Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824990.73334633469549.673483352549.702486254649.4023324448.85248.6226.1452.372438223952.131423136551.0419818751.4313.9186.30106188954.4175365353.5615010957.9219.9283.319.3790.420.998
Even Strength824235.83885404349.002898300549.092053216248.7117219247.25190.86185.1250.761998191051.131152116249.7814214848.9712.3387.2686577152.8760757051.571099154.5017.9684.048.3891.120.995
5v5823996.81673623376949.012708279449.221933201149.0114715948.04166.77161.1750.851856175451.411078106750.2613013050.0012.0687.8281370953.4257552552.271018255.1917.5784.387.6092.090.997
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823996.81673595.393726.0549.112691.482764.3749.331921.251992.3949.09145.51158.2247.91165.57159.3250.961842.011737.9251.451070.181058.7750.27128.42129.3549.8212.0087.78804.16701.0453.43568.41518.9852.2799.3881.5354.9317.4884.297.5792.060.996
5v4 Power Play80378.360110685.014569982.163348280.2947590.3846.696.487.943555387.012094083.9442589.3620.1087.501632188.591181986.1332391.4327.1284.2114.0793.901.080
4v5 Penalty Kill80341.28651614.297739716.246328418.1674214.295.433214.514825615.793714919.8973018.9218.9279.87218919.09185724.0041126.6722.2280.7011.1185.210.963
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.862655.756.4449.6741.8742.3849.7029.8930.6149.402.82.9348.852.992.7252.3729.3126.9252.1317.1116.4151.042.382.2551.4313.9186.3012.7610.6954.419.057.8553.561.81.3157.9219.9283.319.3790.420.998
Even Strength8251.656155.0357.2749.0041.0542.5749.0929.0830.6248.712.442.7247.252.72.6250.7628.327.0651.1316.3216.4649.782.012.148.9712.3387.2612.2510.9252.878.68.0751.571.541.2954.5017.9684.048.3891.120.995
5v58248.741754.3956.5849.0140.6541.9449.2229.0230.1949.012.212.3948.042.52.4250.8527.8626.3351.4116.1816.0250.261.951.9550.0012.0687.8212.210.6453.428.637.8852.271.521.2355.1917.5784.387.6092.090.997
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8248.741753.9755.9449.1140.441.549.3328.8429.9149.092.182.3847.912.492.3950.9627.6526.0951.4516.0715.8950.271.931.9449.8212.0087.7812.0710.5253.438.537.7952.271.491.2254.9317.4884.297.5792.060.996
5v4 Power Play804.728895.3216.8185.0172.3215.782.1652.9713.0180.297.450.7990.387.41.0287.9456.38.4187.0133.156.3483.946.660.7989.3620.1087.5025.853.3388.5918.723.0186.135.080.4891.4327.1284.2114.0793.901.080
4v5 Penalty Kill804.26515.1290.7414.2913.5469.8116.2411.0849.9418.161.237.3914.290.955.6314.518.4445.0215.796.5126.219.891.235.2818.9218.9279.873.6915.6519.093.1710.0224.000.71.9326.6722.2280.7011.1185.210.963
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jani Hakanpaa D 1296.666666666716640.779246794871790.37858329874981250226364
John Klingberg D 1642.9518260.899753559693320.43742323180621246248157
Miro Heiskanen D 1742.119270.904047742605090.42909862821021256264579
Andrej Sekera D 438.866666666675880.746371882086170.348925393869217983123
Ty Dellandrea C 10.616666666667120.884722222222220.354759851828163300
Luke Glendening C 1157.483333333318040.641620473022910.29221413779175234243968
Radek Faksa C 1214.216666666717230.704710775778680.3199764792967281231951
Riley Damiani C 59.75900.663888888888890.35025784153328161304
Jamie Benn L 1372.833333333319880.690560026827630.297807641382812822782968
Blake Comeau L 68.8166666666671180.583192090395480.31424509550736222202
Joe Pavelski C 1514.866666666719890.76162225573990.335331241444832752721679
Michael Raffl L 1104.7516570.666716958358480.296155144809112622471754
Ryan Suter D 1939.483333333321840.888041819291820.407114358149832992971788
Jason Robertson L 1340.233333333316810.797283363077530.361175450635852362441555
Esa Lindell D 1675.433333333320210.82901204024410.40125533858195260271179
Roope Hintz C 1442.883333333320270.711831935536920.322345081931352902681682
Roope Hintz L 1442.883333333320270.711831935536920.322345081931352902681682
Joel Kiviranta L 533.233333333338260.64556093623890.274265843440471311071325
Riley Tufte L 71.9833333333331110.64849849849850.30207448873497181103
Denis Gurianov R 1035.516666666713970.741243140062040.320767798277911971902048
Jacob Peterson C 719.110260.700877192982460.287638411980871561431931
Marian Studenic L 167.333333333332500.669333333333330.27633634899842383447
Joel Hanley D 525.383333333337480.702384135472370.32876645035772103108628
Alexander Radulov R 1000.212780.782629107981220.36578405364093193177748
Rhett Gardner C 32.416666666667470.689716312056740.312080511666927621
Fredrik Karlstrom C 18.6310.60.260066161970664311
