgan Rielly D 158.11880.840957446808510.41691598848166222309
Ilya Lyubushkin D 97.3666666666671530.63638344226580.26350548624259221744
Pierre Engvall L 106.033333333331520.697587719298250.29327506333332221835
Mark Giordano D 140.816666666672080.677003205128210.32716038042471293208
Michael Bunting L 90.7333333333331320.687373737373740.32832167602313191905
David Kampf C 122.133333333331710.714230019493180.30142973428789202735
Ilya Mikheyev R 117.316666666671770.662806026365350.28300219606368262527
TJ Brodie D 159.52220.718468468468470.31024669178981303417
William Nylander R 127.666666666671520.839912280701750.48014738651081131609
John Tavares C 130.083333333331550.839247311827960.44280687447709151707
Forwards F 1293.783333333317600.735104166666670.38527815513739184195078
Defense D 834.2166666666711800.706963276836160.33324682008363139166445
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Holl D 73.2166666666671240.590456989247310.31144660009256171803
Jake Muzzin D 127.551870.682085561497330.31052767816445222527
Colin Blackwell C 48.7850.572941176470590.2885389890011151201
Alexander Kerfoot C 90.3333333333331370.659367396593670.30784459399934231935
Mitchell Marner R 103.233333333331440.716898148148150.35212640056076171405
Jason Spezza C 33.716666666667660.510858585858590.3573011022165214703
Wayne Simmonds R 11.083333333333200.554166666666670.297203400234773201
Ondrej Kase R 54.95950.578421052631580.32624815371493181203
Auston Matthews C 120.383333333331580.761919831223630.34949275968504191904
Timothy Liljegren D 25.166666666667430.585271317829460.332153129716459502
Kyle Clifford L 0.8166666666666720.408333333333330.00833333333333330000
Morgan Rielly D 126.151690.746449704142010.35615267246338191916
Ilya Lyubushkin D 94.851500.632333333333330.26610517274747191644
Pierre Engvall L 94.8666666666671440.65879629629630.30268821588503221824
Mark Giordano D 106.033333333331760.602462121212120.32252887049468293008
Michael Bunting L 79.5333333333331240.641397849462370.31100977199269211503
David Kampf C 96.4833333333331430.674708624708620.30953415851392201664
Ilya Mikheyev R 91.651450.632068965517240.2950231029243242114
TJ Brodie D 127.183333333331920.662413194444440.30525512722357292724
William Nylander R 94.3666666666671310.720356234096690.33423726086322151614
John Tavares C 96.2833333333331360.707965686274510.34065468801945141814
Forwards F 1016.415300.66431372549020.32898677715512227194044
Defense D 680.1510410.653362151777140.31896240352044153143035
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Holl D 681160.586206896551720.29716311830313151703
Jake Muzzin D 118.11730.682658959537570.31774412772684222306
Colin Blackwell C 48.316666666667840.575198412698410.28950438912084151201
Alexander Kerfoot C 85.71320.649242424242420.29912093173644222026
Mitchell Marner R 90.51360.665441176470590.29311010022433222104
Jason Spezza C 29.316666666667630.465343915343920.28101763906963161001
Wayne Simmonds R 10.666666666667190.561403508771930.303201852725973201
Ondrej Kase R 53.35940.567553191489360.31040245953758181602
Auston Matthews C 104.466666666671460.715525114155250.29703415706812252624
Timothy Liljegren D 24.35420.57976190476190.334611353850219702
Kyle Clifford L 0.4166666666666710.4166666666666700000
Morgan Rielly D 114.251600.71406250.32024050681458212745
Ilya Lyubushkin D 93.11480.629054054054050.26959346564373191632
Pierre Engvall L 92.81410.658156028368790.30659044831748221814
Mark Giordano D 971660.584337349397590.3129602302853282807
Michael Bunting L 79.4666666666671230.646070460704610.30790607107281211503
David Kampf C 91.81380.665217391304350.3008340409808201763
Ilya Mikheyev R 86.7833333333331370.633454987834550.29756034473801222014
TJ Brodie D 118.233333333331780.664232209737830.30683587745181272524
William Nylander R 83.4166666666671220.683743169398910.27430540790643162034
John Tavares C 88.3833333333331300.679871794871790.28763474102967192132
Forwards F 945.3833333333314660.644872669395180.301295222803592322241742
Defense D 633.033333333339830.643981010512040.31070479407963135144038
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Holl D 10.25150.683333333333330.34134808995883300
Jake Muzzin D 23.3420.55476190476190.277228481836457402
Colin Blackwell C 1.666666666666740.416666666666670.227913238852960100
Alexander Kerfoot C 15.3300.510.243645157889434701
Mitchell Marner R 20.583333333333370.556306306306310.255901848422986502
Ondrej Kase R 7.0333333333333140.502380952380950.219021737601432201
Auston Matthews C 0.2666666666666750.0533333333333330.0194365063161512100
Timothy Liljegren D 8.8333333333333130.679487179487180.251674209952653201
Morgan Rielly D 3.166666666666790.351851851851850.309364586189062100
Ilya Lyubushkin D 2.3560.391666666666670.214465312743971200
Pierre Engvall L 6.8666666666667130.528205128205130.155577860709463100
Mark Giordano D 19.75260.759615384615380.323118256411744501
David Kampf C 24.216666666667420.57658730158730.245489994941816611
Ilya Mikheyev R 14.883333333333250.595333333333330.263502898993123501
TJ Brodie D 24.416666666667440.554924242424240.341039326975088502
William Nylander R 0.8540.21250.166406046230971100
John Tavares C 0.1333333333333320.0666666666666670.0333333333333330000
Forwards F 91.81760.521590909090910.26148081475132252908
Defense D 92.0666666666671550.593978494623660.32727222712694252406
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Holl D 0.7166666666666710.7166666666666700000
Jake Muzzin D 1.383333333333370.197619047619050.10594569267281100
Alexander Kerfoot C 1.816666666666760.302777777777780.187433115642640101
Mitchell Marner R 32.233333333333271.19382716049380.503856488568924420
Jason Spezza C 6.5833333333333110.598484848484850.210153208356553200
Ondrej Kase R 10.6170.623529411764710.280467561504921101
Auston Matthews C 32.733333333333261.25897435897440.548448292236444520
Timothy Liljegren D 4.933333333333370.70476190476190.388905085506580101
Morgan Rielly D 26.966666666667261.03717948717950.492427869947055300
Ilya Lyubushkin D 0.1666666666666710.1666666666666700000
Pierre Engvall L 4.3130.330769230769230.363555927688610201
Mark Giordano D 14.566666666667230.633333333333330.29802084678894400
Michael Bunting L 9.1160.568750.207404178008923300
David Kampf C 0.9333333333333360.155555555555560.0717935999073341100
Ilya Mikheyev R 10.283333333333200.514166666666670.312484444057263101
TJ Brodie D 5.1150.340.313982778485041201
William Nylander R 29.85261.14807692307690.486293475701864520
John Tavares C 31.066666666667271.15061728395060.460217373078374420
Forwards F 169.51950.869230769230770.54757869592146373806
Defense D 53.833333333333800.672916666666670.47379507261403151502