Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824968.55091435353.913904338153.592835251253.0231225255.32276.96218.2955.922861221356.391722138255.4826721954.9415.5184.15114288756.2882965255.9816413754.4919.7878.9911.0189.971.010
Even Strength824214.754274374953.273235288452.872350212552.5123620653.39212.62173.3555.092367190155.461418116754.8520018052.6314.1084.5894375655.5068555155.4212611851.6418.3978.5810.0490.311.003
5v5824020.454074353353.563070271153.102232199352.8320818253.33190.75154.955.192239177155.841337107655.4118216053.2213.6185.1388170155.6963850855.6711210950.6817.5578.549.3290.871.002
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted824020.454112.763434.9854.493096.862648.4353.902254.99194953.64210.34180.1753.86192.54151.7155.932256.151738.756.481350.381058.3956.06183.61158.5553.6613.6085.02890.77688.4856.40649.05497.6756.60113.43107.8851.2517.4878.329.3390.761.001
5v4 Power Play80340.056288987.595057986.473606983.9258395.0849.275.3690.203824489.672313487.1750296.1521.6594.121522287.361102084.6226196.3023.6495.0016.1195.651.118
4v5 Penalty Kill82369.216713747322.4612538624.469729324.87124122.649.435.4620.967625223.175416724.43123525.5322.2279.043510525.00267725.2491734.6234.6277.9212.3786.010.984
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.591561.4852.5753.9147.1540.8353.5934.2430.3453.023.773.0455.323.342.6455.9234.5526.7256.3920.816.6955.483.222.6454.9415.5184.1513.7910.7156.2810.017.8755.981.981.6554.4919.7878.9911.0189.971.010
Even Strength8251.399460.8453.3753.2746.0541.0652.8733.4530.2552.513.362.9353.393.032.4755.0933.727.0655.4620.1916.6154.852.852.5652.6314.1084.5813.4210.7655.509.757.8455.421.791.6851.6418.3978.5810.0490.311.003
5v58249.029960.852.7353.5645.8240.4653.1033.3129.7452.833.12.7253.332.852.3155.1933.4126.4355.8419.9516.0655.412.722.3953.2213.6185.1313.1510.4655.699.527.5855.671.671.6350.6817.5578.549.3290.871.002
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8249.029961.3851.2654.4946.2239.5253.9033.6529.0953.643.142.6953.862.872.2655.9333.6725.9556.4820.1515.856.062.742.3753.6613.6085.0213.2910.2756.409.697.4356.601.691.6151.2517.4878.329.3390.761.001
5v4 Power Play804.2506110.8115.787.5989.113.9486.4763.5212.1783.9210.230.5395.088.690.9590.2067.47.7689.6740.76687.178.820.3596.1521.6594.1226.823.8887.3619.413.5384.624.590.1896.3023.6495.0016.1195.651.118
4v5 Penalty Kill824.502622.2676.8722.4620.3162.7324.4615.7647.6124.871.956.6622.641.535.7620.9612.3540.9523.178.7827.1424.431.955.6925.5322.2279.045.6917.0625.004.2312.5125.241.462.7634.6234.6277.9212.3786.010.984
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Holl D 1394.417640.790476190476190.331480584162932152282361
Jake Muzzin D 974.1666666666712440.783092175777060.322639191040221491652346
Colin Blackwell C 205.12850.719649122807020.28483070736133433599
Alexander Kerfoot C 1247.616890.738661930136180.289495883957672512302853
Mitchell Marner R 1503.566666666717440.862136850152910.39066238037627207198679
Michael Amadio C 27.483333333333380.723245614035090.306878728016196401
Jason Spezza C 762.9666666666711350.672217327459620.30722819010661184139832
Nick Ritchie L 395.783333333335480.722232360097320.2986230639618382611612
Travis Dermott D 632.983333333338590.736883973612730.311995557921111241212227
Wayne Simmonds R 671.783333333339870.68063154339750.284934517924461661392221
Ondrej Kase R 699.29700.720824742268040.286042047441331491381925
Ilya Lyubushkin D 107.41580.679746835443040.2756295808971282234
Nicholas Abruzzese C 107.41580.679746835443040.2756295808971282234
Joey Anderson R 43.866666666667660.664646464646460.2574237023951811822
Alex Biega D 26.233333333333380.690350877192980.269112456627515621
Auston Matthews C 1504.516690.901437986818450.398286134225612092041270
