Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824959.61674897427253.413896325554.482963235655.7125321853.72250.66207.0354.772435205154.281566118157.0121117554.6613.4785.1893878254.5373358055.8313011652.8517.7480.008.5490.750.993
Even Strength824125.93334087346554.123252262755.322496188456.9919616354.60193.21151.9255.981984163154.88128292858.0116313155.4412.7185.8877361255.8160645157.331078755.1517.6680.717.8591.350.992
5v5823900.46673864322754.493080244755.732369175657.4317214454.43173.16130.6457.001869151555.23120786158.3714512154.5112.0185.9572856356.3956541457.71977955.1117.1780.927.2691.800.991
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823900.46673895.323151.3755.283106.082403.3656.382389.521727.1758.04172.38143.9854.49174.85128.0657.721880.721486.0555.861216.05849.7458.87144.85121.0754.4711.9185.75734.71551.1757.14570.09408.0958.2896.2578.5955.0516.8880.747.2191.660.989
5v4 Power Play81370.866767412384.5752411282.393729380.0044688.0046.087.6385.793686485.192234483.5235685.3715.7086.361363081.931032779.2315575.0014.5681.4811.8393.551.054
4v5 Penalty Kill82407.43339963413.518947515.787134816.954438.516.5543.0213.215832815.034018817.5443510.2610.0081.382213014.47179415.3232411.1117.6574.475.6387.640.933
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.483159.2451.6853.4147.1339.3854.4835.8528.555.713.062.6453.723.032.554.7729.4624.8154.2818.9514.2957.012.552.1254.6613.4785.1811.359.4654.538.877.0255.831.571.452.8517.7480.008.5490.750.993
Even Strength8250.316359.4350.3954.1247.2938.255.3236.327.456.992.852.3754.602.812.2155.9828.8523.7254.8818.6413.558.012.371.9155.4412.7185.8811.248.955.818.816.5657.331.561.2755.1517.6680.717.8591.350.992
5v58247.566759.4449.6454.4947.3837.6455.7336.4427.0157.432.652.2254.432.662.0157.0028.7523.355.2318.5713.2458.372.231.8654.5112.0185.9511.28.6656.398.696.3757.711.491.2255.1117.1780.927.2691.800.991
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8247.566759.9248.4855.2847.7836.9756.3836.7626.5758.042.652.2154.492.691.9757.7228.9322.8655.8618.7113.0758.872.231.8654.4711.9185.7511.38.4857.148.776.2858.281.481.2155.0516.8880.747.2191.660.989
5v4 Power Play814.5786109.0419.984.5784.7718.1282.3960.1815.0580.007.120.9788.007.461.2385.7959.5410.3585.1936.087.1283.525.660.9785.3715.7086.36224.8581.9316.664.3779.232.430.8175.0014.5681.4811.8393.551.054
4v5 Penalty Kill824.968714.5893.3613.5113.1169.9515.7810.4651.2516.950.596.338.510.966.3413.218.5448.315.035.8927.6917.540.595.1510.2610.0081.383.2419.1414.472.513.8415.320.443.5311.1117.6574.475.6387.640.933
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mike Reilly D 1325.6517340.764504036908880.344814250445622342363158
Trent Frederic C 699.433333333339500.736245614035090.297131015308971541312731
Craig Smith C 1067.583333333314050.759845788849350.327995119900272171933037
Charlie Coyle C 1426.816666666717620.809771093454410.359256237361392622361568
Chris Wagner R 15.95210.759523809523810.318668336507364310
Nick Foligno L 798.2666666666710750.742573643410850.328699404989141741501930
Curtis Lazar C 839.412130.692003297609230.31138615001581911551740
Jack Studnicka C 1892410.784232365145230.31730898450815393169
Brandon Carlo D 1556.533333333320490.75965511631690.341921923444522772853273
Marc McLaughlin C 115.351660.694879518072290.30634557172049252045
John Moore D 345.854190.825417661097850.371275802972915651313
Hampus Lindholm D 345.854190.825417661097850.371275802972915651313
Derek Forbort D 1375.966666666717910.768267262237110.38550604166498228220063
Steven Fogarty C 20.8320.650.328189477791927501
Patrice Bergeron C 1327.1516820.789030915576690.39118018492883169222075
Jesper Froden R 90.0833333333331160.776580459770110.31886696598058161412
