Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824988.054559441150.823562336751.412535244250.9328522855.56255.38230.0252.612588237852.111536139852.3524218856.2815.7686.55111091254.9079267553.9915913254.6420.0880.4411.2490.661.019
Even Strength824129.51673780364350.922923278251.242060200950.6321617455.38193.2176.7952.222134192852.541246113252.4018614356.5314.9387.3790673255.3163954254.1112410254.8719.4181.1810.4991.341.018
5v5823914.33552343450.842738262351.071931190150.3918314955.12171.08153.7352.671986180652.371154106951.9115813054.8613.6987.8483568954.7958351053.341019451.7917.3281.579.4892.161.016
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823914.33581.963373.7651.502759.032586.7451.611947.11878.6150.90184.15148.4155.37172.75151.6353.252001.91178352.891163.591058.7452.36158.67129.3255.1013.6487.79840.92680.9255.26587.98505.1853.79101.4493.5152.0317.2581.499.4692.101.016
5v4 Power Play82407.266764310785.735269384.983847084.5855493.2251.166.7988.283726585.132344484.1745491.8419.2390.911693284.081232782.0027487.1021.9585.1914.3294.291.086
4v5 Penalty Kill82402.33339361213.197845614.616433416.0874513.467.141.1514.715435213.303720215.4863713.9516.2281.682813816.87249819.6752317.8620.8376.5310.9486.530.975
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.829954.8453.0650.8242.8540.551.4130.4929.3750.933.432.7455.563.072.7752.6131.1328.652.1118.4816.8252.352.912.2656.2815.7686.5513.3510.9754.909.538.1253.991.911.5954.6420.0880.4411.2490.661.019
Even Strength8250.3654.9252.9350.9242.4740.4251.2429.9329.1950.633.142.5355.382.812.5752.2231.0128.0152.5418.116.4552.402.72.0856.5314.9387.3713.1610.6455.319.287.8854.111.81.4854.8719.4181.1810.4991.341.018
5v58247.735454.4552.6450.8441.9740.2151.0729.629.1450.392.812.2855.122.622.3652.6730.4427.6852.3717.6916.3951.912.421.9954.8613.6987.8412.810.5654.798.947.8253.341.551.4451.7917.3281.579.4892.161.016
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8247.735454.9151.7151.5042.2939.6551.6129.8528.850.902.822.2755.372.652.3253.2530.6927.3352.8917.8416.2352.362.431.9855.1013.6487.7912.8910.4455.269.017.7453.791.551.4352.0317.2581.499.4692.101.016
5v4 Power Play824.966794.7315.7685.7377.4913.784.9856.5710.3184.588.10.5993.227.54188.2854.89.5885.1334.476.4884.176.630.5991.8419.2390.9124.94.7184.0818.123.9882.003.980.5987.1021.9585.1914.3294.291.086
4v5 Penalty Kill824.906513.8791.2713.1911.636814.619.5449.8116.081.046.7113.461.066.1414.718.0552.4913.305.5230.1215.480.895.5213.9516.2281.684.1820.5816.873.5814.6119.670.753.4317.8620.8376.5310.9486.530.975
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Fredrik Claesson D 88.7833333333331190.746078431372550.34008365177859181635
Mathieu Joseph R 794.5166666666711000.722287878787880.309829650090661781581831
Corey Perry R 1108.216666666714120.784855996222850.37010662489659218191842
Alex Barré-Boulet C 158.752130.745305164319250.35069626436234312727
Boris Katchouk L 373.016666666675420.688222632226320.270174457411891731317
Pat Maroon L 1004.083333333312930.776553235369940.343936795898572081681838
Taylor Raddysh R 585.883333333338380.699144789180590.297236450116641301111525
Alex Killorn L 1533.218900.811216931216930.3900319414047282233074
Ondrej Palat L 1269.783333333316240.781886288998360.341207478590932562161745
Riley Nash C 409.833333333335560.73711031175060.3057890081209589821020
Nicholas Paul L 409.833333333335560.73711031175060.3057890081209589821020
Brayden Point C 1284.433333333314470.887652614604930.42205291148844201180164
Zach Bogosian D 737.48870.831341600901920.387641563358191281301127
Ryan McDonagh D 1593.4518220.874560922063670.398096656860332092361974
Andrej Sustr D 158.316666666672150.736356589147290.36257392649272343107
Remi Elie L 309.883333333334210.736064924782260.332587934595037464410
Brandon Hagel L 309.883333333334210.736064924782260.332587934595037464410
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare L 1100.533333333315140.726904447380010.345385043875652232071043
Darren Raddysh D 42.683333333333600.711388888888890.361766392634129702
Jan Rutta D 1245.433333333315600.79835470085470.354414266752772002202645
Cal Foote D 735.059380.783635394456290.36431398239865144128638
Anthony Cirelli C 1391.783333333317920.776664806547620.35855650407377290238653
Sean Day D 21.416666666667330.64898989898990.307234306498958600
Victor Hedman D 2056.222140.928726287262870.44015643024492269281595
Ross Colton C 1011.033333333313850.729987966305660.309847147103842111942452
Erik Cernak D 1053.366666666713140.801648909183160.366585116879261721571145
Gabriel Fortier L 92.8166666666671390.667745803357310.28055278761592232321