Timothy Liljegren D 1000.583333333313660.732491459248410.293437077715871732012343
Rasmus Sandin D 864.9333333333310870.795706838393130.341891020977651621431827
Kyle Clifford L 197.516666666672950.669548022598870.273403916494394835109
Morgan Rielly D 1946.733333333322430.867914994798630.385324777473362392921684
Ilya Lyubushkin D 519.157100.731197183098590.295120288345289498822
Alex Steeves C 519.157100.731197183098590.295120288345289498822
Pierre Engvall L 1035.966666666714770.701399232678850.293262821364482362123240
Carl Dahlstrom D 40.95600.68250.2535383855808991103
Mark Giordano D 384.066666666675080.756036745406820.2977031445153559741119
Kristians Rubins D 35.25550.640909090909090.321122057127697802
Michael Bunting L 1227.8515600.787083333333330.31940171351142342093942
Brett Seney L 14.033333333333200.701666666666670.387330608137295300
David Kampf C 1251.733333333317150.729873663751210.306503342409112552193650
Ilya Mikheyev R 808.7333333333311050.731885369532430.284545653969071691512822
TJ Brodie D 1747.533333333321880.798689823278490.335487872214532652863286
William Nylander R 1480.116666666717740.834338594513340.3822474010809219228968
Nicholas Robertson L 102.716666666671550.662688172043010.26719761571871252254
John Tavares C 1427.516666666716720.853777910685810.38493551917082062061368
Kirill Semyonov C 30.116666666667450.669259259259260.349001318677967602
Forwards F 14754191260.771410645195020.3409544024271525612340199603
Defense D 9558.5333333333121030.789765622848330.3371180756304215331614162431
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Holl D 1214.216666666716260.746750717507180.340200179498012332191554
Jake Muzzin D 838.3511470.730906713164780.329478100004711771591837
Colin Blackwell C 179.683333333332600.691089743589740.29663477295706423547
Alexander Kerfoot C 1095.314970.731663326653310.296561409408222451993643
Mitchell Marner R 1132.1514630.773855092276150.33817705582172221842136
Michael Amadio C 27.2370.735135135135140.302238490039936301
Jason Spezza C 648.9666666666710280.631290531776910.3016180588442181123527
Nick Ritchie L 352.455120.688378906250.298217065343357961139
Travis Dermott D 609.78350.730179640718560.313760751814571201152325
Wayne Simmonds R 652.133333333339770.667485499829410.288510432355941631282720
Ondrej Kase R 589.958550.690.302116854697211451202021
Ilya Lyubushkin D 97.851470.66564625850340.27703909371685282234
Nicholas Abruzzese C 97.851470.66564625850340.27703909371685282234
Joey Anderson R 42.933333333333650.660512820512820.2616608562276512821
Alex Biega D 25.583333333333370.691441441441440.276089749672455610
Auston Matthews C 1266.783333333315680.807897534013610.341569934024532112223940
Timothy Liljegren D 916.1833333333312850.71298313878080.297243872490241551932839
Rasmus Sandin D 788.9833333333310380.760099550417470.348742980417231471461327
Kyle Clifford L 193.833333333332920.663812785388130.278964160784935035119
Morgan Rielly D 1564.819910.785936715218480.347566223657942742583864
Ilya Lyubushkin D 490.816666666676830.718618838457780.2940703986663992911023
Alex Steeves C 490.816666666676830.718618838457780.2940703986663992911023
Pierre Engvall L 912.3166666666713310.685437014775860.300084439688432261783133
Carl Dahlstrom D 38.433333333333560.686309523809520.2611996731896491101
Mark Giordano D 319.933333333334620.692496392496390.3071991297221466711517
Kristians Rubins D 33.983333333333540.629320987654320.312479385084417702
Michael Bunting L 1116.833333333314790.755127338291640.320268832774762402162438
Brett Seney L 14.033333333333200.701666666666670.387330608137295300
David Kampf C 1039.316666666714780.703191249436170.310395011651712411962237
Ilya Mikheyev R 675.033333333339590.703892944038930.298999838429511621193016
