Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824996.44730463250.523588351750.502669257750.8830524955.05234.77227.6450.772360212352.641470131652.7624519056.3216.6785.5690481752.5369460753.3414612553.8721.0479.4111.4390.341.018
Even Strength824126.96673941375151.242984282751.352220205751.9124918157.91183.13167.4852.231958167753.871225103654.1820013859.1716.3386.6875665753.5058448454.681209156.8720.5581.2011.2291.201.024
5v5823850.76673626348251.012745262351.142036191551.5320715057.98157.24136.853.481794153853.84111094354.0717212657.7215.5086.6469460753.3453044554.361018654.0119.0680.6710.1792.171.023
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823850.76673658.563406.7651.782766.482575.5551.792052.091882.1652.16206.66149.4258.04158.68134.0354.211807.211509.5454.491118.78930.7454.59171.97125.557.8115.3786.52697.81593.0554.06534.09436.3655.04101.3985.6654.2018.9880.3710.0792.061.021
5v4 Power Play80404.716764611584.894849983.023598680.6745590.0042.875.7188.243335086.952013884.1037490.2418.4189.471232284.83932082.3020386.9621.5185.0012.5394.191.067
4v5 Penalty Kill81419.13338873310.727856412.155741911.972603.234.3750.667.95343738.35232309.092464.178.7080.00141349.4681017.341303.2312.5070.303.5185.680.892
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.931756.855.6250.5243.0942.2350.5032.0530.9550.883.662.9955.052.822.7350.7728.3425.4952.6417.6515.852.762.942.2856.3216.6785.5610.869.8152.538.337.2953.341.751.553.8721.0479.4111.4390.341.018
Even Strength8250.328957.354.5351.2443.3841.151.3532.2829.9151.913.622.6357.912.662.4352.2328.4724.3853.8717.8115.0654.182.912.0159.1716.3386.6810.999.5553.508.497.0454.681.741.3256.8720.5581.2011.2291.201.024
5v58246.960656.554.2551.0142.7740.8751.1431.7229.8451.533.232.3457.982.452.1353.4827.9523.9653.8417.314.6954.072.681.9657.7215.5086.6410.819.4653.348.266.9354.361.571.3454.0119.0680.6710.1792.171.023
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8246.960657.0153.0851.7843.1140.1351.7931.9729.3352.163.222.3358.042.472.0954.2128.1623.5254.4917.4314.554.592.681.9657.8115.3786.5210.879.2454.068.326.855.041.581.3354.2018.9880.3710.0792.061.021
5v4 Power Play805.05995.7717.0584.8971.7514.6883.0253.2212.7580.676.670.7490.006.360.8588.2449.377.4186.9529.85.6384.105.490.5990.2418.4189.4718.233.2684.8313.792.9782.302.970.4486.9621.5185.0012.5394.191.067
4v5 Penalty Kill815.174512.6104.9310.7211.1780.7412.158.1659.9811.970.298.593.230.637.257.954.8753.48.353.2932.939.090.296.594.178.7080.00219.189.461.1514.467.340.144.293.2312.5070.303.5185.680.892
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jon Merrill D 1179.914110.836215450035440.378424803986892022052240
Jacob Middleton D 376.133333333334610.815907447577730.324629721566495564920
Dmitry Kulikov D 1020.483333333313560.752568829891840.34527134945017193179844
Nico Sturm C 1020.483333333313560.752568829891840.34527134945017193179844
Jordie Benn D 584.27610.76767411300920.3359996403323102981122
Tyson Jost C 269.833333333333410.791300097751710.33691512207366484999
Matt Boldy L 722.566666666677830.922818220519370.399331751678311161001825
Joel Eriksson Ek C 1430.533333333316420.871213966707270.40766603619351205203958
Rem Pitlick C 194.483333333332450.793809523809520.3520867497721373958
Marcus Foligno L 1215.1514820.819939271255060.355846216117852012072444
Jordan Greenway L 902.8666666666711460.787841768470040.346256939730641721561930
Brandon Duhaime R 817.4511560.707136678200690.303511361632641731641936
Kevin Fiala L 1446.733333333315480.934582256675280.42999553215752311961247
Marco Rossi C 31.166666666667430.724806201550390.357900353032187900
Matt Dumba D 1316.233333333313780.955176584421870.418665516431981881842253
