Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824972.21674339498946.523232380545.932443282446.3821831740.75218.38273.4444.402147265844.681273161744.0517526140.1413.7583.86891111044.5363982043.8010117536.5915.8178.668.9288.770.977
Even Strength824111.68333612408146.952678310046.352025230346.7917623542.82169.63208.144.911778217345.001038130844.2514219741.8913.6884.9474490645.0952766244.328014236.0415.1878.558.6989.800.985
5v5823927.98333422387146.922532292746.381902216746.7415419544.13155.43183.8345.811681204445.13975122144.4012916843.4313.2386.2470284945.2649561644.557212237.1114.5580.198.1091.000.991
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823927.98333285.823973.1445.272448.722993.6844.991842.822216.2845.40153.16196.5243.80151.49187.544.691632.242080.1543.97953.361240.3843.46128.55168.6843.2513.4886.40682.1863.3144.14481.2627.7743.3971.21123.2136.6314.8080.378.3191.130.994
5v4 Power Play81389.566755210384.274078782.392997081.03321272.7338.376.6585.232905983.091754081.40231167.6513.1472.501163676.32852875.22141058.3316.4764.2910.7082.860.936
4v5 Penalty Kill82410.812275113.9710857215.889142017.815676.946.8353.6411.305440211.844325214.585518.9311.6379.762116011.601812212.8632112.5016.6782.795.4984.050.895
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.636852.3660.246.523945.9245.9329.4834.0846.382.633.8340.752.643.344.4025.9132.0744.6815.3619.5144.052.113.1540.1413.7583.8610.7513.3944.537.719.8943.801.222.1136.5915.8178.668.9288.770.977
Even Strength8250.142552.7159.5546.9539.0845.2446.3529.5533.6146.792.573.4342.822.483.0444.9125.9531.7145.0015.1519.0944.252.072.8741.8913.6884.9410.8613.2245.097.699.6644.321.172.0736.0415.1878.558.6989.800.985
5v58247.902252.2759.1346.9238.6844.7146.3829.0533.146.742.352.9844.132.372.8145.8125.6831.2245.1314.8918.6544.401.972.5743.4313.2386.2410.7212.9745.267.569.4144.551.11.8637.1114.5580.198.1091.000.991
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8247.902250.1960.6945.2737.445.7344.9928.1533.8545.402.34343.802.312.8644.6924.9331.7743.9714.5618.9543.461.962.5843.2513.4886.4010.4213.1944.147.359.5943.391.091.8836.6314.8080.378.3191.130.994
5v4 Power Play814.809585.0215.8684.2762.6913.482.3946.0510.7881.034.931.8572.735.911.0285.2344.679.0983.0926.956.1681.403.541.6967.6513.1472.5017.875.5476.3213.094.3175.222.161.5458.3316.4764.2910.7082.860.936
4v5 Penalty Kill825.009817.82109.6913.9715.7783.5415.8813.2961.3417.810.739.796.9417.8311.307.8958.7111.846.2836.8114.580.737.458.9311.6379.763.0723.3711.602.6317.8212.860.443.0712.5016.6782.795.4984.050.895
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Ben Chiarot D 1272.133333333313810.921168235578080.424798100795811831871748
Brendan Gallagher R 841.0333333333311370.739695104075050.304626665491261691661535
Cedric Paquette C 212.653410.623607038123170.251328934524894847128
Nick Suzuki C 1681.833333333319780.850269632625550.371888371544442672572767
Sami Niku D 198.683333333332350.84546099290780.35921600048337303776
Josh Anderson R 1188.5514420.824237170596390.333155719900372132013338
Chris Wideman D 952.0666666666712320.772781385281390.351902351994011801661233
Cole Caufield R 1117.583333333313800.809842995169080.352923629232871951732343
Tyler Pitlick C 176.733333333332620.674554707379130.27261050894189364285
Adam Brooks C 176.733333333332620.674554707379130.27261050894189364285
Ryan Poehling C 695.133333333339610.72334373916060.3241996823656151141634
Jeff Petry D 1504.233333333316690.901278210505290.393885972417882392352559
Alexander Romanov D 1611.1517800.90514044943820.405113937517992652612167
Christian Dvorak L 97312900.754263565891470.348242660143081741741238
Rem Pitlick C 794.99530.834102833158450.366190972758651421141126
Joel Armia R 823.4166666666711520.714771412037040.307985172904521681661740
Paul Byron L 340.216666666674910.6929056347590.2748819786859764651120
Lukas Vejdemo C 63.816666666667960.664756944444440.29615465522744141424
Kale Clague D 406.44800.846666666666670.391628839780927065428
Joel Edmundson D 4705600.839285714285710.36438451819137586820
Laurent Dauphin C 505.156720.751711309523810.33753301522489114114714
Rafael Harvey-Pinard L 52.35790.66265822784810.30859938561312161203
Justin Barron D 95.0833333333331190.799019607843140.34405240110227162022