Thomas Harley D 465.455920.786233108108110.37146171036499385325
Tanner Kero C 219.953220.683074534161490.30363129286768423779
Tyler Seguin C 1442.866666666719260.749151955694010.330866829344022942662663
Vladislav Namestnikov C 184.916666666672600.711217948717950.31752786326769413817
Forwards F 14712.566666667205630.715487364035730.3227934576090329782791192723
Defense D 9726.3333333333115500.842106782106780.406762917839941603157711437
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jani Hakanpaa D 1108.416666666715180.730182257356170.36017091680465247216048
John Klingberg D 1410.933333333316890.83536609433590.392434052723252642451055
Miro Heiskanen D 1462.733333333317280.846489197530860.42320892490824241241068
Andrej Sekera D 409.466666666675600.731190476190480.351307607585427478021
Ty Dellandrea C 10.616666666667120.884722222222220.354759851828163300
Luke Glendening C 968.7166666666715630.619780336958840.29000170626782239216955
Radek Faksa C 1061.966666666715240.696828521434820.317390736484982472171147
Riley Damiani C 56.316666666667890.632771535580520.33864171512785161203
Jamie Benn L 1141.733333333317470.65353940087770.289130347273082512372764
Blake Comeau L 62.7166666666671040.603044871794870.32942228328024212102
Joe Pavelski C 1247.566666666717650.706836638338050.314622400204612702282057
Michael Raffl L 960.314570.659094028826360.302068801218782292111146
Ryan Suter D 1633.716666666719620.83267923887190.40840466172722302250076
Jason Robertson L 1141.7515350.743811074918570.347027170661582312241346
Esa Lindell D 1437.566666666718560.774551005747130.38623469669735284253070
Roope Hintz C 1144.566666666717060.670906604142240.301787257927132572342259
Roope Hintz L 1144.566666666717060.670906604142240.301787257927132572342259
Joel Kiviranta L 527.858180.645293398533010.275685265650361311071525
Riley Tufte L 70.6333333333331100.642121212121210.30809539624345191103
Denis Gurianov R 888.4512760.696277429467080.308845610774741971721642
Jacob Peterson C 671.166666666679880.679318488529010.282375468680791501361931
Marian Studenic L 163.683333333332450.668095238095240.27739311234331383447
Joel Hanley D 495.157170.690585774058580.3258624874504998100628
Alexander Radulov R 846.6166666666711560.732367358708190.34261554063504186155740
Rhett Gardner C 32.416666666667470.689716312056740.312080511666927621
Fredrik Karlstrom C 18.066666666667300.602222222222220.264075372704724311
Thomas Harley D 462.355910.782318104906940.373005636780269584425
Tanner Kero C 207.633333333333040.683004385964910.30601589031775403587
Tyler Seguin C 1222.9517450.700830945558740.312457743074622742482248
Vladislav Namestnikov C 163.452330.701502145922750.32626465602377373217
Forwards F 12609.166666667184540.683275531953330.3107783010017128482586157580
Defense D 8420.3333333333106210.792800426827350.39121576943716161814330389
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jani Hakanpaa D 1077.666666666714890.723751958809040.3562598865247245214048
John Klingberg D 1323.116666666716180.817748248866910.38777327556893254226751
Miro Heiskanen D 1345.966666666716420.819711733658140.40772234833234236231057
Andrej Sekera D 406.833333333335600.72648809523810.351229088878117676021
Ty Dellandrea C 10.616666666667120.884722222222220.354759851828163300
Luke Glendening C 923.6333333333315000.615755555555560.28590969739015233199647
Radek Faksa C 1009.616666666714570.692942118508350.314021243462662382031138
Riley Damiani C 56.316666666667890.632771535580520.33864171512785161203
Jamie Benn L 1043.416410.635831809872030.279811100375852552303153
Blake Comeau L 61.9666666666671020.607516339869280.32945974336767201802
Joe Pavelski C 1162.616820.691200951248510.297657095962352702442854
Michael Raffl L 930.5833333333314190.655802208127790.300488347389812312051443
Ryan Suter D 1546.016666666718880.818864759887010.40102676901805308236265
Jason Robertson L 1078.483333333314770.730185059805910.337943825353382352151737
Esa Lindell D 1358.816666666717940.757422891118540.37735780641901276250067
Roope Hintz C 1059.533333333316080.658913764510780.294984109668692472282450
Roope Hintz L 1059.533333333316080.658913764510780.294984109668692472282450
Joel Kiviranta L 524.166666666678100.647119341563790.273744673466751261051525
Riley Tufte L 70.0833333333331100.637121212121210.30751249536006181103
Denis Gurianov R 868.9333333333312560.691825902335460.308287383013162001661739
Jacob Peterson C 6549700.674226804123710.283790016212971521312031