Nikita Kucherov R 939.210090.930822596630330.4645111333636140130038
Steven Stamkos C 1496.766666666717890.836649897521890.42885945627005264218065
Mikhail Sergachev D 1752.566666666720730.84542530953530.370127004662262723012985
Forwards F 14863.733333333189640.783786824158050.370179334660912717239337603
Defense D 9484.6666666667112350.844207090936060.39100849835351463149273419
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Fredrik Claesson D 85.5833333333331170.731481481481480.34202193174388181524
Mathieu Joseph R 665.783333333339430.706026864616470.32175256242381701281025
Corey Perry R 964.4166666666713300.725125313283210.3752032099958227166037
Alex Barré-Boulet C 130.883333333331940.674656357388320.36973957880725352506
Boris Katchouk L 359.116666666675290.678859483301830.2732103966062987681116
Pat Maroon L 897.0512370.72518189167340.34805122178189218167134
Taylor Raddysh R 520.216666666677670.678248587570620.301720529963281211041221
Alex Killorn L 1121.8515270.734675834970530.36092150556113265205038
Ondrej Palat L 1081.133333333314780.731483987370320.333017950269082442241043
Riley Nash C 351.933333333334770.737805730258560.3158552368196280661514
Nicholas Paul L 351.933333333334770.737805730258560.3158552368196280661514
Brayden Point C 1044.316666666713080.798407237512740.363369317544852151711730
Zach Bogosian D 713.88670.823298731257210.384427802639781281291127
Ryan McDonagh D 1333.116610.802588801926550.3782681800861242239954
Andrej Sustr D 155.633333333332120.734119496855350.3597757430695333006
Remi Elie L 278.653780.737169312169310.345427612237016561210
Brandon Hagel L 278.653780.737169312169310.345427612237016561210
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare L 889.2833333333312560.708028131634820.35725086428105227171030
Darren Raddysh D 41.266666666667580.711494252873560.367869069460629702
Jan Rutta D 1149.966666666714750.77963841807910.361740015932282132051540
Cal Foote D 719.116666666679250.777423423423420.36472281341111133122237
Anthony Cirelli C 1119.466666666715130.739898656091650.35884096754707272227337
Sean Day D 21.1330.639393939393940.299742262512878600
Victor Hedman D 1594.066666666719460.819150393970540.41343708691992294264065
Ross Colton C 895.813150.681216730038020.32134585472865220179741
Erik Cernak D 892.3511780.757512733446520.34954684205646177151939
Gabriel Fortier L 91.2166666666671370.665815085158150.27856893861295232221
Nikita Kucherov R 754.516666666679200.82012681159420.39197619080802151147624
Steven Stamkos C 1161.416666666715550.746891747052520.36111947245077265212631
Mikhail Sergachev D 1461.8518910.773056583818090.3805330081126298249069
Forwards F 12327.05168640.730968334914610.350151963409172811240042449
Defense D 8167.8333333333103630.788172665573030.37934820467481535138525347
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Fredrik Claesson D 85.3666666666671170.729629629629630.33934823227743181534
Mathieu Joseph R 644.29160.703275109170310.3184850823848166118823
Corey Perry R 932.7166666666712940.720801133436370.36108740894783228182037
Alex Barré-Boulet C 129.533333333331920.674652777777780.36769882476427342406
Boris Katchouk L 357.566666666675280.67720959595960.2746714440881788681216
Pat Maroon L 890.7333333333312340.721826039978390.34810973282779223163133
Taylor Raddysh R 512.416666666677580.676011433597190.300940763557151201011220
Alex Killorn L 1046.316666666714450.724094579008070.34213663220914252210533
Ondrej Palat L 1018.4513980.728505007153080.32285930711012422081538
Riley Nash C 345.383333333334700.734858156028370.3142113339556680721515
Nicholas Paul L 345.383333333334700.734858156028370.3142113339556680721515
Brayden Point C 956.8512200.784303278688520.348093581057192051742629
Zach Bogosian D 705.066666666678610.818892760356180.380779182927541271301227
Ryan McDonagh D 1267.416010.791630231105560.37455556803006243230852
Andrej Sustr D 154.933333333332120.730817610062890.36122166673675343006
Remi Elie L 272.983333333333720.733826164874550.345234101841146460110
Brandon Hagel L 272.983333333333720.733826164874550.345234101841146460110
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare L 86712190.711238720262510.35261943680518216163029
Darren Raddysh D 41.266666666667580.711494252873560.367869069460629702
Jan Rutta D 1122.4514470.775708362128540.361636757198732051961540
Cal Foote D 715.559210.776927252985880.36400091030325133121237
Anthony Cirelli C 1038.114200.731056338028170.35043888640026264225332
Sean Day D 19.916666666667310.642473118279570.308941965693018500
Victor Hedman D 1473.518400.80081521739130.39704022680429296266060
Ross Colton C 865.612770.67783868441660.32147133480359221179538
