Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824949.81674428432550.593317329450.172381236850.1421328442.86208.99232.547.342120215449.601265125550.2016423541.1012.9681.2784586649.3962863249.8410415240.6316.5675.958.9588.010.970
Even Strength824191.253744362250.832782274050.381983196450.2417321944.13161.32181.747.031779177150.111053102750.6313418342.2712.7382.1869372049.0451152849.188212040.5916.0577.278.7288.850.976
5v5824013.13333538345550.592635262150.131883187850.0715218844.71144.73154.5348.361681169949.7399798150.4012516243.5512.5483.4965468948.7048450149.147710741.8515.9178.648.0789.990.981
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted824013.13333450.713509.9649.572582.612659.6749.271847.281901.6649.27151.22188.544.51142.51156.2747.701653.941718.1849.05983.44991.3649.80125.03161.9543.5712.7183.66646.12694.5348.19477.35505.8148.5577.49107.2241.9516.2378.808.1990.090.983
5v4 Power Play79356.86675568486.884287485.263116183.6029585.2937.233.9690.382633588.261572685.7922581.4814.0180.771181688.06861486.0017385.0019.7778.579.3291.801.011
4v5 Penalty Kill79340.46678258012.397245013.796232416.0685113.566.0142.3612.434833112.663918917.1174014.8917.9578.842312215.86238321.7052516.6721.7469.8812.9084.260.972
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.363653.6752.4350.5940.2139.9350.1728.8628.750.142.583.4442.862.532.8247.3425.726.1149.6015.3315.2150.201.992.8541.1012.9681.2710.2410.549.397.617.6649.841.261.8440.6316.5675.958.9588.010.970
Even Strength8251.112853.651.8550.8339.8339.2250.3828.3928.1250.242.483.1444.132.312.647.0325.4725.3550.1115.0714.750.631.922.6242.2712.7382.189.9210.3149.047.327.5649.181.171.7240.5916.0577.278.7288.850.976
5v58248.940752.951.6650.5939.439.1950.1328.1528.0850.072.272.8144.712.162.3148.3625.1325.449.7314.9114.6750.401.872.4243.5512.5483.499.7810.348.707.247.4949.141.151.641.8515.9178.648.0789.990.981
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8248.940751.5952.4849.5738.6139.7649.2727.6228.4349.272.262.8244.512.132.3447.7024.7325.6949.0514.714.8249.801.872.4243.5712.7183.669.6610.3848.197.147.5648.551.161.641.9516.2378.808.1990.090.983
5v4 Power Play794.517393.4814.1286.8871.9612.4485.2652.2910.2683.604.880.8485.296.260.6790.3844.225.8888.2626.44.3785.793.70.8481.4814.0180.7719.842.6988.0614.462.3586.002.860.585.0019.7778.579.3291.801.011
4v5 Penalty Kill794.309714.45102.2112.3912.6979.313.7910.9357.116.061.418.9913.561.067.4712.438.4658.3312.666.8733.3117.111.237.0514.8917.9578.844.0521.515.864.0514.6321.700.884.4116.6721.7469.8812.9084.260.972
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Dennis Cholowski D 78.866666666667880.896212121212120.33665698374096111532
Will Borgen D 550.27720.712694300518130.30771839502268971041631
Haydn Fleury D 585.933333333337660.764926022628370.333756066208111061211228
Mark Giordano D 1181.933333333314220.831176746366620.39745640694438165188250
Adam Larsson D 1827.066666666721150.863861308116630.4157188711996245280189
Jordan Eberle R 1418.133333333316880.840126382306480.370599417442422532081555
Cale Fleury D 131.11750.749142857142860.31694107695044232644
Ryan Donato C 1020.783333333313060.781610515569170.338073445164451981682835
Matty Beniers C 169.41930.877720207253890.39307313487618302037
Alexander True C 65.983333333333920.717210144927540.29986360714873141223
Alex Barré-Boulet C 17.283333333333270.640123456790120.249990092777336300
Brandon Tanev L 437.956350.689685039370080.297440064489318981919
Nathan Bastian R 110.833333333331650.671717171717170.27951632251734252236
Riley Sheahan C 831.0333333333312170.682854012599290.29208415690091921741934
Jared McCann L 1193.966666666715530.768813050010730.35130004250096222186857
Jaden Schwartz C 682.883333333338370.815870171246520.35348208530461151081123
Calle Jarnkrok C 823.2666666666711060.744364074743820.3444344697289150136732
