Natural Stat Trick
Login
Avalanche   5
Blues   2
Final
COL Leads 2 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations636035533151.7527424852.4918618849.73162242.1118.8319.1449.5917117749.149810548.28111542.3111.2285.71625552.99374048.0551033.3313.5175.008.6088.300.969
Even Strength6278.366728724553.9521717555.3614812953.43121446.1513.7811.953.6613312351.95756952.088947.0610.6786.96483657.14282651.853730.0010.7173.088.1189.150.973
5v56259.866726322953.4619916554.6713612152.92101147.6212.189.1157.2012112249.79686850.008947.0611.7686.76463656.10262650.003730.0011.5473.087.3590.910.983
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted6259.8667258.96226.6153.33197.42163.3654.72135.69120.7952.9010.2211.1147.9112.289.1257.39121.24121.150.0368.4968.1550.128.139.0747.2511.8686.6945.8335.2256.5425.7625.7150.053.116.9930.7712.0672.827.5390.800.983
5v4 Power Play641.5667601283.33511182.26321076.1940100.004.770.6987.3034685.0020483.3330100.0015.00100.0014287.509281.8220100.0022.22100.0012.50100.001.125
4v5 Penalty Kill638.557718.975597.815469.80080.000.156.342.373456.252296.45060.000.0079.310160.000110.00030.00nan72.730.0082.610.826
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations66059.1755.1751.7545.6741.3352.493131.3349.732.673.6742.113.143.1949.5928.529.549.1416.3317.548.281.832.542.3111.2285.7110.339.1752.996.176.6748.050.831.6733.3313.5175.008.6088.300.969
Even Strength646.394461.8652.8153.9546.7737.7255.3631.927.8153.432.593.0246.152.972.5653.6628.6726.5151.9516.1714.8752.081.721.9447.0610.6786.9610.357.7657.146.045.651.850.651.5130.0010.7173.088.1189.150.973
5v5643.311160.7252.8753.4645.9538.154.6731.427.9452.922.312.5447.622.812.157.2027.9428.1749.7915.715.750.001.852.0847.0611.7686.7610.628.3156.106650.000.691.6230.0011.5473.087.3590.910.983
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted643.311159.7952.3253.3345.5837.7254.7231.3327.8952.902.362.5747.912.842.1157.3927.9927.9650.0315.8115.7450.121.882.0947.2511.8686.6910.588.1356.545.955.9450.050.721.6130.7712.0672.827.5390.800.983
5v4 Power Play66.927886.6117.3283.3373.6215.8882.2646.1914.4376.195.770100.006.89187.3049.088.6685.0028.875.7783.334.330100.0015.00100.0020.212.8987.5012.992.8981.822.890100.0022.22100.0012.50100.001.125
4v5 Penalty Kill66.42510.89110.518.977.7891.837.817.7871.69.80012.450.000.249.872.374.6770.046.253.1145.146.4509.340.000.0079.31024.90.00017.120.0004.670.00nan72.730.0082.610.826
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jon Merrill D 98.5166666666671210.814187327823690.38369943684814171708
Jacob Middleton D 101.383333333331410.719030732860520.30289242343526202262
Dmitry Kulikov D 31.083333333333400.777083333333330.401692383339957402
Tyson Jost C 69.6950.732631578947370.36850349954676161301
Matt Boldy L 79.85920.86793478260870.35280307572277141214
Joel Eriksson Ek C 108.951180.923305084745760.45318573032478151906
Marcus Foligno L 97.5666666666671200.813055555555560.34395025031443211917
Jordan Greenway L 80.433333333333990.812457912457910.34727852823745181714
Brandon Duhaime R 42.833333333333680.629901960784310.2547034483423114810
Kevin Fiala L 105.551200.879583333333330.37408816610328171414
Matt Dumba D 129.116666666671560.827670940170940.40789264897415222006
Jonas Brodin D 137.51600.8593750.37275106891195192636
Mats Zuccarello R 115.533333333331101.0503030303030.4527412678864181323
Ryan Hartman R 104.283333333331200.869027777777780.38832675145432211815
Nicolas Deslauriers L 41600.683333333333330.29333648988201111520
Jared Spurgeon D 123.333333333331470.83900226757370.33828240179765192425
Alex Goligoski D 62.7840.746428571428570.35991319710206141115
Connor Dewar C 10.65150.710.357967513527052201
Frederick Gaudreau C 94.0833333333331210.777548209366390.36360297033415191507
Kirill Kaprizov L 116.566666666671220.955464480874320.48013091444348181403
Forwards F 1066.912600.846746031746030.40024462631864190169248
Defense D 683.633333333338490.805221829603460.368340692463141231131235
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jon Merrill D 87.0333333333331140.763450292397660.36825067999751171706
Jacob Middleton D 87.7166666666671260.696164021164020.30233630767463192161
Dmitry Kulikov D 25.133333333333360.698148148148150.387413426764377800
Tyson Jost C 57.816666666667840.688293650793650.3350134223196171402
Matt Boldy L 66.966666666667860.778682170542640.36423303692277141203
Joel Eriksson Ek C 73.616666666667900.817962962962960.3927917471803131204
Marcus Foligno L 70.466666666667970.726460481099660.34974833512512201403
Jordan Greenway L 71.616666666667930.770071684587810.34146496485136161613
Brandon Duhaime R 39.866666666667650.613333333333330.259588760901414820
Kevin Fiala L 72.4930.778494623655910.33140644359337131624
Matt Dumba D 109.183333333331430.763519813519810.41056346450644261704
Jonas Brodin D 104.851450.723103448275860.37472434929887262404
Mats Zuccarello R 87.716666666667950.923333333333330.4478042596612517802