Marian Studenic L 163.683333333332450.668095238095240.27739311234331383447
Joel Hanley D 489.757110.688818565400840.325978989606729899627
Alexander Radulov R 818.8666666666711270.726589766341320.336449313554541791571139
Rhett Gardner C 32.416666666667470.689716312056740.312080511666927621
Fredrik Karlstrom C 17.883333333333300.596111111111110.273342931177474311
Thomas Harley D 457.733333333335880.778458049886620.373529927203749582225
Tanner Kero C 206.353040.678782894736840.29933274176442424186
Tyler Seguin C 1129.883333333316330.691906511532970.303967748996852612373448
Vladislav Namestnikov C 155.652240.694866071428570.32979473221456333017
Forwards F 11978.666666667177430.675120704878920.3047491385974628262564165514
Defense D 8005.9102900.778027210884350.38330865079376154814640387
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jani Hakanpaa D 173.42410.71950207468880.36100562775905353807
John Klingberg D 19.55430.45465116279070.401230754831533701
Miro Heiskanen D 112.051490.752013422818790.41191207962511271705
Andrej Sekera D 28.183333333333440.64053030303030.33347341237129800
Luke Glendening C 177.333333333333200.554166666666670.30267901039444338012
Radek Faksa C 136.416666666672340.582977207977210.31802619608902262909
Jamie Benn L 60.5166666666671400.43226190476190.26193124866068302603
Blake Comeau L 6.05160.3781250.113302500401462201
Joe Pavelski C 41.31070.385981308411210.22926073722278191603
Michael Raffl L 130.916666666672470.530026990553310.266719966316933845010
Ryan Suter D 129.683333333331850.700990990990990.38652674143034322306
Jason Robertson L 0.2833333333333330.0944444444444440.0874889763779090100
Esa Lindell D 190.316666666672650.718176100628930.4066607722213484107
Roope Hintz C 92.72060.450.27874158575446323206
Roope Hintz L 92.72060.450.27874158575446323206
Joel Kiviranta L 3.2166666666667110.292424242424240.141842784708712101
Denis Gurianov R 0.3540.08750.0491242755106321100
Jacob Peterson C 0.440.10.042491829279941100
Joel Hanley D 29.933333333333430.696124031007750.344180808675847800
Alexander Radulov R 1.016666666666730.338888888888890.327824855376270100
Thomas Harley D 0.1530.050.0360041149911550100
Tanner Kero C 10.633333333333180.590740740740740.240320145411932101
Tyler Seguin C 14.433333333333610.236612021857920.185464996086883705
Vladislav Namestnikov C 8.0833333333333170.475490196078430.224053393427773211
Forwards F 683.6513910.491480948957580.29222340048754209194054
Defense D 683.266666666679730.702226789996570.39218434698289176139025
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jani Hakanpaa D 3.9166666666667270.145061728395060.177709177436510201
John Klingberg D 196.766666666672300.855507246376810.43491196143438423607
Miro Heiskanen D 152.666666666671950.782905982905980.36979025354466363005
Andrej Sekera D 0.3833333333333360.0638888888888890.0401578674855581100
Luke Glendening C 4.2166666666667270.156172839506170.184097629546650202
Radek Faksa C 8.8666666666667440.201515151515150.233436616259820603
Riley Damiani C 3.433333333333350.686666666666670.526666666666671100
Jamie Benn L 164.183333333332190.749695585996960.34983493777679383235
Blake Comeau L 0.0520.0250.00833333333333330000
Joe Pavelski C 210.516666666672480.848857526881720.38959046292915454125
Michael Raffl L 10.366666666667340.304901960784310.386401392518130602
Ryan Suter D 171.116666666672140.799610591900310.3992023510763363005
Jason Robertson L 188.82200.858181818181820.38701620469914383235
Esa Lindell D 34.333333333333730.47031963470320.36066325017312131503
Roope Hintz C 191.252400.7968750.36336353483677393357
Roope Hintz L 191.252400.7968750.36336353483677393357
Joel Kiviranta L 0.6560.108333333333330.0815077819506732100
Riley Tufte L 0.8333333333333310.8333333333333300000
Denis Gurianov R 142.51820.782967032967030.34268456451508342654
Jacob Peterson C 43.416666666667610.711748633879780.3322296518237914700
Marian Studenic L 3.6580.456250.29509149946342200
Joel Hanley D 0.330.10.0408248290463861100
Alexander Radulov R 146.083333333331820.802655677655680.36025102139208332726
Fredrik Karlstrom C 0.5333333333333310.5333333333333300000
Thomas Harley D 1.016666666666780.127083333333330.116945351672380101
Tanner Kero C 1.0520.5250.508333333333330000
Tyler Seguin C 196.616666666672390.822663877266390.37567706488678453465
Vladislav Namestnikov C 13.383333333333180.743518518518520.328583702665042320
Forwards F 1330.417390.765037377803340.39299570415349336266039
Defense D 560.57560.741402116402120.43152042830271154110018