Alex Wennberg C 1426.266666666717910.79635213102550.342134915417422712352465
Mason Appleton C 700.883333333339580.731610995128740.306745270567841601402719
Jamie Oleksiak D 1391.966666666717130.81258999805410.361601635023532402381863
Karson Kuhlman C 329.333333333334500.731851851851850.2959963759834570581115
Austin Czarnik C 64.766666666667920.703985507246380.32472925888715171212
Carson Soucy D 1130.233333333315250.741136612021860.325020304127141912091757
Vince Dunn D 1509.4517870.84468382764410.40579764919691240233563
Yanni Gourde C 1367.616870.810669828097210.368910656713852672271543
Colin Blackwell C 487.066666666677020.693827160493830.29486994446693103841118
Victor Rask C 261.953280.798628048780490.30852386093045045811
Derrick Pouliot D 141.851810.783701657458560.30459422534762232955
Jeremy Lauzon D 945.112210.774037674037670.354659448045581591831143
Morgan Geekie C 922.1833333333312380.744897684437260.329573904152552091792427
Max McCormick L 811130.716814159292040.26760064662266201622
Joonas Donskoi R 1111.414840.74892183288410.3107078108052422143940
Kole Lind R 272.116666666673650.745525114155250.29540067425362625467
Marcus Johansson L 845.6510570.800047303689690.357862459126981561241333
Daniel Sprong R 219.083333333332510.872841965471450.34997714121374343162
Forwards F 14860.816666667193350.768596672700630.3389260527325928522530259575
Defense D 9473.7117650.805244368890780.37490711638031427161866415
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Dennis Cholowski D 70.933333333333810.875720164609050.3430682322115991312
Will Borgen D 513.557360.697758152173910.3064041213687596982027
Haydn Fleury D 543.216666666677320.742099271402550.340116829430541101161024
Mark Giordano D 933.2666666666712400.752634408602150.36120660352346163168441
Adam Larsson D 1599.683333333319630.814917643063340.389618126133582722661175
Jordan Eberle R 1192.215390.774658869395710.3472282924132411932043
Cale Fleury D 127.133333333331720.739147286821710.313403911747232443
Ryan Donato C 881.4833333333312000.734569444444440.325754963282831941781933
Matty Beniers C 138.733333333331710.811306042884990.34553992448222292132
Alexander True C 65.4910.718681318681320.29943817115481141223
Alex Barré-Boulet C 16.3260.626923076923080.272024576373565310
Brandon Tanev L 389.25810.669879518072290.2862238317639794871118
Nathan Bastian R 107.366666666671620.662757201646090.28263374785191242336
Riley Sheahan C 677.0833333333310080.671709656084660.298546372316791771462125
Jared McCann L 980.9513900.705719424460430.305226688461722262022433
Jaden Schwartz C 588.666666666677750.759569892473120.320075866830391291201719
Calle Jarnkrok C 654.116666666679340.700339043540330.33183577475797141126624
Alex Wennberg C 1190.683333333315860.750746111811690.338844680734592492023149
Mason Appleton C 658.459180.717265795206970.306568835693331521352322
Jamie Oleksiak D 1251.5515930.785655994978030.352833334432182172261450
Karson Kuhlman C 290.43900.744615384615380.296860702304015549129
Austin Czarnik C 56.85880.646022727272730.30621708561717201511
Carson Soucy D 980.5333333333313910.704912532949920.320813637218482021931449
Vince Dunn D 1323.933333333316860.785251087386320.39305701613856220234058
Yanni Gourde C 1101.216666666714470.761034323888510.37019250609038244196632
Colin Blackwell C 434.866666666676380.68160919540230.29767850500695108821515
Victor Rask C 233.73100.753870967741940.307978257360144946108
Derrick Pouliot D 140.033333333331790.782309124767230.30453922624223232954
Jeremy Lauzon D 834.9511210.744826048171280.34835039086755148164640
Morgan Geekie C 809.4511390.710667251975420.333084635933292031671129
Max McCormick L 78.3166666666671110.705555555555560.26783091693592221832
Joonas Donskoi R 867.2666666666712270.706818799239340.311566042650692151704026
Kole Lind R 268.666666666673610.744228993536470.29872989249486595477