Erik Cernak D 856.1666666666711420.749708114419150.35048254678461165140437
Gabriel Fortier L 89.3666666666671350.661975308641980.27794551862639232121
Nikita Kucherov R 706.78680.814170506912440.37570659234786144137921
Steven Stamkos C 1075.266666666714360.748792943361190.341730486364292372042426
Mikhail Sergachev D 1379.833333333318010.766148436054040.38241350882349299238066
Forwards F 11749.183333333161820.726064969307460.340608547937292823220384406
Defense D 7821.45100310.779727843684580.37515691822241537136022333
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Fredrik Claesson D 2.466666666666740.616666666666670.406372844674551100
Mathieu Joseph R 121.62080.584615384615380.278481193526472725010
Corey Perry R 1.866666666666770.266666666666670.23179766765471101
Boris Katchouk L 10.366666666667220.471212121212120.244648883538664501
Pat Maroon L 1.416666666666750.283333333333330.180431581369661100
Taylor Raddysh R 33.7610.552459016393440.25960310300344101002
Alex Killorn L 142.633333333332440.584562841530050.26556010191053332113
Ondrej Palat L 24.816666666667540.459567901234570.299701529369312701
Riley Nash C 54.8990.553535353535350.29362161308084131304
Nicholas Paul L 54.8990.553535353535350.29362161308084131304
Brayden Point C 2.8666666666667160.179166666666670.252865522011650202
Zach Bogosian D 17.866666666667280.638095238095240.383226101535325301
Ryan McDonagh D 215.366666666672650.812704402515720.44020676321834338011
Andrej Sustr D 1.066666666666720.533333333333330.216666666666670000
Remi Elie L 27.366666666667490.558503401360540.2499460814640381101
Brandon Hagel L 27.366666666667490.558503401360540.2499460814640381101
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare L 196.53250.604615384615380.303859893663165143015
Darren Raddysh D 1.416666666666720.708333333333330.0416666666666670000
Jan Rutta D 89.051310.679770992366410.33622793846667211803
Cal Foote D 10.8250.4320.364292922431023302
Anthony Cirelli C 153.552530.606916996047430.31787513486717373508
Sean Day D 0.3166666666666720.158333333333330.0250000
Victor Hedman D 158.983333333332100.757063492063490.37180611831915383205
Ross Colton C 1.783333333333390.198148148148150.27537230067320201
Erik Cernak D 146.92070.709661835748790.367807540687873128010
Nikita Kucherov R 1.9560.3250.31057741922640200
Steven Stamkos C 32.751000.32750.2637694174000431505
Mikhail Sergachev D 161.866666666672150.752868217054260.35372625614591343608
Forwards F 807.9666666666714580.554160951074530.30195885554132241196056
Defense D 806.110910.738863428047660.38763539478859188169038
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mathieu Joseph R 3.016666666666790.335185185185190.302912247860630101
Corey Perry R 135.71860.729569892473120.3225507752001362740
Alex Barré-Boulet C 24.316666666667320.759895833333330.292672651294888501
Boris Katchouk L 1.633333333333340.408333333333330.531964388950150100
Pat Maroon L 103.766666666671480.701126126126130.30221071195861251831
Taylor Raddysh R 27.8370.751351351351350.417402564170678601
Alex Killorn L 258.683333333332860.904487179487180.43191478099362553816
Ondrej Palat L 156.416666666671860.840949820788530.37142593083111352734
Riley Nash C 2.416666666666780.302083333333330.3557501366440200
Nicholas Paul L 2.416666666666780.302083333333330.3557501366440200
Brayden Point C 222.016666666672240.991145833333330.45325074370501423026
Zach Bogosian D 0.3833333333333350.0766666666666670.0478423336480241200
Ryan McDonagh D 25.433333333333550.462424242424240.3760133538062111101
Andrej Sustr D 0.01666666666666710.01666666666666700000
Remi Elie L 3.1833333333333120.265277777777780.358847069286910201
Brandon Hagel L 3.1833333333333120.265277777777780.358847069286910201
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare L 2.4333333333333220.110606060606060.0747969396799853301
Jan Rutta D 2.0666666666667150.137777777777780.0705708644808913301
Cal Foote D 1.033333333333360.172222222222220.115737036977782200
Anthony Cirelli C 99.2166666666671530.648474945533770.39269546648939302604
Victor Hedman D 280.352880.97343750.44212880777871554256
Ross Colton C 108.11520.711184210526320.27748594819666282532
Erik Cernak D 3.8166666666667310.123118279569890.160960235708940101
Gabriel Fortier L 0.03333333333333310.03333333333333300000
Nikita Kucherov R 172.133333333331611.06915113871640.53390953340009322601
Steven Stamkos C 284.083333333332870.989837398373980.491233930988535637011
Mikhail Sergachev D 117.833333333331710.689083820662770.3272858913893343132
Forwards F 1604.9519080.841168763102730.44557071936093370246070
Defense D 430.933333333335720.753379953379950.4684585538017113483015