Jonas Brodin D 1710.9518250.937506849315070.408199178818122222472971
Nick Bjugstad C 584.857820.747890025575450.326015402192261241061917
Dmitry Kulikov D 1705.1513331.27918229557392.7187364231314041033
Mats Zuccarello R 1302.183333333313280.980559738955820.45769584685881901761244
Kyle Rau C 44.083333333333680.648284313725490.2972661340614210922
Ryan Hartman R 1490.816370.910690287110570.411782720798452252272452
Jon Lizotte D 14.716666666667180.817592592592590.436331233273891301
Nicolas Deslauriers L 210.533333333332820.746572104018910.330996642738154140610
Jared Spurgeon D 1375.216666666715300.898834422657950.380311934088511702052458
Alex Goligoski D 1364.066666666716070.848828043974280.365467068561152262503554
Victor Rask C 311.233333333333820.814746945898780.3276200293138456461016
Connor Dewar C 346.754790.723903966597080.2924211620035666741710
Adam Beckman L 31.233333333333450.694074074074070.380661470347169601
Joseph Cramarossa C 6.9166666666667120.576388888888890.264527735482511201
Dakota Mermis D 27.8360.772222222222220.371121922663547502
Mason Shaw C 26.966666666667360.749074074074070.297856137193197501
Calen Addison D 206.833333333332580.801679586563310.35661187340984044113
Mitchell Chaffee R 14.9200.7450.288872328585183310
Frederick Gaudreau C 1239.6514480.856111878453040.341182413968062082113533
Kirill Kaprizov L 1547.616666666715760.981990270727580.46293924087302241220552
Forwards F 14800.566666667173470.853206125939160.3945030130568224032371127537
Defense D 9611.7166666667110510.869759901064760.3851107207154614811509144391
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jon Merrill D 1041.466666666713000.801128205128210.38472602169411202189736
Jacob Middleton D 344.454350.791839080459770.337917428766696060518
Dmitry Kulikov D 884.6833333333312130.729334982137950.34223588091198187158836
Nico Sturm C 884.6833333333312130.729334982137950.34223588091198187158836
Jordie Benn D 545.883333333337340.743710263396910.334058285563791081001122
Tyson Jost C 242.816666666673250.747128205128210.330283937378045450109
Matt Boldy L 610.333333333337150.853613053613050.38737225560681113981218
Joel Eriksson Ek C 1032.812980.795685670261940.372503107536332041891640
Rem Pitlick C 189.083333333332400.787847222222220.35745272258184363848
Marcus Foligno L 948.312640.750237341772150.355323484178412051801024
Jordan Greenway L 790.2333333333310590.746207113629210.35462165681096171149923
Brandon Duhaime R 764.7166666666711000.695196969696970.303582001953361641651932
Kevin Fiala L 1147.913640.841568914956010.40257170427789240188933
Marco Rossi C 24.516666666667380.645175438596490.365886488460117900
Matt Dumba D 1097.566666666712490.878756338404060.43363521475556195178046
Jonas Brodin D 1403.216320.859803921568630.4069231046258242218859
Nick Bjugstad C 572.47720.741450777202070.329218377951171231011517
Dmitry Kulikov D 1447.2512331.17376317923762.3191831134185040033
Mats Zuccarello R 1076.2512100.889462809917360.413724971909871931771428
Kyle Rau C 41.6640.650.29751575588539932
Ryan Hartman R 1214.966666666714550.835028636884310.40444432148782227210837
Jon Lizotte D 13.316666666667160.832291666666670.446882284322921201
Nicolas Deslauriers L 196.383333333332670.735518102372030.33037452735341433948
Jared Spurgeon D 1047.033333333313100.799262086513990.356759349227831751862649
Alex Goligoski D 1191.833333333314910.799351665548850.375467451850662192241342
Victor Rask C 298.516666666673720.802464157706090.328362201803375345915
Connor Dewar C 317.94480.709598214285710.3100573380101768641410
Adam Beckman L 28.333333333333410.691056910569110.385669754275368501
Joseph Cramarossa C 6.9166666666667120.576388888888890.264527735482511201
Dakota Mermis D 27.8360.772222222222220.371121922663547502
