Natural Stat Trick
Login
Avalanche   5
Blues   2
Final
COL Leads 2 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations6367.716732238445.6124728646.3418219947.77192048.7220.0818.0952.6116018346.6510110449.27161650.0015.8484.62827751.57625951.24141548.2822.5874.5810.4489.951.004
Even Strength6299.016725432244.1019224943.5414017644.30122037.5015.4915.1450.5713515446.71849247.73101638.4611.9082.61666351.16495447.5791537.5018.3772.228.5788.640.972
5v56280.716723730144.0517823143.5212916444.03101835.7112.5413.3248.5012614346.84778447.83101441.6712.9983.33605751.28444847.8391340.9120.4572.927.7589.020.968
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted6280.7167236.45300.3544.05179.23230.2743.77129.73163.3844.269.9517.7435.9312.6513.2748.81126.81142.4247.1078.1383.3748.389.9213.7841.8712.7083.4860.0856.5751.5044.0347.5948.058.9712.7641.2720.3673.197.6789.140.968
5v4 Power Play631.7545590.0036294.7427293.1060100.002.660.2392.1115383.3310283.3350100.0050.00100.0010283.339190.0040100.0044.44100.0022.22100.001.222
4v5 Penalty Kill634.35125617.65113424.4492031.0300nan0.592.717.9042613.3331023.0800nan0.00100.0021214.291420.0000nan0.00100.000.00100.001.000
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations661.286152.5462.6645.6140.346.6746.3429.732.4747.773.13.2648.723.282.9552.6126.1129.8646.6516.4816.9749.272.612.6150.0015.8484.6213.3812.5651.5710.129.6351.242.282.4548.2822.5874.5810.4489.951.004
Even Strength649.836150.9764.6144.1038.5349.9643.5428.0935.3244.302.414.0137.503.113.0450.5727.0930.946.7116.8618.4647.732.013.2138.4611.9082.6113.2412.6451.169.8310.8447.571.813.0137.5018.3772.228.5788.640.972
5v5646.786150.6664.3444.0538.0549.3743.5227.5735.0544.032.143.8535.712.682.8548.5026.9330.5646.8416.4617.9547.832.142.9941.6712.9983.3312.8212.1851.289.410.2647.831.922.7840.9120.4572.927.7589.020.968
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted646.786150.5464.244.0538.3149.2243.7727.7334.9244.262.133.7935.932.72.8448.8127.130.4447.1016.717.8248.382.122.9441.8712.7083.4812.8412.0951.509.4110.1748.051.922.7341.2720.3673.197.6789.140.968
5v4 Power Play65.291785.049.4590.0068.033.7894.7451.023.7893.1011.340100.005.030.4392.1128.355.6783.3318.93.7883.339.450100.0050.00100.0018.93.7883.3317.011.8990.007.560100.0044.44100.0022.22100.001.222
4v5 Penalty Kill65.72520.9697.8217.6519.2159.3924.4415.7234.9331.0300nan1.034.7217.906.9945.4113.335.2417.4723.0800nan0.00100.003.4920.9614.291.756.9920.0000nan0.00100.000.00100.001.000
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Schultz D 90.51370.660583941605840.27296304447909202053
Nick Jensen D 121.551600.75968750.36201822331261212307
Alex Ovechkin L 111.266666666671420.783568075117370.57804100226139132009
Dmitry Orlov D 132.166666666671620.815843621399180.36478098390389232247
Nicklas Backstrom C 107.951290.836821705426360.49103361960664141406
Lars Eller C 94.7833333333331240.764381720430110.32787421284816211706
Garnet Hathaway R 80.4666666666671270.633595800524930.28602614344325211726
Johan Larsson L 62.233333333333930.669175627240140.29520203717327171423
Connor McMichael C 25.583333333333360.710648148148150.281315054966654411
Nic Dowd C 731190.613445378151260.28823229970706202104
Anthony Mantha R 103.233333333331300.794102564102560.39896694344173191303
Martin Fehervary D 118.31600.7393750.319105126247172125210
Tom Wilson R 1.516666666666730.505555555555560.20652922550491100
Brett Leason R 8.2833333333333150.552222222222220.355218590326553200
Trevor van Riemsdyk D 91.8666666666671260.729100529100530.28884261311246161643
Conor Sheary L 102.383333333331370.747323600973240.33051873491642242126
John Carlson D 147.61800.820.38640636193418162308
T.J. Oshie R 120.333333333331460.824200913242010.44864111666999131506
Marcus Johansson L 90.0166666666671220.737841530054640.31937322558221231523
Evgeny Kuznetsov C 114.51400.817857142857140.45924646207148161804
Forwards F 1095.5514630.748838004101160.4053580180115189148057
Defense D 701.983333333339250.75890090090090.343445786402141021151337
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Schultz D 80.251300.617307692307690.27759963057989221924
Nick Jensen D 101.683333333331420.716079812206570.35660771293209202105
Alex Ovechkin L 80.551330.605639097744360.36367477930785201304
Dmitry Orlov D 121.966666666671550.786881720430110.37086543703865202107
Nicklas Backstrom C 84.2833333333331190.708263305322130.38826671955789161002
Lars Eller C 77.2166666666671080.714969135802470.32054111122549191305
Garnet Hathaway R 67.451090.618807339449540.28032765266975211715
Johan Larsson L 61.583333333333920.669384057971010.29651027034857171423
Connor McMichael C 25.583333333333360.710648148148150.281315054966654411
Nic Dowd C 64.1166666666671070.599221183800620.2932467938896201903
Anthony Mantha R 92.21240.743548387096770.3921251587590520904
