Natural Stat Trick
Login
Avalanche   5
Blues   2
Final
COL Leads 2 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations7436.5554235160.6939425760.5228820059.02301763.8325.9616.7960.7225215362.221479660.49201557.1413.6184.38966360.38664957.3913861.9019.7083.6710.4291.501.019
Even Strength7373.145430959.5032822858.9924117857.52211263.6419.2814.5357.0219913459.761158457.79121152.1710.4386.90735756.15504353.767750.0014.0083.728.7193.261.020
5v57361.644029160.1931721759.3623617257.84191163.3316.5912.2757.4819412660.631128058.33111052.389.8287.50715357.26484054.556650.0012.5085.008.0593.601.017
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted7361.6451.47279.2861.78323.2210.0460.61241.29166.559.1719.1810.8463.8916.8711.9458.55197.09123.0661.56114.6478.2559.4311.159.9552.859.7387.2972.0852.7557.7449.6139.4955.685.885.8850.0211.8685.117.9593.491.014
5v4 Power Play731.583367494.3747492.1633489.1960100.004.520.1896.1741295.3524292.3160100.0025.00100.0018290.0011284.6250100.0045.45100.0018.18100.001.182
4v5 Penalty Kill727.3667143230.43131940.6391537.501420.000.821.6133.7471531.824833.331325.0025.0062.503350.003350.00010.000.0066.6711.1173.330.844
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations762.364374.4948.2460.6954.1535.3260.5239.5827.4959.024.122.3463.833.572.3160.7234.6421.0362.2220.213.1960.492.752.0657.1413.6184.3813.198.6660.389.076.7357.391.791.161.9019.7083.6710.4291.501.019
Even Strength753.373.0149.6959.5052.7536.6758.9938.7628.6357.523.381.9363.643.12.3457.023221.5559.7618.4913.5157.791.931.7752.1710.4386.9011.749.1756.158.046.9253.761.131.1350.0014.0083.728.7193.261.020
5v5751.657173.0148.2960.1952.636.0159.3639.1628.5457.843.151.8363.332.752.0457.4832.1920.9160.6318.5813.2758.331.831.6652.389.8287.5011.788.7957.267.966.6454.551150.0012.5085.008.0593.601.017
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted751.657174.9146.3461.7853.6334.8560.6140.0427.6359.173.181.863.892.81.9858.5532.720.4261.5619.0212.9859.431.851.6552.859.7387.2911.968.7557.748.236.5555.680.980.9850.0211.8685.117.9593.491.014
5v4 Power Play74.5119127.287.694.3789.297.692.1662.697.689.1911.40100.008.580.3496.1777.893.895.3545.593.892.3111.40100.0025.00100.0034.23.890.0020.93.884.629.50100.0045.45100.0018.18100.001.182
4v5 Penalty Kill73.909530.6970.1630.4328.541.6640.6319.7332.8937.502.198.7720.001.83.5433.7415.3532.8931.828.7717.5433.332.196.5825.0025.0062.506.586.5850.006.586.5850.0002.190.000.0066.6711.1173.330.844
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Bowen Byram D 110.71610.687577639751550.30699392646628202365
Erik Johnson D 114.383333333331740.65737547892720.2716457026187232673
Devon Toews D 179.716666666672220.809534534534530.38466661144492213348
Cale Makar D 183.62140.857943925233640.438791681960592430011
Andrew Cogliano C 29.483333333333510.57810457516340.215683798757838702
Valeri Nichushkin R 141.183333333332000.705916666666670.2817549048178262877
Nicolas Aube-Kubel R 83.41170.712820512820510.31168585963562191633
Logan O'Connor R 36.966666666667600.616111111111110.2769872083332510920
Nathan MacKinnon C 147.351850.796486486486490.3515149076467182549
J.T. Compher L 98.2833333333331370.717396593673970.3354426486477182003
Josh Manson D 134.651930.697668393782380.33407349343867272518
Darren Helm C 73.9333333333331170.631908831908830.25128891528247162033
Samuel Girard D 125.833333333331690.744575936883630.32910808429768222126
Artturi Lehkonen L 115.916666666671770.654896421845570.26551281429941302337
Nico Sturm C 56.366666666667980.575170068027210.276223775681181600
Nazem Kadri C 135.716666666671760.771117424242420.39107879976507141606
Gabriel Landeskog L 138.133333333331740.793869731800770.333387111969531617210
Andre Burakovsky L 94.951290.736046511627910.31393689942456152053
Mikko Rantanen R 148.866666666671830.813479052823320.37779982124747202217
Forwards F 1300.5518040.720925720620840.328341501432792192021661
Defense D 848.8833333333311330.749235069137980.36123162120176138146340
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Bowen Byram D 109.61590.689308176100630.30809758123488192365
Erik Johnson D 99.2166666666671570.631953290870490.28202810252478202564
Devon Toews D 154.833333333332070.747987117552330.377823918531222826010
Cale Makar D 143.851860.773387096774190.38429200301984252707
Andrew Cogliano C 24.45420.582142857142860.245067555127086521
Valeri Nichushkin R 123.11800.683888888888890.27933949873864252655
Nicolas Aube-Kubel R 82.9333333333331170.708831908831910.31075661006763181633
Logan O'Connor R 31.683333333333530.597798742138360.281487471111158710