Marcus Johansson L 704.459560.736872384937240.32374632783041501291920
Daniel Sprong R 191.12310.827272727272730.320329793653493731122
Forwards F 12576.916666667172790.727872947894360.3255587325848729002360290448
Defense D 8318.7833333333108940.763611468086410.35993392114071523149463352
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Dennis Cholowski D 70.933333333333810.875720164609050.3430682322115991312
Will Borgen D 505.283333333337270.695025217790.3084860139318299951226
Haydn Fleury D 530.883333333337200.737337962962960.341657312397041081131023
Mark Giordano D 877.5666666666711910.736831794010640.34482754636407166172533
Adam Larsson D 1540.666666666719090.807054304173210.377567459310142722611571
Jordan Eberle R 1114.266666666714710.757489236347160.331401602056742461992539
Cale Fleury D 126.966666666671720.738178294573640.31334824184256232443
Ryan Donato C 862.3666666666711720.735807736063710.323356146951041851722335
Matty Beniers C 131.266666666671650.795555555555560.34694983255151311922
Alexander True C 65.4910.718681318681320.29943817115481141223
Alex Barré-Boulet C 16.283333333333260.626282051282050.273047578777285310
Brandon Tanev L 379.355680.667869718309860.2847486403672687821017
Nathan Bastian R 107.366666666671620.662757201646090.28263374785191242336
Riley Sheahan C 668.433333333339970.670444667335340.297819245321571731432326
Jared McCann L 917.1833333333313210.694309866262930.292458201027712241963329
Jaden Schwartz C 549.97360.747146739130430.307378582861471281111514
Calle Jarnkrok C 606.98910.681144781144780.305920930595091441301620
Alex Wennberg C 1116.916666666715140.737725671510350.332779661104112562023442
Mason Appleton C 646.766666666679070.713083425211320.305484533117411531312420
Jamie Oleksiak D 121415620.777208706786170.343472313534332402212157
Karson Kuhlman C 280.733333333333820.734904013961610.29500964691965748129
Austin Czarnik C 56.733333333333880.644696969696970.30688177418047201501
Carson Soucy D 947.1666666666713530.700049273220.317749793806251921851444
Vince Dunn D 1267.216370.774098961514970.37740663425163225232659
Yanni Gourde C 1028.7513760.747638081395350.35391274685582411931129
Colin Blackwell C 424.533333333336260.678168264110760.29392732496599107761615
Victor Rask C 226.752990.758361204013380.299874167162564944710
Derrick Pouliot D 139.751790.780726256983240.30318406530453232854
Jeremy Lauzon D 814.1666666666711050.7368024132730.34839000769287157160738
Morgan Geekie C 792.1666666666711220.706030897207370.331946419273322061621127
Max McCormick L 78.3166666666671110.705555555555560.26783091693592221832
Joonas Donskoi R 846.1833333333312000.705152777777780.309720714682432081744024
Kole Lind R 267.433333333333590.744939647168060.29856500045364595467
Marcus Johansson L 658.916666666679080.725679148311310.303644595655411581282020
Daniel Sprong R 182.552220.82229729729730.318423414927163628112
Forwards F 12025.466666667167140.71948466355550.3167636967316328792345388398
Defense D 8034.5833333333106360.755414002757930.351432990792211546150191342
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Dennis Cholowski D 1.616666666666740.404166666666670.455578844255670100
Will Borgen D 28.883333333333460.627898550724640.308926267875376402
Haydn Fleury D 32.8510.643137254901960.318359364342879801
Mark Giordano D 84.0833333333331210.694903581267220.33148830271317201804
Adam Larsson D 201.766666666672590.779021879021880.439867170135983738011
Jordan Eberle R 0.6666666666666760.111111111111110.069832250499871100
Cale Fleury D 3.833333333333350.766666666666670.253640165063291100
Ryan Donato C 0.3333333333333320.166666666666670.150000
Matty Beniers C 0.9333333333333340.233333333333330.159426053914240100
Brandon Tanev L 38.7630.614285714285710.338529045784867803
Nathan Bastian R 0.810.800000
Riley Sheahan C 138.552510.551992031872510.259059862447613136011
