Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824966.21675228423355.264022327755.102909237555.0529120658.55273.18213.7356.112627209055.691623126956.1223817557.6314.6686.21101980755.8176459656.1814210258.2018.5982.8910.0091.331.013
Even Strength824138.71674374351655.443344273255.042402196654.9923016058.97209.83167.2355.652161171955.701327104555.9418314056.6613.7986.6082467455.0161850155.231058355.8516.9983.439.5891.861.014
5v5823972.71674194335155.593205259455.272300186355.2519613958.51185.02151.6654.952064162955.89126398356.2316512756.5113.0687.0878463555.2558947355.46947655.2915.9683.938.5292.541.011
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823972.71674309.543230.8957.153279.072514.6156.602352.381809.0856.53197.34138.0858.83188.27147.8756.012102.771587.3256.981283.61962.8257.14165.92126.4856.7412.9386.86795.01621.3656.13598.83462.6156.4294.6175.7755.5315.8083.628.3992.371.008
5v4 Power Play79380.166769910586.945418985.873997384.5350394.3451.665.1590.943854190.382372690.1145393.7518.9988.461592188.331171687.9730390.9125.6481.2512.5395.891.084
4v5 Penalty Kill81405.666711355616.899941219.377930420.6363713.957.1436.9616.195929916.484017918.2662618.7515.0085.47279921.43217122.8351327.7823.8181.697.5987.830.954
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.563663.1651.1455.2648.5939.5955.1035.1528.6955.053.522.4958.553.32.5856.1131.7425.2555.6919.6115.3356.122.882.1157.6314.6686.2112.319.7555.819.237.256.181.721.2358.2018.5982.8910.0091.331.013
Even Strength8250.472263.4150.9755.4448.4839.6155.0434.8228.554.993.332.3258.973.042.4255.6531.3324.9255.7019.2415.1555.942.652.0356.6613.7986.6011.959.7755.018.967.2655.231.521.255.8516.9983.439.5891.861.014
5v58248.447863.3450.6155.5948.4139.1855.2734.7428.1455.252.962.158.512.792.2954.9531.1724.655.8919.0814.8556.232.491.9256.5113.0687.0811.849.5955.258.97.1455.461.421.1555.2915.9683.938.5292.541.011
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8248.447865.0948.857.1549.5237.9856.6035.5327.3256.532.982.0958.832.842.2356.0131.7623.9756.9819.3914.5457.142.511.9156.7412.9386.8612.019.3856.139.046.9956.421.431.1455.5315.8083.628.3992.371.008
5v4 Power Play794.8122110.3216.5786.9485.3814.0585.8762.9711.5284.537.890.4794.348.150.8190.9460.766.4790.3837.44.190.117.10.4793.7518.9988.4625.093.3188.3318.472.5387.974.730.4790.9125.6481.2512.5395.891.084
4v5 Penalty Kill815.008216.7182.2416.8914.6460.9419.3711.6844.9620.630.895.4713.951.065.4716.198.7344.2216.485.9226.4718.260.893.8518.7515.0085.473.9914.6421.433.1110.522.830.741.9227.7823.8181.697.5987.830.954
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Connor Mackey D 40.733333333333710.573708920187790.2338970717114191314
Rasmus Andersson D 1858.6525010.743162734906040.352475347920582793253102
Juuso Valimaki D 141.351950.724871794871790.3390382292388282736
Christopher Tanev D 1677.2524500.684591836734690.300163793270452913183194
Mikael Backlund C 1403.718980.73956796628030.303284812176972982743455
Johnny Gaudreau L 1522.983333333318070.842824202176720.371331910278522682222264
Brad Richardson R 268.254030.665632754342430.271530104076555119
Nikita Zadorov D 1251.3518520.675674946004320.310954593133352822613152
Milan Lucic L 1005.183333333314290.703417308140890.281922668565382391834424
Tyler Pitlick C 382.133333333335610.681164587046940.258386277605498851014
Ryan Carpenter C 382.133333333335610.681164587046940.258386277605498851014
Matthew Tkachuk L 1467.617870.821264689423610.350771923584262652321868
Blake Coleman C 1200.466666666717200.697945736434110.283079534575112352583248
Trevor Lewis C 1026.083333333315020.683144695960940.267981393285272231982646
Sean Monahan C 913.8512560.727587579617830.319999269242381821721732
Brett Ritchie R 398.616666666676120.651334422657950.26620251408055105891712
Michael Stone D 192.033333333332880.666782407407410.32745097012934404208
Elias Lindholm C 1635.933333333320770.787642432996310.35594960759762682661179
Dillon Dube C 1014.283333333315070.673047998230480.278737290848972322192943
Glenn Gawdin C 18.483333333333250.739333333333330.327376100396953511
Erik Gudbranson D 1414.1520350.694914004914010.35479621906132257245066
Noah Hanifin D 1725.924380.707916324856440.311492926322362973313789
Oliver Kylington D 1325.533333333319500.679760683760680.28834047171362572643964
Walker Duehr R 8.7833333333333140.627380952380950.21488342565522300