Nathan MacKinnon C 123.21730.71213872832370.29319577484301212686
J.T. Compher L 91.51310.698473282442750.3312879381618202304
Josh Manson D 122.833333333331830.67122040072860.33867831882137272807
Darren Helm C 57.316666666667950.603333333333330.27507149522511151422
Samuel Girard D 113.651610.705900621118010.31580415357586232537
Artturi Lehkonen L 103.266666666671580.65358649789030.25388224573243272055
Nico Sturm C 47.833333333333830.576305220883530.28547056530251161400
Nazem Kadri C 110.683333333331620.68323045267490.26986569408675212266
Gabriel Landeskog L 113.633333333331600.710208333333330.2458544305919202266
Andre Burakovsky L 86.7666666666671250.694133333333330.29293348505534161753
Mikko Rantanen R 123.783333333331720.719670542635660.26179973900703242458
Forwards F 1120.1516510.678467595396730.283313226819172312375654
Defense D 743.9833333333310530.70653687875910.34313501993803137153642
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Bowen Byram D 107.683333333331570.685881104033970.30427576704382192265
Erik Johnson D 971530.633986928104580.27100824653716182374
Devon Toews D 148.533333333332040.72810457516340.36916100773305272508
Cale Makar D 137.566666666671830.751730418943530.3771659314329252606
Andrew Cogliano C 24.433333333333410.595934959349590.231373315111896511
Valeri Nichushkin R 118.916666666671740.683429118773950.27321636319754232564
Nicolas Aube-Kubel R 81.3166666666671170.695014245014250.30744377690957191442
Logan O'Connor R 31.683333333333530.597798742138360.281487471111158710
Nathan MacKinnon C 116.333333333331690.688362919132150.28421550063501212794
J.T. Compher L 88.1333333333331300.677948717948720.32997160836565222114
Josh Manson D 120.351780.676123595505620.33207085597553272607
Darren Helm C 57.266666666667930.6157706093190.26446634338332151412
Samuel Girard D 111.91600.6993750.31845922194477222327
Artturi Lehkonen L 100.251520.659539473684210.25282469984395262055
Nico Sturm C 47.8820.582926829268290.28079899080451151410
Nazem Kadri C 107.91580.682911392405060.27225777223009192276
Gabriel Landeskog L 109.316666666671580.69187763713080.23348200012068212373
Andre Burakovsky L 84.8666666666671250.678933333333330.29304640512307171653
Mikko Rantanen R 116.751680.694940476190480.25588806177823262766
Forwards F 1084.966666666716200.669732510288070.277547800698992322376043
Defense D 723.0333333333310350.698582930756840.33608945826944138142437
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Bowen Byram D 0.7166666666666730.238888888888890.278997322877550100
Erik Johnson D 12.733333333333170.749019607843140.261123176568112310
Devon Toews D 15.033333333333240.626388888888890.294820907135084301
Cale Makar D 14.1230.613043478260870.27097767710884200
Andrew Cogliano C 5.0333333333333110.457575757575760.168679307881122101
Valeri Nichushkin R 10.55190.555263157894740.301266946167664300
Logan O'Connor R 4.890.533333333333330.279549902786872200
Nathan MacKinnon C 0.830.266666666666670.176907592534340100
J.T. Compher L 3.6550.730.238839788235641100
Josh Manson D 9.1333333333333160.570833333333330.355438891450494400
Darren Helm C 13.916666666667270.515432098765430.224933731710096400
Samuel Girard D 3.116666666666770.44523809523810.326685408319792200
Artturi Lehkonen L 8.2166666666667160.513541666666670.209928786701852400
Nico Sturm C 8.0666666666667180.448148148148150.237456226563154300
Andre Burakovsky L 0.06666666666666710.06666666666666700000
Mikko Rantanen R 0.220.10.0833333333333330000
Forwards F 55.31110.49819819819820.25646155518136222002
Defense D 54.833333333333900.609259259259260.31444749813114181300
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Bowen Byram D 0.01666666666666710.01666666666666700000
Devon Toews D 9.1333333333333140.652380952380950.40546158014112400
Cale Makar D 24.183333333333231.05144927536230.545201133906125600
Valeri Nichushkin R 7.5333333333333130.579487179487180.38537105252762400
Nathan MacKinnon C 22.15230.963043478260870.524771782044745600
J.T. Compher L 1.883333333333340.470833333333330.31543070202151100
Darren Helm C 0.1333333333333310.1333333333333300000
Samuel Girard D 8.4130.646153846153850.463134704064742200
Artturi Lehkonen L 4.3580.543750.345198966378651200
Nazem Kadri C 24.95221.13409090909090.510829125810134400
Gabriel Landeskog L 23.616666666667221.07348484848480.532519717729244400
Andre Burakovsky L 7.5666666666667120.630555555555560.392453897583392300
Mikko Rantanen R 24231.04347826086960.554923921547955500
Forwards F 116.183333333331280.907682291666670.54124944806774213004
Defense D 41.733333333333510.818300653594770.534865598148139902