Natural Stat Trick
Login
Avalanche   5
Blues   2
Final
COL Leads 2 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations9593.933359464348.0244050646.5131935847.12293346.7727.8140.5240.6927133344.8715320442.86182938.3011.7685.789716736.746911836.90102330.3014.4980.519.0990.780.999
Even Strength9511.566750955747.7537844445.9927330647.15212545.6522.5733.8939.9722528344.2912817542.24132138.2410.1688.007914235.75579836.7761528.5710.5384.697.6991.830.995
5v59491.448452947.7836141846.3426129447.03192246.3419.6929.1540.3121327044.1012216842.07122037.509.8488.107413435.58549236.9951426.329.2684.787.2892.520.998
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted9491.4476.72528.8247.41357.05418.5646.03257.84294.6346.6718.7221.7446.2619.5329.2340.06211.42270.1843.90120.75168.1341.8011.7619.8137.269.7488.2272.84134.1935.1852.4691.7836.374.8513.7526.079.2485.027.2692.620.999
5v4 Power Play936.7333661185.71461082.1431781.586275.003.780.882.4836783.7217385.003260.0017.6533.3312570.597370.002250.0028.5733.3319.3571.430.908
4v5 Penalty Kill938.1167156418.99144424.14133825.492528.571.344.6622.3183618.1872125.002528.5728.5776.1961825.0051525.002528.5740.0066.6715.3886.841.022
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations965.992660.0164.9648.0244.4551.1246.5132.2336.1747.122.933.3346.772.814.0940.6927.3833.6444.8715.4620.6142.861.822.9338.3011.7685.789.816.8736.746.9711.9236.901.012.3230.3014.4980.519.0990.780.999
Even Strength956.840759.765.3347.7544.3352.0845.9932.0235.8947.152.462.9345.652.653.9739.9726.3933.1944.2915.0120.5342.241.522.4638.2410.1688.009.2716.6535.756.6911.4936.770.71.7628.5710.5384.697.6991.830.995
5v5954.659.164.5947.7844.0851.0446.3431.8735.947.032.322.6946.342.43.5640.3126.0132.9744.1014.920.5142.071.472.4437.509.8488.109.0416.3635.586.5911.2336.990.611.7126.329.2684.787.2892.520.998
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted954.658.2164.5747.4143.651.1146.0331.4835.9746.672.292.6546.262.383.5740.0625.8132.9943.9014.7420.5341.801.442.4237.269.7488.228.8916.3835.186.411.2136.370.591.6826.079.2485.027.2692.620.999
5v4 Power Play94.0815107.817.9785.7175.1416.3382.1450.6411.4381.589.83.2775.006.181.3182.4858.811.4383.7227.774.985.004.93.2760.0017.6533.3319.68.1770.5911.434.970.003.273.2750.0028.5733.3319.3571.430.908
4v5 Penalty Kill94.235223.61100.7418.9922.0469.2624.1420.4659.8225.493.157.8728.572.117.3422.3112.5956.6718.1811.0233.0625.003.157.8728.5728.5776.199.4428.3325.007.8723.6125.003.157.8728.5740.0066.6715.3886.841.022
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jacob Trouba D 233.416666666673010.775470653377630.353034896069913340212
Artemi Panarin L 196.72000.98350.42633121578833212409
Patrik Nemeth D 78.9666666666671030.766666666666670.35891331854159131404
Alexis Lafrenière L 134.751690.797337278106510.29737147398718253125
Ryan Strome C 184.633333333332160.854783950617280.42392778646543272707
Kevin Rooney C 113.666666666671700.668627450980390.27683330399483232446
Andrew Copp C 185.566666666672280.813888888888890.34564906784579403556
Chris Kreider L 184.652350.785744680851060.41140231965593193008
Barclay Goodrow C 20.7310.667741935483870.207819171287635302
Adam Fox D 248.116666666672950.841073446327680.408196825183182636112
Kaapo Kakko R 118.033333333331590.742348008385740.27986059059644222125
Dryden Hunt L 18.333333333333280.65476190476190.211985003534114312
Braden Schneider D 116.651630.715644171779140.34944055615913182514
Ryan Lindgren D 133.151780.748033707865170.31285035908304232117