Martin Fehervary D 107.616666666671510.712693156732890.314709933426751624310
Tom Wilson R 0.9666666666666720.483333333333330.250000
Brett Leason R 8.2166666666667150.547777777777780.352917295246283200
Trevor van Riemsdyk D 72.6333333333331090.666360856269110.29617835676873181353
Conor Sheary L 84.551260.671031746031750.33995524767352221704
John Carlson D 110.683333333331570.704989384288750.32227662907524182216
T.J. Oshie R 84.61190.71092436974790.37592982746308171102
Marcus Johansson L 79.5166666666671180.673870056497180.32088682739564241802
Evgeny Kuznetsov C 82.9333333333331190.6969187675070.38888001689159201003
Forwards F 893.7666666666713270.673524240140670.34829381200394211140032
Defense D 594.833333333338440.704778830963670.33095846902533116109533
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Schultz D 77.1333333333331240.622043010752690.27990132339495201914
Nick Jensen D 97.6666666666671400.697619047619050.36285667416543221905
Alex Ovechkin L 72.8833333333331270.57388451443570.29140194624373242003
Dmitry Orlov D 114.366666666671530.747494553376910.34917566188584221706
Nicklas Backstrom C 76.2666666666671130.674926253687320.2887613316493202002
Lars Eller C 72.2666666666671030.701618122977350.31339662793806191404
Garnet Hathaway R 65.11070.608411214953270.27474498542933221814
Johan Larsson L 61.533333333333910.676190476190480.29089922957137161013
Connor McMichael C 25.583333333333360.710648148148150.281315054966654411
Nic Dowd C 62.61030.607766990291260.29281042990982191903
Anthony Mantha R 85.7666666666671180.726836158192090.32700226260257201714
Martin Fehervary D 102.766666666671450.708735632183910.32440976618034172429
Tom Wilson R 0.9666666666666720.483333333333330.250000
Brett Leason R 8.2166666666667150.547777777777780.352917295246283200
Trevor van Riemsdyk D 69.2833333333331050.659841269841270.29167183884843181242
Conor Sheary L 83.251250.6660.34335210304681231704
John Carlson D 101.333333333331500.675555555555560.28526574138841202645
T.J. Oshie R 75.2833333333331120.672172619047620.30299749521642201923
Marcus Johansson L 77.3166666666671170.660826210826210.30333158196887252101
Evgeny Kuznetsov C 741140.649122807017540.31410817862864241604
Forwards F 841.0333333333312830.655520914523250.30841388662167236209233
Defense D 562.558170.688555691554470.32153211300464121112632
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Schultz D 0.760.116666666666670.0384900179459751200
Nick Jensen D 19.35260.744230769230770.330789728047083401
Alex Ovechkin L 0.01666666666666710.01666666666666700000
Dmitry Orlov D 6.6130.507692307692310.383060961463373300
Nicklas Backstrom C 0.3530.116666666666670.0816496580927731100
Lars Eller C 17.333333333333240.722222222222220.385551152712613401
Garnet Hathaway R 12.966666666667210.617460317460320.290296153765263301
Johan Larsson L 0.6520.3250.258333333333330000
Nic Dowd C 8.7130.669230769230770.191579819102753400
Anthony Mantha R 0.2666666666666720.133333333333330.0166666666666670000
Martin Fehervary D 10.633333333333140.759523809523810.349756961292822300
Brett Leason R 0.06666666666666710.06666666666666700000
Trevor van Riemsdyk D 19.1260.734615384615380.345233820087993401
Conor Sheary L 7.1333333333333130.548717948717950.237009641195722110
John Carlson D 12.4180.688888888888890.28512505378573220
T.J. Oshie R 13170.764705882352940.400444293815081201
Marcus Johansson L 0.1166666666666710.1166666666666700000
Evgeny Kuznetsov C 8.0166666666667140.572619047619050.256704321824812101
Forwards F 68.6166666666671120.612648809523810.34600358356504161602
Defense D 68.7833333333331030.667799352750810.36318041180743201502
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Justin Schultz D 9.0166666666667130.693589743589740.23182096517532210
Nick Jensen D 0.530.166666666666670.117851130197760100
Alex Ovechkin L 28.116666666667211.33888888888890.677400363304145000
Dmitry Orlov D 3.6110.327272727272730.262108074640122200
Nicklas Backstrom C 20.733333333333201.03666666666670.528220282331784400
Lars Eller C 0.2166666666666730.0722222222222220.0157134840263681000
Garnet Hathaway R 0.0510.0500000
Nic Dowd C 0.1833333333333310.1833333333333300000
Anthony Mantha R 10.666666666667150.711111111111110.386612384440113300
Martin Fehervary D 0.0510.0500000
Tom Wilson R 0.5510.5500000
Trevor van Riemsdyk D 0.1166666666666710.1166666666666700000
Conor Sheary L 10.7120.891666666666670.179956270408281200
John Carlson D 22.466666666667221.02121212121210.494213532403415300
T.J. Oshie R 20.15220.915909090909090.540306620596855301
Marcus Johansson L 10.15130.780769230769230.269126964115342300
Evgeny Kuznetsov C 21.483333333333201.07416666666670.500457429647014310
Forwards F 1231290.953488372093020.54996936105484252300
Defense D 35.75510.700980392156860.4907800443203811902