Jared McCann L 15.516666666667380.408333333333330.298185300919095601
Jaden Schwartz C 4.55130.350.266105178100632300
Calle Jarnkrok C 60.7166666666671060.572798742138360.33753892136548161504
Alex Wennberg C 59.0666666666671060.557232704402520.32248883805562131405
Mason Appleton C 10.883333333333240.453472222222220.240272760063215400
Jamie Oleksiak D 121.783333333331680.724900793650790.418835612838332607
Karson Kuhlman C 34.916666666667640.545572916666670.264020763261458903
Carson Soucy D 92.4833333333331360.680024509803920.331993753466181706
Vince Dunn D 15.75380.414473684210530.329432682929816701
Yanni Gourde C 113.951920.593489583333330.30794293773482332605
Colin Blackwell C 43.566666666667770.565800865800870.2919419987253381102
Victor Rask C 1.1530.383333333333330.36691910502130100
Derrick Pouliot D 1.140.2750.310129901098810100
Jeremy Lauzon D 98.2833333333331410.697044917257680.39064757862472212006
Morgan Geekie C 6.4333333333333220.292424242424240.227398954845511501
Max McCormick L 0.510.500000
Joonas Donskoi R 147.966666666672560.577994791666670.295249082650913636011
Kole Lind R 0.7666666666666720.383333333333330.0333333333333330000
Marcus Johansson L 1.790.188888888888890.239340658094870101
Forwards F 681.6666666666712400.54973118279570.30285369049235162168047
Defense D 682.383333333339730.701318944844120.39391747784553154146042
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Dennis Cholowski D 6.316666666666770.902380952380950.2723251691131101
Will Borgen D 1.283333333333360.213888888888890.164827818879410100
Haydn Fleury D 6.4833333333333200.324166666666670.324785185417480402
Mark Giordano D 144.666666666671600.904166666666670.4481481959749271904
Adam Larsson D 8.8520.169230769230770.171075800894060302
Jordan Eberle R 199.083333333332240.888764880952380.41144226132177382936
Cale Fleury D 0.1333333333333320.0666666666666670.0333333333333330000
Ryan Donato C 130.133333333331610.808281573498960.33066804113579232144
Matty Beniers C 23.283333333333290.802873563218390.452410931212337301
Alexander True C 0.1510.1500000
Alex Barré-Boulet C 0.9833333333333320.491666666666670.141666666666670000
Brandon Tanev L 6.4333333333333210.306349206349210.274125651415411501
Nathan Bastian R 0.2666666666666730.0888888888888890.0477906959280151100
Riley Sheahan C 2.2833333333333230.0992753623188410.0741258658118522303
Jared McCann L 176.333333333331960.899659863945580.45063245799501352605
Jaden Schwartz C 82.366666666667980.840476190476190.40715678060291141412
Calle Jarnkrok C 95.61110.861261261261260.40400994399353172113
Alex Wennberg C 162.183333333332000.810916666666670.36711562476207332825
Mason Appleton C 25.366666666667490.517687074829930.4139764604269121200
Jamie Oleksiak D 5.9220.268181818181820.249995408589610402
Karson Kuhlman C 0.8333333333333370.119047619047620.0758175396575751100
Austin Czarnik C 6.233333333333380.779166666666670.322936827327641100
Carson Soucy D 45.416666666667720.630787037037040.37448173778161401
Vince Dunn D 154.533333333331900.813333333333330.42582977133128342605
Yanni Gourde C 133.31700.784117647058820.39441282478546342402
Colin Blackwell C 5.75210.273809523809520.26103028613490501
Victor Rask C 25.3310.816129032258060.391543308667315301
Derrick Pouliot D 0.620.30.233333333333330000
Jeremy Lauzon D 1.8160.11250.0751156515721662101
Morgan Geekie C 97.4166666666671330.732456140350880.33046583528943222222
Max McCormick L 0.1510.1500000
Joonas Donskoi R 83.2166666666671150.72362318840580.38669279402417222002
Kole Lind R 2.033333333333340.508333333333330.379418414594411100
Marcus Johansson L 128.251380.929347826086960.38042667348155241854
Daniel Sprong R 20.683333333333260.795512820512820.420077264268484201
Forwards F 1407.633333333317720.79437547027840.41369523463356332234043
Defense D 375.933333333335490.684760170006070.4710700485596212990010