Josh Brown D 95.8166666666671340.715049751243780.30557200666317182145
Matt Grzelcyk D 1367.6518430.742078133478020.337763923118262522432265
Jack Ahcan D 96.1833333333331260.763359788359790.32885899049851201824
Tyler Lewington D 24.883333333333330.75404040404040.365909003771317700
Erik Haula L 1177.415220.773587385019710.338602022766972422162148
Urho Vaakanainen D 289.316666666673830.755395996518710.363503898157715757012
Oskar Steen C 221.466666666673260.679345603271980.273695295996375242910
Brad Marchand L 1347.583333333315830.851284480943360.43803004823375169191073
Jakub Zboril D 157.252120.741745283018870.342490178138522833310
Taylor Hall L 132915720.845419847328240.39918086594159219186557
Charlie McAvoy D 1923.483333333322160.867997894103490.41868058158684252284795
Jake DeBrusk L 1157.916666666715040.769891400709220.327132228621522211992542
Connor Clifton D 962.5666666666712550.766985391766270.36782731342328188172245
Anton Blidh L 343.216666666675010.685063206919490.2984199192607374621114
Karson Kuhlman C 194.416666666672800.694345238095240.290754983062614234511
David Pastrnak R 1339.383333333314640.914879326047360.47108647370196180169072
Tomas Nosek L 1000.933333333313630.73436047933480.312907050680752231842839
Forwards F 14701.15187780.782892214293320.36651029801382507240873669
Defense D 9521.15121950.780742107421070.369805148177171572156969447
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mike Reilly D 1217.016666666716490.738033151404890.346348368094952312181650
Trent Frederic C 659.359020.73098669623060.305121310485261471232526
Craig Smith C 942.5333333333313370.704961356270260.32814888785112201931138
Charlie Coyle C 1131.2515360.736490885416670.35653565067254238208447
Chris Wagner R 13.783333333333190.725438596491230.319006517974654310
Nick Foligno L 699.333333333339910.705684493777330.325906464612031731431323
Curtis Lazar C 724.0666666666710650.679874804381850.323090328599541811341130
Jack Studnicka C 177.016666666672290.772998544395920.33378780444575363077
Brandon Carlo D 1326.618630.712077294685990.336906891032452782661460
Marc McLaughlin C 113.033333333331660.680923694779120.3148450303031262135
John Moore D 280.583333333333690.760388437217710.376940567174955347010
Hampus Lindholm D 280.583333333333690.760388437217710.376940567174955347010
Derek Forbort D 1134.616100.704720496894410.36508288838397245209049
Steven Fogarty C 20.666666666667320.645833333333330.325347036938177401
Patrice Bergeron C 977.8833333333314030.696994535519130.318704096041091821841743
Jesper Froden R 79.851100.725909090909090.29030275352679182121
Josh Brown D 78.9333333333331200.657777777777780.32583179406665211504
Matt Grzelcyk D 1244.3517690.703420011305820.336243307159372702331056
Jack Ahcan D 92.351240.744758064516130.33919818309809181704
Tyler Lewington D 23.383333333333310.754301075268820.350728063585826600
Erik Haula L 1039.6514090.737863733144070.340124483597972181951142
Urho Vaakanainen D 253.553520.72031250.34384486323052585609
Oskar Steen C 210.766666666673140.671231422505310.2794577670096150391010
Brad Marchand L 987.4333333333313120.75261686991870.344296853603171901731341
Jakub Zboril D 149.783333333332060.727103559870550.34977689461533293339
Taylor Hall L 1091.614380.759109874826150.343760300221682211932839
Charlie McAvoy D 1506.516666666719500.772572649572650.37931076682247278245074
Jake DeBrusk L 1007.133333333313840.727697495183040.326322511014422371842337
Connor Clifton D 882.511870.743470935130580.36940238245746195171041
Anton Blidh L 313.44630.67688984881210.304428750345017765911
Karson Kuhlman C 190.233333333332750.691757575757580.290152766830124335511
David Pastrnak R 1075.566666666713380.803861484803190.371875003438992011741339