TJ Brodie D 1539.366666666720220.761308935047810.332511153948432792773272
William Nylander R 1208.8515920.759327889447240.321316130198782312123635
Nicholas Robertson L 97.91510.648344370860930.27276252091179252153
John Tavares C 1187.483333333315210.780725399956170.326420416514522241852830
Kirill Semyonov C 27.15420.646428571428570.372652009293179602
Forwards F 12566.816666667172930.726699627980490.3166876767113626402289316445
Defense D 8371.6833333333112170.746338890374730.32998124117115031581203370
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Holl D 1166.366666666715790.738674266413340.339236272459882222211650
Jake Muzzin D 802.7833333333311090.723880372708150.329636946196061641481938
Colin Blackwell C 177.42590.684942084942080.29850655524965443447
Alexander Kerfoot C 1055.514520.726928374655650.294793861789522271893741
Mitchell Marner R 1054.916666666713840.762223025048170.313613660374322171934534
Michael Amadio C 27.2370.735135135135140.302238490039936301
Jason Spezza C 633.3166666666710100.627046204620460.28662295134371831341425
Nick Ritchie L 351.45120.6863281250.300075465000228160159
Travis Dermott D 602.558280.727717391304350.314329982245311211121825
Wayne Simmonds R 647.959720.666615226337450.288676614962221621272620
Ondrej Kase R 571.616666666678390.681307111640840.301157436771371441171717
Ilya Lyubushkin D 97.751470.664965986394560.27736296483593282234
Nicholas Abruzzese C 97.751470.664965986394560.27736296483593282234
Joey Anderson R 42.933333333333650.660512820512820.2616608562276512821
Alex Biega D 25.583333333333370.691441441441440.276089749672455610
Auston Matthews C 1175.383333333314810.793641683547150.320371276367482182305335
Timothy Liljegren D 892.7333333333312600.708518518518520.300011332988631641892438
Rasmus Sandin D 765.7510110.757418397626110.348589902491051421401226
Kyle Clifford L 192.952920.660787671232880.279909251928694635129
Morgan Rielly D 1474.516666666719150.769982593559620.336615951059332822634159
Ilya Lyubushkin D 479.856730.71300148588410.2961403897231897871222
Alex Steeves C 479.856730.71300148588410.2961403897231897871222
Pierre Engvall L 892.8513080.682607033639140.298601663810582211833231
Carl Dahlstrom D 38.3560.683928571428570.2648368074503691101
Mark Giordano D 299.64450.673258426966290.31155282526146463714
Kristians Rubins D 33.983333333333540.629320987654320.312479385084417702
Michael Bunting L 1095.0514600.750034246575340.313728557283492412233339
Brett Seney L 13.55200.67750.388239437861635300
David Kampf C 100714460.696403872752420.309025732634882421822734
Ilya Mikheyev R 645.916666666679290.695281664872620.302904522225871551272515
TJ Brodie D 1475.0519620.751809378185520.332745803174662892623863
William Nylander R 1124.314960.751537433155080.30050378268112282034237
Nicholas Robertson L 97.8833333333331510.648233995584990.27285286149238252153
John Tavares C 1112.183333333314370.773961957782420.311974502325982061824533
Kirill Semyonov C 27.15420.646428571428570.372652009293179602
Forwards F 12052.866666667167580.71923061622310.3072208687398126092286414411
Defense D 8048.4109100.737708524289640.3282551683136915361590179358
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Holl D 1612500.6440.28362651498053434247
Jake Muzzin D 116.366666666671770.657438794726930.3099767626737272428
Colin Blackwell C 12.3230.534782608695650.234258674661293510
Alexander Kerfoot C 136.92430.563374485596710.250131466390014035213
Mitchell Marner R 138.483333333332510.551726427622840.28987126550872463509
Michael Amadio C 0.2833333333333310.2833333333333300000
Jason Spezza C 9.45380.248684210526320.149872342313252402
Nick Ritchie L 0.6333333333333320.316666666666670.266666666666670000