Justin Braun D 111.266666666671560.713247863247860.30783754288394132034
Tyler Motte C 46.666666666667710.657276995305160.2671903952449681213
Filip Chytil C 123.651630.758588957055210.2658048178398262343
Ryan Reaves R 81.4333333333331280.636197916666670.2439734497078171944
Jonny Brodzinski C 10.65160.6656250.258230406242823310
Frank Vatrano C 142.316666666671920.741232638888890.31282360511346252224
K'Andre Miller D 234.316666666673040.770778508771930.334901051206974348215
Mika Zibanejad C 197.42440.809016393442620.38676385826854263007
Forwards F 1759.1522500.781844444444440.354794157675952702832273
Defense D 1155.883333333315000.770588888888890.35469442438719148200858
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jacob Trouba D 203.133333333332740.741362530413630.36676951770163303609
Artemi Panarin L 166.566666666671900.876666666666670.34141860913938262373
Patrik Nemeth D 72.733333333333980.74217687074830.3333265652513151512
Alexis Lafrenière L 126.883333333331620.78323045267490.30754401757944232945
Ryan Strome C 153.166666666671970.777495769881560.32751872820587273475
Kevin Rooney C 95.0833333333331480.642454954954950.28057303050796222044
Andrew Copp C 158.966666666672010.790878938640130.33625132622462353455
Chris Kreider L 147.252060.714805825242720.35248469260458212703
Barclay Goodrow C 16.25260.6250.162199755498465520
Adam Fox D 202.22620.771755725190840.325511883241373136511
Kaapo Kakko R 113.666666666671530.742919389978210.28169585009802212025
Dryden Hunt L 17.05260.655769230769230.216417129858034312
Braden Schneider D 111.91580.708227848101270.35481293399119202404
Ryan Lindgren D 120.066666666671610.745755693581780.29486799460304231955
Justin Braun D 106.351490.713758389261740.3088595578678132033
Tyler Motte C 40.133333333333620.647311827956990.2845513595821191103
Filip Chytil C 115.51530.754901960784310.26695166111416252243
Ryan Reaves R 79.4166666666671250.635333333333330.24677114904299171944
Jonny Brodzinski C 9.6666666666667150.644444444444440.252884592816473210
Frank Vatrano C 135.083333333331830.738160291438980.31797889907487242034
K'Andre Miller D 207.283333333332730.759279609279610.342628890101653443012
Mika Zibanejad C 153.152100.729285714285710.32639731016299272825
Forwards F 1527.833333333320570.742748339005020.317061431607722833024054
Defense D 1023.666666666713750.744484848484850.337117440905021701961446
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jacob Trouba D 192.666666666672630.732572877059570.36717250002339283609
Artemi Panarin L 159.783333333331820.87793040293040.31073064087049272485
Patrik Nemeth D 71.366666666667970.735738831615120.33288620949087161512
Alexis Lafrenière L 123.266666666671600.770416666666670.3100848338224232844
Ryan Strome C 146.71890.776190476190480.32513345904099273184
Kevin Rooney C 92.951470.632312925170070.27710047465296232244
Andrew Copp C 150.41930.779274611398960.34202728431867303274
Chris Kreider L 138.433333333331980.699158249158250.32900279335045232714
Barclay Goodrow C 16.066666666667260.617948717948720.179917067607015510
Adam Fox D 191.916666666672550.752614379084970.310259792558123336611
Kaapo Kakko R 109.766666666671510.726931567328920.28614602424872222027
Dryden Hunt L 17.05260.655769230769230.216417129858034312
Braden Schneider D 111.333333333331580.704641350210970.35145304877222202404
Ryan Lindgren D 115.633333333331570.736518046709130.29939271961582241825
Justin Braun D 103.533333333331480.699549549549550.31092438191394121833