Mason Shaw C 26.966666666667360.749074074074070.297856137193197501
Calen Addison D 183.333333333332490.736278447121820.36805176032944739010
Mitchell Chaffee R 14.9200.7450.288872328585183310
Frederick Gaudreau C 985.4166666666712330.799202487158690.363924772660532021872925
Kirill Kaprizov L 1273.916666666714590.873143705734520.41315026381942452171041
Forwards F 12326.95155500.792729903536980.3746386186817225232223127424
Defense D 8180.7333333333100860.811097891466720.383850992469671478146474335
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jon Merrill D 1020.412840.794704049844240.38344516042928206194837
Jacob Middleton D 334.054260.784154929577460.341559264760485659716
Dmitry Kulikov D 854.4166666666711780.725311262026030.34160026310082190150833
Nico Sturm C 854.4166666666711780.725311262026030.34160026310082190150833
Jordie Benn D 540.657310.739603283173730.33645118787023114991122
Tyson Jost C 235.733333333333190.738975966562170.33294836146808534978
Matt Boldy L 580.056840.848026315789470.39084585297654114941018
Joel Eriksson Ek C 931.5511990.776939115929940.354504722502061951902230
Rem Pitlick C 183.72340.785042735042740.35495665783719353647
Marcus Foligno L 892.612140.735255354200990.342286359915122041832220
Jordan Greenway L 753.4166666666710320.730054909560720.340253216747331761561020
Brandon Duhaime R 748.0833333333310850.68947772657450.300004495000551661551936
Kevin Fiala L 1036.212520.82763578274760.378730904116272151832025
Marco Rossi C 24360.666666666666670.361452829769186700
Matt Dumba D 1014.7511790.860687022900760.42517472352965193162045
Jonas Brodin D 1278.866666666715390.83097249296080.388401514010272472241344
Nick Bjugstad C 563.566666666677630.738619484491040.322986670330451201061916
Dmitry Kulikov D 1393.612031.15843724023282.2785263945224039033
Mats Zuccarello R 983.8333333333311350.866813509544790.3998145409191981801925
Kyle Rau C 40.766666666667640.636979166666670.289027775692119932
Ryan Hartman R 1119.883333333313780.812687469762940.387063645064762362231831
Jon Lizotte D 13.316666666667160.832291666666670.446882284322921201
Nicolas Deslauriers L 194.752670.729400749063670.3267262405095433847
Jared Spurgeon D 956.9833333333312390.772383642722630.337732345485851821842942
Alex Goligoski D 1113.914180.785543018335680.37465626380342162111441
Victor Rask C 294.553670.802588555858310.3231741454098753431115
Connor Dewar C 314.383333333334450.706479400749060.3089951332903967671410
Adam Beckman L 26.5400.66250.378185543821498401
Joseph Cramarossa C 6.9166666666667120.576388888888890.264527735482511201
Dakota Mermis D 27.4360.761111111111110.354098577332837501
Mason Shaw C 26.966666666667360.749074074074070.297856137193197501
Calen Addison D 176.766666666672410.733471645919780.362563460689724537010
Mitchell Chaffee R 14.9200.7450.288872328585183310
Frederick Gaudreau C 905.8166666666711390.79527363184080.364821428123911901692223
Kirill Kaprizov L 1149.916666666713420.856867858917040.395723309268192352041433
Forwards F 11534.616666667147990.779418654413590.3623305800372624912256212380
Defense D 7716.8597040.795223619126130.376249559804491520139284311
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jon Merrill D 131.31760.746022727272730.32705251561228302534
Jacob Middleton D 30.716666666667460.667753623188410.31882184562886702
Dmitry Kulikov D 120.533333333331930.624525043177890.36232730836687251408
Nico Sturm C 120.533333333331930.624525043177890.36232730836687251408
Jordie Benn D 33.533333333333600.558888888888890.3555963518261913903
Tyson Jost C 20.9380.550.224324847992597601
Matt Boldy L 0.4666666666666720.233333333333330.216666666666670000
Joel Eriksson Ek C 158.483333333332450.646870748299320.339442926426232832010