Adam Ruzicka C 286.266666666674440.644744744744740.2639594372141466561712
Tyler Toffoli R 558.28140.685749385749390.31241973817711105105132
Andrew Mangiapane L 1289.616666666718040.714865114560240.291849515549692872483147
Calle Jarnkrok C 235.153670.640735694822890.29281253425778403819
Forwards F 14635.583333333200270.730792596661170.3153929392401127982702279629
Defense D 9626.95137800.69861756168360.3223019260489116721780124478
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Connor Mackey D 40.216666666667700.574523809523810.2280824382530581314
Rasmus Andersson D 1469.516666666721660.678447214527550.32138457077175280311979
Juuso Valimaki D 132.333333333331840.719202898550720.34509095964163272706
Christopher Tanev D 1412.033333333321840.646535409035410.286878015531772943083679
Mikael Backlund C 1119.315740.711118170266840.304773877172272602384633
Johnny Gaudreau L 1273.4516450.774133738601820.329203598810232682122951
Brad Richardson R 256.853920.655229591836730.27677791286016675439
Nikita Zadorov D 1178.516666666717790.662460183623760.31460991918101281258750
Milan Lucic L 90913540.671344165435750.285777160516172341773726
Tyler Pitlick C 372.85530.674141048824590.2593449162998193821013
Ryan Carpenter C 372.85530.674141048824590.2593449162998193821013
Matthew Tkachuk L 1222.316666666716210.754050997326750.318264213411682682162847
Blake Coleman C 1054.566666666715250.691519125683060.293260401543172152064137
Trevor Lewis C 879.612900.681860465116280.275143031311042051732938
Sean Monahan C 759.4166666666711420.664988324576770.274235576911871931702227
Brett Ritchie R 394.766666666676110.646099290780140.268528291121898951614
Michael Stone D 170.733333333332670.63945068664170.33308672207418373807
Elias Lindholm C 1222.333333333317030.717752984928560.317735924144672742272853
Dillon Dube C 880.7166666666713590.648062300711310.284722471010052142052728
Glenn Gawdin C 18.2250.7280.329333333333334501
Erik Gudbranson D 1180.016666666718120.651223325974980.32652897777815281241061
Noah Hanifin D 1421.866666666721540.660105230578770.315700474675912903071375
Oliver Kylington D 1238.116666666718880.655782132768360.286033104310922642663765
Walker Duehr R 8.7833333333333140.627380952380950.21488342565522300
Adam Ruzicka C 278.066666666674360.637767584097860.2658832356777169541512
Tyler Toffoli R 438.283333333336900.635193236714980.27632014214068106951224
Andrew Mangiapane L 1036.833333333315400.67326839826840.297121342997322552173530
Calle Jarnkrok C 199.053290.605015197568390.29795431330773393206
Forwards F 12324.333333333178030.692261603849540.2989606107227828092492365470
Defense D 8243.35125040.659257037747920.3097438381931516961700100428
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Connor Mackey D 40.216666666667700.574523809523810.2280824382530581314
Rasmus Andersson D 1381.216666666720840.662771912987840.31170114256064287292970
Juuso Valimaki D 130.21820.715384615384620.34526034459645272706
Christopher Tanev D 1363.7521300.640258215962440.286395422665383013173881
Mikael Backlund C 1063.183333333315040.706903812056740.306620498707742552284029
Johnny Gaudreau L 1200.966666666715650.767390841320550.321905558729752602133541
Brad Richardson R 253.966666666673880.654553264604810.27794430448457685339
Nikita Zadorov D 1162.917620.65998864926220.31392291617263282253748
Milan Lucic L 898.1833333333313420.66928713363140.283207587627982311704325
Tyler Pitlick C 369.583333333335490.673193685488770.2605036936136593821013
Ryan Carpenter C 369.583333333335490.673193685488770.2605036936136593821013
Matthew Tkachuk L 1181.766666666715790.74842727464640.311373701046662652222541
Blake Coleman C 1025.614900.688322147651010.293061859369342132214134
Trevor Lewis C 863.4512700.679881889763780.275742272009852081693037
Sean Monahan C 743.6166666666711200.663943452380950.269691318949371861642824
Brett Ritchie R 391.66090.643021346469620.26964015649425100941614
Michael Stone D 167.683333333332650.632767295597480.319437881448693839010
Elias Lindholm C 1144.316666666716030.713859430234980.305754099245252502203746
Dillon Dube C 866.913380.647907324364720.28464733329032102022627
Glenn Gawdin C 18.2250.7280.329333333333334501
Erik Gudbranson D 1161.683333333317870.650074612945350.32698486442749278238060
Noah Hanifin D 1353.520790.651034151034150.311954937653452913011365