Tomas Nosek L 857.2666666666712010.713794060505130.323420935393062051552728
Forwards F 12311.816666667169240.727476758843460.3346033489542126612289220479
Defense D 8190.1666666667112300.729311368358560.35612466302311695147151364
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mike Reilly D 1160.083333333315860.731452290878520.344343896723112292201847
Trent Frederic C 651.933333333338970.726793013749540.303729995571861481272423
Craig Smith C 920.413150.699923954372620.324715589253782181822039
Charlie Coyle C 1026.9514340.716143654114370.332225491627212552101937
Chris Wagner R 13.266666666667180.737037037037040.31601080011414200
Nick Foligno L 680.359690.702115583075340.320828117263741691341123
Curtis Lazar C 708.910420.680326295585410.321518908235761751301229
Jack Studnicka C 173.233333333332280.759795321637430.3267948743182342878
Brandon Carlo D 1273.733333333318060.705278700627540.333306300812892762481360
Marc McLaughlin C 111.516666666671650.675858585858590.31763756563052272115
John Moore D 259.316666666673530.734608120868740.35369684701424525427
Hampus Lindholm D 259.316666666673530.734608120868740.35369684701424525427
Derek Forbort D 1099.683333333315830.694683091177090.34989442241983242228049
Steven Fogarty C 20.383333333333320.636979166666670.319388912368217401
Patrice Bergeron C 891.1833333333313160.677190982776090.290009497450861941861943
Jesper Froden R 79.851100.725909090909090.29030275352679182121
Josh Brown D 78.5666666666671200.654722222222220.32744934110127221504
Matt Grzelcyk D 1176.7516970.693429581614610.33256670420982542281049
Jack Ahcan D 88.7833333333331210.733746556473830.34246086429212172104
Tyler Lewington D 22.033333333333300.734444444444440.346087479129026600
Erik Haula L 991.6513520.733468934911240.33638302591889213181943
Urho Vaakanainen D 244.816666666673420.715838206627680.32832761269242575649
Oskar Steen C 208.216666666673120.667361111111110.2788905994558850411010
Brad Marchand L 908.0833333333312470.72821438118150.309964517288641951732937
Jakub Zboril D 145.616666666672020.720874587458750.35486196312729293209
Taylor Hall L 1037.116666666713870.747740927661620.332923479604032242092536
Charlie McAvoy D 1383.918630.742834138486310.354001107714492952541664
Jake DeBrusk L 952.4333333333313240.719360523665660.320921163765592151862337
Connor Clifton D 867.3666666666711700.741339031339030.3705973104857194167040
Anton Blidh L 311.366666666674610.675415762834420.303376359772187663912
Karson Kuhlman C 190.066666666672750.691151515151520.290402867630484335511
David Pastrnak R 992.8833333333312810.775084569346860.35135581694372131871833
Tomas Nosek L 829.9666666666711710.708767435240540.319636008615992021592826
Forwards F 11699.75163360.716194294809010.3222839611457726482257276441
Defense D 7800.65108730.71743309114320.346617003492641708155351346
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mike Reilly D 54.9833333333331000.549833333333330.31899577670489241503
Trent Frederic C 32.316666666667630.512962962962960.2321292523787510902
Craig Smith C 2.966666666666780.370833333333330.320020615655371200
Charlie Coyle C 127.083333333332120.599449685534590.2945583715682333209
Chris Wagner R 2.116666666666721.05833333333330.141666666666670000
Nick Foligno L 24.416666666667540.452160493827160.233532681516711702
Curtis Lazar C 111.433333333331880.59273049645390.27705346061588262417
Jack Studnicka C 9.4210.447619047619050.24197630488124301
Brandon Carlo D 203.752970.686026936026940.339455895953584747010
Marc McLaughlin C 0.1166666666666710.1166666666666700000
John Moore D 37.433333333333540.693209876543210.2749769634668211910
Hampus Lindholm D 37.433333333333540.693209876543210.2749769634668211910