Ryan Hartman R 84.7666666666671080.784876543209880.41574921857047251703
Nicolas Deslauriers L 38.416666666667580.662356321839080.29900153680501101320
Jared Spurgeon D 84.1666666666671170.719373219373220.30010252493878201743
Alex Goligoski D 58.55820.71402439024390.33745891561836131415
Connor Dewar C 8.3833333333333100.838333333333330.349845203864031101
Frederick Gaudreau C 67.4960.702083333333330.35646517218584171203
Kirill Kaprizov L 88.151060.831603773584910.40463722684973171303
Forwards F 827.5833333333310810.765572001233430.37506375129643188157035
Defense D 556.633333333337630.729532546963740.35697522194601127112029
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jon Merrill D 83.9333333333331120.749404761904760.36516147066724191605
Jacob Middleton D 82.8166666666671210.684435261707990.30689008164051182061
Dmitry Kulikov D 23.233333333333330.70404040404040.386406876830366800
Tyson Jost C 55.683333333333810.687448559670780.33317414783562171302
Matt Boldy L 66.533333333333850.782745098039220.36055011580276141203
Joel Eriksson Ek C 65.033333333333860.75620155038760.3442218362564114904
Marcus Foligno L 68.95950.725789473684210.3500105965067191403
Jordan Greenway L 70.766666666667920.769202898550720.34360034979329161613
Brandon Duhaime R 39.05650.600769230769230.26113543607931141020
Kevin Fiala L 66.383333333333870.763026819923370.33613217014572141833
Matt Dumba D 102.11360.750735294117650.42145226107137241704
Jonas Brodin D 95.551340.713059701492540.380262205188252304
Mats Zuccarello R 79.383333333333880.902083333333330.43395797418481161111
Ryan Hartman R 81.41040.782692307692310.4137779548547241603
Nicolas Deslauriers L 36.833333333333580.635057471264370.3023960771929111100
Jared Spurgeon D 75.5833333333331090.69342507645260.28764942798146201444
Alex Goligoski D 56.4800.7050.32976633141261131214
Connor Dewar C 8.3833333333333100.838333333333330.349845203864031101
Frederick Gaudreau C 62.45910.686263736263740.34123056601886171302
Kirill Kaprizov L 77.5950.815789473684210.38192623840881191622
Forwards F 778.3510370.750578592092570.36491088867033191162430
Defense D 519.616666666677250.716712643678160.35813586886558123113028
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jon Merrill D 8.7833333333333130.675641025641030.401153006202461101
Jacob Middleton D 11.533333333333190.607017543859650.292114482758464400
Dmitry Kulikov D 5.9570.850.413847606335761101
Tyson Jost C 9.4166666666667140.672619047619050.358989274658351201
Joel Eriksson Ek C 10.75160.6718750.292422755113783400
Marcus Foligno L 13.683333333333190.720175438596490.274531975330034400
Jordan Greenway L 6.0580.756250.383418242407832200
Brandon Duhaime R 0.9833333333333320.491666666666670.0583333333333330000
Kevin Fiala L 8.45140.603571428571430.300474398153281101
Matt Dumba D 16.55200.82750.426558417257634400
Jonas Brodin D 19.65230.854347826086960.425577680463633401
Mats Zuccarello R 1.233333333333340.308333333333330.183522629546211100
Ryan Hartman R 8.3666666666667160.522916666666670.428047691722422201
Nicolas Deslauriers L 0.4166666666666710.4166666666666700000
Jared Spurgeon D 12.716666666667190.669298245614040.411432498136984201
Alex Goligoski D 1.533333333333340.383333333333330.239211668240120100
Connor Dewar C 2.266666666666750.453333333333330.202045099475891100
Frederick Gaudreau C 15.116666666667230.657246376811590.398724599753041401
Kirill Kaprizov L 0.7520.3750.0583333333333330000
Forwards F 77.4833333333331240.624865591397850.351395680944892007
Defense D 76.7166666666671050.730634920634920.41040129934665181706
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jon Merrill D 2.730.90.594885609919161000
Jacob Middleton D 2.133333333333350.426666666666670.403539892011240200
Tyson Jost C 2.366666666666740.591666666666670.410030486671421100
Matt Boldy L 12.616666666667170.74215686274510.35544860944473300
Joel Eriksson Ek C 24.583333333333241.02430555555560.455266994482834300
Marcus Foligno L 13.15210.626190476190480.319952519153194500
Jordan Greenway L 2.766666666666760.461111111111110.331476308670580200
Brandon Duhaime R 1.883333333333320.941666666666670.1750000
Kevin Fiala L 24.7241.02916666666670.404152347970875310
Matt Dumba D 3.2833333333333100.328333333333330.327197697628410200
Jonas Brodin D 11.483333333333170.675490196078430.342907486097244201
Mats Zuccarello R 26.583333333333241.10763888888890.419379478964514410
Ryan Hartman R 10.116666666667170.595098039215690.290355017418243300
Nicolas Deslauriers L 2.066666666666730.688888888888890.452223587221531000
Jared Spurgeon D 25.3251.0120.38301494023665311
Alex Goligoski D 2.616666666666740.654166666666670.594228608272011100
Frederick Gaudreau C 10.916666666667160.682291666666670.271663391467992300
Kirill Kaprizov L 27.666666666667241.15277777777780.447334354472534310
Forwards F 159.416666666671820.875915750915750.44524511116834342405
Defense D 47.516666666667640.742447916666670.47165240047164171101