Oliver Kylington D 1193.616666666718330.651182033096930.284200554476682662522761
Walker Duehr R 8.7833333333333140.627380952380950.21488342565522300
Adam Ruzicka C 277.333333333334330.640492686682060.2632992026495367541312
Tyler Toffoli R 417.666666666676620.630916414904330.2743435499752104881224
Andrew Mangiapane L 989.9333333333314760.670686540198740.293228216100292482234228
Calle Jarnkrok C 190.43140.606369426751590.30010929261751373106
Forwards F 11905.45172810.688932932121980.2952651002045327392369349443
Defense D 7954.7666666667121920.652457895888010.306660326417111730101413
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Rasmus Andersson D 149.733333333332580.580361757105940.28735142670722423306
Juuso Valimaki D 6.95150.463333333333330.291560298064415200
Christopher Tanev D 225.633333333333650.618173515981740.303996736091533643012
Mikael Backlund C 156.952810.55854092526690.28008254164823944011
Johnny Gaudreau L 5.55330.168181818181820.150552497436063501
Brad Richardson R 9.4333333333333240.393055555555560.228972982124995301
Nikita Zadorov D 52.7666666666671110.475375375375380.27578123490143242201
Milan Lucic L 0.5570.0785714285714290.0524890659167821100
Tyler Pitlick C 5.4333333333333160.339583333333330.153418794118873400
Ryan Carpenter C 5.4333333333333160.339583333333330.153418794118873400
Matthew Tkachuk L 3.2333333333333120.269444444444440.23880812588280202
Blake Coleman C 117.566666666672000.587833333333330.23991728898843253329
Trevor Lewis C 131.866666666672360.558757062146890.24754645233965313029
Sean Monahan C 4.7333333333333220.215151515151520.135298873328524301
Michael Stone D 9.15150.610.285112063737912300
Elias Lindholm C 164.933333333333150.523597883597880.307373410135474342012
Dillon Dube C 62.951290.487984496124030.24371493868013182505
Glenn Gawdin C 0.1833333333333310.1833333333333300000
Erik Gudbranson D 213.683333333333410.626637341153470.344194933554173738015
Noah Hanifin D 146.666666666672500.586666666666670.30678258678673433605
Oliver Kylington D 6.0666666666667270.224691358024690.228042771346030503
Tyler Toffoli R 37.333333333333780.478632478632480.21288443415845111102
Andrew Mangiapane L 102.851960.524744897959180.23916116778158322606
Calle Jarnkrok C 8.6833333333333240.361805555555560.167323647259134401
Forwards F 812.2515740.516041931385010.27165650922989246215060
Defense D 810.6513820.586577424023150.31527502892047207173039
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Connor Mackey D 0.5166666666666740.129166666666670.0569783097132391000
Rasmus Andersson D 221.833333333332440.909153005464480.365092887218984032105
Juuso Valimaki D 1.033333333333330.344444444444440.381598328023880100
Christopher Tanev D 20.6800.25750.2109979594424871204
Mikael Backlund C 114.833333333331620.708847736625510.31595204637529281932
Johnny Gaudreau L 231.783333333332500.927133333333330.398637128225663934117
Brad Richardson R 1.580.18750.126861144563651101
Nikita Zadorov D 13.1370.354054054054050.305515008635553602
Milan Lucic L 90.6666666666671340.676616915422890.31844954641363242021
Tyler Pitlick C 2.8166666666667110.256060606060610.222845773464850101
Ryan Carpenter C 2.8166666666667110.256060606060610.222845773464850101
Matthew Tkachuk L 230.383333333332520.914219576719580.387920516919954032136
Blake Coleman C 24.166666666667540.447530864197530.33644240494586101301
Trevor Lewis C 6.9833333333333340.205392156862750.124572510070575602
Sean Monahan C 143.116666666671620.883436213991770.34725800760572261894
Brett Ritchie R 2.5120.208333333333330.164077104729140201
Michael Stone D 10.633333333333160.664583333333330.287099660880644200
Elias Lindholm C 228.152530.901778656126480.386049150517324134127
Dillon Dube C 67.6833333333331080.62669753086420.32297119065623241502
Erik Gudbranson D 5.5833333333333210.265873015873020.270922204733920202
Noah Hanifin D 148.266666666671910.776265270506110.31753726475248332551
Oliver Kylington D 78.8333333333331280.615885416666670.35166925462491281801
Adam Ruzicka C 6.35140.453571428571430.29149168706522300
Tyler Toffoli R 77.566666666667880.881439393939390.3306657637812141421
Andrew Mangiapane L 145.61840.791304347826090.33368621050704292056
Calle Jarnkrok C 26.333333333333390.675213675213680.327118817442037600
Forwards F 1400.433333333317650.793446647780930.39019803177313340218042
Defense D 500.47240.691160220994480.4008347315324161118011