Jordan Harris D 162.81900.856842105263160.37977751825687293034
Michael Pezzetta L 399.633333333335960.670525727069350.28989960637537111771319
Jesse Ylonen R 161.916666666672310.700937950937950.28829220568949333517
David Savard D 1289.016666666714340.898895862389590.41124051822966193184949
Mattias Norlinder D 73.75940.784574468085110.29904536213635151631
Alex Belzile R 114.316666666671720.664631782945740.29157095895532312816
Artturi Lehkonen L 85412150.702880658436210.306587372592731861461735
Corey Schueneman D 398.383333333334680.851246438746440.375880086667076771717
Mike Hoffman C 1141.816666666713680.834661306042880.363516593137831761522039
Jake Evans C 1122.8515810.710215053763440.304748737410852532332943
Tyler Toffoli R 648.266666666678730.742573501336390.320713607836681121241233
Brett Kulak D 1006.3511920.84425335570470.385186433668011861621540
Brandon Baddock L 8.4130.646153846153850.342012260873453300
William Lagesson D 45.2570.792982456140350.4000724516307210903
Mathieu Perreault C 281.366666666673770.746330680813440.307668862232665250615
Cameron Hillis C 10.25160.6406250.22867133969354200
Jonathan Drouin L 581.216666666677500.774955555555560.312170119021471101051622
Forwards F 14790.4194260.761371357973850.3344796310067627742756245620
Defense D 9485.25108910.870925534845290.395023504953715171552103382
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Ben Chiarot D 1018.683333333312280.829546688382190.395082538885821891861233
Brendan Gallagher R 702.1666666666710370.677113468338150.295375158363741621482928
Cedric Paquette C 166.166666666672740.606447688564480.26178816259129403677
Nick Suzuki C 1299.966666666716950.766941986234020.350571836430222542422736
Sami Niku D 167.62120.790566037735850.36233518531813333145
Josh Anderson R 1035.313400.772611940298510.329533531799852142013433
Chris Wideman D 784.6833333333311190.701236222817990.3366733334776191162728
Cole Caufield R 922.9333333333312510.737756461497470.320349269853342091783326
Tyler Pitlick C 157.983333333332410.655532503457810.28897332610285403763
Adam Brooks C 157.983333333332410.655532503457810.28897332610285403763
Ryan Poehling C 599.816666666678780.683162490508730.32005387212671148125532
Jeff Petry D 1225.183333333315060.813534749889330.388770412940122492101548
Alexander Romanov D 1394.533333333316380.851363451363450.399520859637922532351747
Christian Dvorak L 739.8510600.697971698113210.316490890035931591521729
Rem Pitlick C 656.858440.778258293838860.35763541226033144115619
Joel Armia R 687.059810.700356778797150.313441717532291501451526
Paul Byron L 292.14250.687294117647060.288032539064895857817
Lukas Vejdemo C 49.95770.64870129870130.29432788689747121213
Kale Clague D 368.316666666674530.813061074319350.385163592303366657322
Joel Edmundson D 409.783333333335200.788044871794870.3489663033768579831012
Laurent Dauphin C 452.56070.745469522240530.342724750437721131001112
Rafael Harvey-Pinard L 44710.619718309859150.29625082765882131103
Justin Barron D 84.3166666666671110.759609609609610.34667409865524171613
Jordan Harris D 155.666666666671870.832442067736190.38067056503744292924
Michael Pezzetta L 388.955850.664871794871790.28891371966315113721121
Jesse Ylonen R 142.952190.65273972602740.30336787523021363145
David Savard D 110613220.836611195158850.383080247461321961821439
Mattias Norlinder D 71.866666666667920.781159420289850.3017483013823141621
Alex Belzile R 98.1166666666671560.628952991452990.28597382097008312415
Artturi Lehkonen L 684.0666666666710100.677293729372940.31877764782142167124726
Corey Schueneman D 364.716666666674450.819588014981270.379942114069536167217
Mike Hoffman C 954.5166666666712460.766064740502940.328578776815281771622831
Jake Evans C 956.5513650.700769230769230.308567822364412301993034
Tyler Toffoli R 506.157400.683986486486490.3088484031911598991124
Brett Kulak D 943.9833333333311500.820855072463770.384035391460941931551733
Brandon Baddock L 7.5333333333333120.627777777777780.35344425233153300
William Lagesson D 44.5560.794642857142860.4026956187219710903
Mathieu Perreault C 245.283333333333490.702817574021010.299688134870375348812
Cameron Hillis C 9.5833333333333160.598958333333330.206951144093644300
Jonathan Drouin L 485.956700.725298507462690.29851295703899111961320
Forwards F 12286.283333333171490.716443135654170.3217772777563127092405290459