Tyler Motte C 37.933333333333590.642937853107340.2799011695003681002
Filip Chytil C 112.816666666671510.747130242825610.27223600324373222143
Ryan Reaves R 79.2333333333331250.633866666666670.24968367543309171754
Jonny Brodzinski C 9.6666666666667150.644444444444440.252884592816473210
Frank Vatrano C 134.533333333331830.735154826958110.31973115558438252034
K'Andre Miller D 198.516666666672630.754816223067170.348037588023543340210
Mika Zibanejad C 143.433333333331970.728087986463620.31800298525605242525
Forwards F 1472.033333333320020.735281385281390.311882790272692843004651
Defense D 984.9666666666713410.734501615709670.335586904523851561811247
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jacob Trouba D 19.683333333333330.596464646464650.22696050383045512
Artemi Panarin L 1.733333333333330.577777777777780.164053589558151100
Patrik Nemeth D 4.616666666666770.659523809523810.258484156104231200
Alexis Lafrenière L 0.7666666666666710.7666666666666700000
Ryan Strome C 4.1110.372727272727270.24425445492592200
Kevin Rooney C 16.15260.621153846153850.253461408764874311
Andrew Copp C 17.383333333333280.620833333333330.207241184927512421
Chris Kreider L 10.6220.481818181818180.227631030692364401
Barclay Goodrow C 4.183333333333370.597619047619050.193429485824670101
Adam Fox D 14.716666666667240.613194444444440.284189033278563401
Kaapo Kakko R 0.9540.23750.199086455256670100
Braden Schneider D 2.733333333333370.390476190476190.296655583374711100
Ryan Lindgren D 8.8333333333333160.552083333333330.312076101384833201
Justin Braun D 480.50.287952542386182200
Tyler Motte C 5.1666666666667110.469696969696970.179339160350611210
Filip Chytil C 0.8666666666666720.433333333333330.350000
Ryan Reaves R 0.510.500000
Jonny Brodzinski C 0.9833333333333310.9833333333333300000
Frank Vatrano C 1.616666666666720.808333333333330.291666666666670000
K'Andre Miller D 22.05350.630.237740688399436401
Mika Zibanejad C 14.1240.58750.284159335193794501
Forwards F 79.11430.553146853146850.25784468446927232003
Defense D 76.6333333333331300.589487179487180.26879072707934202003
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jacob Trouba D 8.8140.628571428571430.336262638956931101
Artemi Panarin L 27.583333333333241.14930555555560.578801426934136300
Patrik Nemeth D 1.183333333333320.591666666666670.5250000
Alexis Lafrenière L 7.1120.591666666666670.27127101386432300
Ryan Strome C 27.183333333333241.13263888888890.542253510453156400
Kevin Rooney C 260.333333333333330.295177285084120200
Andrew Copp C 6.4120.533333333333330.338159506522962300
Chris Kreider L 25.983333333333231.12971014492750.566580481974175400
Adam Fox D 26.916666666667241.12152777777780.519157953526556400
Kaapo Kakko R 3.416666666666760.569444444444440.184946605574642100
Dryden Hunt L 0.8520.4250.358333333333330000
Braden Schneider D 1.316666666666730.438888888888890.480033435049510100
Ryan Lindgren D 0.1666666666666710.1666666666666700000
Justin Braun D 0.2833333333333310.2833333333333300000
Tyler Motte C 1.033333333333330.344444444444440.300102863023771100
Filip Chytil C 7.2833333333333130.560256410256410.299468079826512101
Ryan Reaves R 1.083333333333330.361111111111110.296377303741090100
Frank Vatrano C 5.616666666666790.624074074074070.27834509967490101
K'Andre Miller D 2.7110.245454545454550.212618464791391101
Mika Zibanejad C 26.666666666667241.11111111111110.603666779147996300
Forwards F 142.21610.88322981366460.5664671945059313000
Defense D 41.366666666667560.738690476190480.55101013968554121003