Travis Dermott D 18.933333333333320.591666666666670.370856740834288801
Wayne Simmonds R 0.620.30.133333333333330000
Ondrej Kase R 621110.558558558558560.23882286466126161914
Ilya Lyubushkin D 0.3333333333333320.166666666666670.050000
Nicholas Abruzzese C 0.3333333333333320.166666666666670.050000
Joey Anderson R 0.2510.2500000
Alex Biega D 0.6520.3250.1750000
Auston Matthews C 3.7166666666667330.112626262626260.0872349572215922502
Timothy Liljegren D 64.151020.628921568627450.33244920714299161705
Rasmus Sandin D 2.3833333333333160.148958333333330.164830378933750301
Kyle Clifford L 2.566666666666760.427777777777780.0606039561924211100
Morgan Rielly D 132.051880.702393617021280.325817580337343231
Ilya Lyubushkin D 27.7410.675609756097560.365817523057368702
Alex Steeves C 27.7410.675609756097560.365817523057368702
Pierre Engvall L 74.1833333333331400.529880952380950.26276533399271232505
Carl Dahlstrom D 2.516666666666740.629166666666670.0776164000424881100
Mark Giordano D 30.233333333333470.643262411347520.317452544329887702
Kristians Rubins D 1.266666666666711.266666666666700000
Michael Bunting L 0.1833333333333320.0916666666666670.00833333333333330000
David Kampf C 195.766666666673400.575784313725490.253534245438665548411
Ilya Mikheyev R 73.7833333333331290.571963824289410.24899439868725231915
TJ Brodie D 181.12720.665808823529410.32658812489256503607
William Nylander R 23.116666666667580.39856321839080.23759016200991101102
John Tavares C 1.383333333333390.15370370370370.233171607680390101
Kirill Semyonov C 2.766666666666750.553333333333330.15326085243432200
Forwards F 738.4833333333313950.529378733572280.27040408927228247228047
Defense D 738.5666666666711330.651868196528390.32283586855325193175032
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Holl D 4.9260.188461538461540.160112756126911101
Jake Muzzin D 11.166666666667280.398809523809520.351129938285092701
Colin Blackwell C 13.116666666667210.624603174603170.270489417665993410
Alexander Kerfoot C 9.45270.350.387404574736470601
Mitchell Marner R 210.766666666672061.02313915857610.47163749386442402766
Jason Spezza C 98.7166666666671380.715338164251210.28630202059643182023
Nick Ritchie L 39.716666666667560.709226190476190.3133428260159310721
Travis Dermott D 1.680.20.154560308258261101
Wayne Simmonds R 17.15270.635185185185190.338974892952456400
Ondrej Kase R 44.316666666667660.671464646464650.3315325746841914901
Ilya Lyubushkin D 9.2166666666667140.658333333333330.273335511025013210
Nicholas Abruzzese C 9.2166666666667140.658333333333330.273335511025013210
Auston Matthews C 214.383333333332031.05607553366170.49440911506329373051
Timothy Liljegren D 18.233333333333390.467521367521370.301467179589499600
Rasmus Sandin D 69.35990.700505050505050.32581982022195211911
Kyle Clifford L 0.330.10.0544331053951821100
Morgan Rielly D 225.116666666672340.962037037037040.4624311047534423319
Ilya Lyubushkin D 0.1166666666666710.1166666666666700000
Alex Steeves C 0.1166666666666710.1166666666666700000
Pierre Engvall L 44750.586666666666670.31112698372208181400
Mark Giordano D 31.733333333333450.705185185185190.348237577166648301
Michael Bunting L 100.316666666671360.737622549019610.31609207624996171864
David Kampf C 5.3833333333333390.138034188034190.100493704211585801
Ilya Mikheyev R 58.183333333333900.646481481481480.26219037523704141640
TJ Brodie D 15.216666666667510.29836601307190.333386513763660904
William Nylander R 230.083333333332281.00913742690060.4637104429232443227
Nicholas Robertson L 4.816666666666760.802777777777780.16538861829562100
John Tavares C 222.233333333332181.01941896024460.463356619228413456
Forwards F 1322.1515530.851352221506760.4588067619102268260051
Defense D 377.433333333335310.710797237915880.4705121050925411784018