Derek Forbort D 219.816666666672770.793561973525870.398610789420053643012
Steven Fogarty C 0.03333333333333310.03333333333333300000
Patrice Bergeron C 110.183333333332010.548175787728030.27250955841002312908
Jesper Froden R 4.380.53750.324438617717851101
Josh Brown D 15.533333333333280.55476190476190.29235826653114601
Matt Grzelcyk D 12.866666666667480.268055555555560.217860847252176702
Jack Ahcan D 0.1166666666666730.0388888888888890.0157134840263681000
Tyler Lewington D 1.520.750.550000
Erik Haula L 58.2833333333331220.477732240437160.26791554088553192006
Urho Vaakanainen D 31.8450.706666666666670.368788473615447701
Oskar Steen C 5.35110.486363636363640.246061725628142101
Brad Marchand L 112.083333333331910.586823734729490.286920681314262709
Jakub Zboril D 6.4166666666667130.493589743589740.248803844538623100
Taylor Hall L 1.7833333333333120.148611111111110.123126390447752101
Charlie McAvoy D 159.466666666672120.752201257861640.33431126572157353143
Jake DeBrusk L 48.3960.5031250.28522968834913161402
Connor Clifton D 70.8666666666671140.621637426900580.33244713942153261702
Anton Blidh L 27.616666666667490.563605442176870.274061446620418603
Karson Kuhlman C 2.716666666666770.388095238095240.152678281351252200
David Pastrnak R 1.516666666666780.189583333333330.149289404811221101
Tomas Nosek L 133.666666666672120.630503144654090.29488539949796272939
Forwards F 815.6833333333314670.556021358782090.28739800682733248212053
Defense D 814.5511930.682774518021790.36400602501138222171035
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Mike Reilly D 46.083333333333750.614444444444440.38592201604616161203
Trent Frederic C 4.166666666666790.462962962962960.381175713489442300
Craig Smith C 113.916666666671570.72558386411890.33212375368996282332
Charlie Coyle C 1471730.849710982658960.41072829557068282715
Nick Foligno L 70.383333333333780.902350427350430.38566481947949151110
Curtis Lazar C 0.9666666666666750.193333333333330.247790233867280100
Jack Studnicka C 2.5560.4250.341666666666672100
Brandon Carlo D 4.7666666666667320.148958333333330.0764827390657535500
Marc McLaughlin C 1.730.566666666666670.442425972045881100
John Moore D 20.95350.598571428571430.378119226778897501
Hampus Lindholm D 20.95350.598571428571430.378119226778897501
Derek Forbort D 2.05150.136666666666670.0970299686427592300
Steven Fogarty C 0.110.100000
Patrice Bergeron C 211.233333333332031.04055829228240.4665462139539372534
Jesper Froden R 5.933333333333380.741666666666670.272972322569322100
Josh Brown D 0.6166666666666720.308333333333330.0416666666666670000
Matt Grzelcyk D 101.551450.700344827586210.29763093300542252335
Jack Ahcan D 3.166666666666740.791666666666670.224381866963941000
Erik Haula L 72.7333333333331140.638011695906430.32401830119968221501
Urho Vaakanainen D 1.460.233333333333330.183585684909540100
Oskar Steen C 5.3166666666667110.483333333333330.328449064359742200
Brad Marchand L 231.233333333332061.12249190938510.5304747865125392802
Jakub Zboril D 0.6833333333333310.6833333333333300000
Taylor Hall L 222.116666666672161.02831790123460.45441569202772392867
Charlie McAvoy D 234.783333333332311.01637806637810.45938967962813402847
Jake DeBrusk L 98.5833333333331450.679885057471260.3438507236019262303
Connor Clifton D 2.266666666666790.251851851851850.277604884465830101
Anton Blidh L 0.5166666666666750.103333333333330.0832666399786452100
Karson Kuhlman C 0.420.20.0166666666666670000
David Pastrnak R 243.633333333332041.19428104575160.54414088058113373323
Tomas Nosek L 3.416666666666780.427083333333330.438743273136150200
Forwards F 1435.915540.924002574002570.48783993020782291250060
Defense D 418.316666666675550.753723723723720.4641352920400112190013