Defense D 8139.8333333333100390.810821130922730.382677034400121517145673315
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Ben Chiarot D 972.5166666666711780.825565930956420.395870122129731711751332
Brendan Gallagher R 684.210130.675419545903260.295445765059851591422632
Cedric Paquette C 165.22730.605128205128210.26239356011313403577
Nick Suzuki C 1209.616666666715950.758380355276910.340653360726372652433539
Sami Niku D 164.783333333332100.784682539682540.35916500719523323245
Josh Anderson R 998.4333333333312920.772781217750260.327378472952372041913731
Chris Wideman D 759.2333333333310870.698466727997550.330675852711671931661029
Cole Caufield R 873.8511840.738048986486490.315426319432471921663724
Tyler Pitlick C 156.283333333332400.651180555555560.2877631562003413664
Adam Brooks C 156.283333333332400.651180555555560.2877631562003413664
Ryan Poehling C 586.333333333338620.680201082753290.31896303496406146136628
Jeff Petry D 1154.966666666714280.808800186741360.387371626565662452071442
Alexander Romanov D 1355.2516010.846502186133670.398664725130582442351347
Christian Dvorak L 699.7166666666710030.697623795280820.310584937268161531421923
Rem Pitlick C 615.67940.775314861460960.336594155836541351161521
Joel Armia R 675.39640.700518672199170.311254926948831431411325
Paul Byron L 283.116666666674140.683856682769730.291822010376815956915
Lukas Vejdemo C 48.866666666667740.660360360360360.2925719888145613923
Kale Clague D 359.54430.811512415349890.38774219924636455322
Joel Edmundson D 395.583333333335050.783333333333330.352723179510773801012
Laurent Dauphin C 445.716666666675940.750364758698090.3400300345222510698912
Rafael Harvey-Pinard L 43.633333333333710.614553990610330.29293893643718131102
Justin Barron D 78.11040.750961538461540.36317412210282161603
Jordan Harris D 152.81840.83043478260870.38343657002771252904
Michael Pezzetta L 387.383333333335830.664465408805030.28795695216989112711121
Jesse Ylonen R 141.183333333332160.653626543209880.30183929723128373045
David Savard D 1078.383333333312910.83530854634650.383343960703321921761538
Mattias Norlinder D 71.866666666667920.781159420289850.3017483013823141621
Alex Belzile R 96.5666666666671550.623010752688170.28453112388253312316
Artturi Lehkonen L 667.466666666679870.676258020938870.31710190971249162120825
Corey Schueneman D 351.183333333334300.816705426356590.376702850078655865215
Mike Hoffman C 894.6333333333311770.760096290002830.313426792671911671633130
Jake Evans C 915.5513040.702108895705520.309541421600362161902133
Tyler Toffoli R 470.256990.672746781115880.28986480978451891051822
Brett Kulak D 913.2511160.818324372759860.38597344174094178149933
Brandon Baddock L 7.4333333333333110.675757575757580.329628167954862100
William Lagesson D 43.8550.796363636363640.4061359043708210803
Mathieu Perreault C 242.783333333333460.70168593448940.298523797310485148911
Cameron Hillis C 9.2333333333333150.615555555555560.203166294472974310
Jonathan Drouin L 466.16470.720401854714060.29955065657475110901419
Forwards F 11784.45165130.713646823714650.3162880270575525792451277456
Defense D 7851.216666666797240.807406074317840.382375251434721501139373299
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Ben Chiarot D 164.651870.880481283422460.49249646593701373009
Brendan Gallagher R 1.666666666666780.208333333333330.152979664589051200
Cedric Paquette C 42.233333333333750.563111111111110.22585300583989121311
Nick Suzuki C 117.366666666672120.553616352201260.29619799667394333805
Sami Niku D 3.416666666666770.488095238095240.345804133674272200
Josh Anderson R 2.7666666666667140.197619047619050.12098424777062201
Chris Wideman D 3.083333333333390.342592592592590.200479534855181200
Cole Caufield R 0.530.166666666666670.120953005872650100
Tyler Pitlick C 16.983333333333350.48523809523810.241778182105844302
Adam Brooks C 16.983333333333350.48523809523810.241778182105844302
Ryan Poehling C 13.8330.418181818181820.298829468287917601
Jeff Petry D 151.383333333331990.76072026800670.39108873991337362806
Alexander Romanov D 194.883333333332310.843650793650790.44795574924695423508
Christian Dvorak L 83.351560.534294871794870.32847550169817212209
Rem Pitlick C 47.616666666667700.68023809523810.33134278104216101005
Joel Armia R 84.4333333333331570.537791932059450.26686817072019181806