Rem Pitlick C 0.1333333333333310.1333333333333300000
Marcus Foligno L 137.216666666672150.638217054263570.32060291138612262907
Jordan Greenway L 64.61040.621153846153850.27105001952315131615
Brandon Duhaime R 46.5880.528409090909090.2825765192125681103
Kevin Fiala L 74.2666666666671190.624089635854340.31547170585359192002
Marco Rossi C 0.2833333333333310.2833333333333300000
Matt Dumba D 114.083333333331580.722046413502110.36377005547556322304
Jonas Brodin D 175.933333333332280.771637426900580.40780297234357382809
Nick Bjugstad C 2.633333333333350.526666666666670.233476146771171100
Dmitry Kulikov D 168.683333333331750.963904761904760.85012808958855622010
Mats Zuccarello R 4.9333333333333230.214492753623190.184633358309463401
Kyle Rau C 2.033333333333370.290476190476190.1184748124251200
Ryan Hartman R 81.0666666666671300.623589743589740.35121756847804251902
Jon Lizotte D 1.016666666666711.016666666666700000
Nicolas Deslauriers L 14200.70.295803989154981301
Jared Spurgeon D 124.81680.742857142857140.37782696091739231905
Alex Goligoski D 77.71260.616666666666670.33186183138812251703
Victor Rask C 0.8833333333333330.294444444444440.211840844054861100
Connor Dewar C 25.75490.525510204081630.235271398279229611
Adam Beckman L 0.06666666666666710.06666666666666700000
Frederick Gaudreau C 119.466666666671860.642293906810040.28916679980769262535
Kirill Kaprizov L 3.0666666666667150.204444444444440.132981016003353400
Forwards F 838.3666666666713910.60270788401630.32103395577632196179047
Defense D 838.5333333333311700.716695156695160.36769927008957182150033
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jon Merrill D 2.3110.209090909090910.084196630239092200
Jacob Middleton D 0.6166666666666730.205555555555560.115737036977780100
Dmitry Kulikov D 9.2666666666667240.386111111111110.378339043846610701
Nico Sturm C 9.2666666666667240.386111111111110.378339043846610701
Jordie Benn D 3.1666666666667100.316666666666670.269361384677830201
Tyson Jost C 6.1166666666667110.556060606060610.439367815315352201
Matt Boldy L 110.283333333331260.875264550264550.37651360686161954
Joel Eriksson Ek C 213.833333333332230.958893871449930.38895036168362332989
Rem Pitlick C 3.280.40.32723589860121200
Marcus Foligno L 124.066666666671540.805627705627710.3288618967153262171
Jordan Greenway L 43.483333333333630.690211640211640.34441416816035121301
Brandon Duhaime R 2.9833333333333130.229487179487180.251334374458310201
Kevin Fiala L 203.333333333332170.937019969278030.38370112338197333275
Marco Rossi C 6.366666666666770.909523809523810.366109657314771100
Matt Dumba D 96.0333333333331260.762169312169310.36329263338383211603
Jonas Brodin D 113.31500.755333333333330.38468515264651312103
Nick Bjugstad C 7.9333333333333180.440740740740740.337026861873275500
Dmitry Kulikov D 76.933333333333511.50849673202611.385866145520910801
Mats Zuccarello R 205.52140.960280373831780.43051832401132323166
Ryan Hartman R 182.652180.837844036697250.38994600914554362626
Nicolas Deslauriers L 0.1510.1500000
Jared Spurgeon D 187.016666666671930.968998272884280.41136562730641263195
Alex Goligoski D 83.5666666666671090.766666666666670.39957928945666211603
Victor Rask C 9.0666666666667130.69743589743590.373242099305913200
Connor Dewar C 1.933333333333380.241666666666670.289035753267080101
Adam Beckman L 2.340.5750.434053888103511100
Calen Addison D 21.966666666667270.813580246913580.323052475608293411
Frederick Gaudreau C 127.483333333331600.796770833333330.32390036659849231964
Kirill Kaprizov L 248.62481.00241935483870.42945792678663394086
Forwards F 1502.8517180.874767171129220.408669700759332692402144
Defense D 520.456600.788560606060610.4200639668263613197015