Paul Byron L 36.833333333333700.526190476190480.262551150399248803
Lukas Vejdemo C 12.85220.584090909090910.237009848958253301
Kale Clague D 10160.6250.282351239101624210
Joel Edmundson D 53.616666666667740.724549549549550.44088382919783171202
Laurent Dauphin C 42.883333333333780.549786324786320.29036637616222101403
Rafael Harvey-Pinard L 0.8833333333333330.294444444444440.288782031519270100
Justin Barron D 3.570.50.125672792575211100
Jordan Harris D 2.633333333333340.658333333333330.256173769148991100
Michael Pezzetta L 0.6333333333333320.316666666666670.166666666666670000
David Savard D 162.866666666671890.861728395061730.505904884553883231011
Alex Belzile R 5.0590.561111111111110.191162783712061101
Artturi Lehkonen L 123.916666666672210.560708898944190.27655761216593238010
Corey Schueneman D 21.8370.589189189189190.3185980979096900
Mike Hoffman C 1.566666666666760.261111111111110.216595429884641200
Jake Evans C 133.62650.504150943396230.259594834818243842011
Tyler Toffoli R 40.3780.516666666666670.25651066410136121401
Brett Kulak D 50.45810.622839506172840.37914100844262121002
William Lagesson D 0.6333333333333310.6333333333333300000
Mathieu Perreault C 0.7666666666666720.383333333333330.116666666666670000
Jonathan Drouin L 10.7230.465217391304350.301282004873885401
Forwards F 820.715420.53223086900130.28527135721473222233057
Defense D 822.9166666666710420.789747280870120.45330963453914193152038
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Ben Chiarot D 71.7833333333331020.703758169934640.41222407330996201502
Brendan Gallagher R 130.351650.790.35233611898405312233
Cedric Paquette C 1.866666666666780.233333333333330.181429508808982101
Nick Suzuki C 236.033333333332630.897465145754120.41330573054452473747
Sami Niku D 26.366666666667300.878888888888890.408156046169476510
Josh Anderson R 144.41850.780540540540540.34021236391505323154
Chris Wideman D 152.71850.825405405405410.35238386057822322554
Cole Caufield R 179.316666666672110.84984202211690.37574567085492312825
Tyler Pitlick C 1.683333333333350.336666666666670.365361312797190100
Adam Brooks C 1.683333333333350.336666666666670.365361312797190100
Ryan Poehling C 77.3166666666671050.736349206349210.32106618804001191632
Jeff Petry D 111.51570.710191082802550.43897055827424382503
Alexander Romanov D 9.1166666666667410.222357723577240.190229135692622403
Christian Dvorak L 128.851550.831290322580650.3809690317703281734
Rem Pitlick C 81.7666666666671020.80163398692810.31574090516351181024
Joel Armia R 47.45830.571686746987950.38116406411608171403
Paul Byron L 8.4333333333333200.421666666666670.307999819624772500
Lukas Vejdemo C 1.016666666666740.254166666666670.0945567143159181100
Kale Clague D 23.283333333333290.802873563218390.472664027470167501
Joel Edmundson D 1.8833333333333130.144871794871790.0757821369545212300
Laurent Dauphin C 6.8166666666667210.324603174603170.29297863871150302
Rafael Harvey-Pinard L 7.4666666666667100.746666666666670.276365297708992101
Justin Barron D 6.2570.892857142857140.0622699849077241100
Jordan Harris D 4.580.56250.322506459883622200
Michael Pezzetta L 5.7666666666667100.576666666666670.405805098264893300
Jesse Ylonen R 17.45230.758695652173910.243756311213594300
David Savard D 3.7300.123333333333330.115838329228790402
Mattias Norlinder D 1.883333333333330.627777777777780.185758372192231100
Alex Belzile R 10.116666666667120.843055555555560.345370060073342310
Artturi Lehkonen L 39.433333333333690.571497584541060.3624716264011161100
Corey Schueneman D 11.866666666667190.624561403508770.440639103268223401
Mike Hoffman C 167.051900.879210526315790.371781261706213318114
Jake Evans C 23.1640.36093750.3323451334989251503
Tyler Toffoli R 89.9666666666671100.817878787878790.36378835207522191433
Brett Kulak D 5.0833333333333220.231060606060610.199576284404240302
Brandon Baddock L 0.8666666666666720.433333333333330.316666666666670000
William Lagesson D 0.06666666666666710.06666666666666700000
Mathieu Perreault C 33.566666666667430.780620155038760.334743726121575601
Cameron Hillis C 0.6666666666666710.6666666666666700000
Jonathan Drouin L 76.183333333333940.81046099290780.40625272534131191402
Forwards F 1516.933333333319550.775924978687130.3897100605395401266040
Defense D 429.983333333336470.664580113343640.43426803412644152108014