Natural Stat Trick
Login
Avalanche   5
Blues   2
Final
COL Leads 2 - 1
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations7435.1536656939.1428142439.8619528740.46141548.2820.2529.0241.1017425840.2810715441.00131252.0012.1592.216910739.20497439.846554.5512.2493.247.1894.771.020
Even Strength7354.830547039.3523534540.5216323341.16121250.0016.0421.342.9614320840.749012342.2511955.0012.2292.68588839.73435942.165455.5611.6393.227.3694.851.022
5v57330.2528144138.9221532439.8915021541.1081044.4412.4318.6739.9713319240.928411242.868850.009.5292.86548339.42405542.112433.335.0092.735.3395.351.007
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted7330.25283.26431.8539.61216.36317.7140.51150.8211.4341.638.039.845.0212.5818.4340.55133.45188.8741.4084.5110.8143.268.027.950.379.4992.8753.8882.8339.4140.2354.9642.261.913.8832.954.7492.945.3295.361.007
5v4 Power Play738.3441673.33311567.39211263.6410100.002.730.6481.0621677.7810471.4310100.0010.00100.008280.003260.0010100.0033.33100.004.76100.001.048
4v5 Penalty Kill738.416797610.5995913.2484016.67010.000.536.247.8653911.3652516.67010.000.0096.0021511.7621214.2900nan0.00100.000.0097.500.975
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations762.164350.4778.4639.1438.7558.4639.8626.8939.5740.461.932.0748.282.79441.1023.9935.5740.2814.7521.2341.001.791.6552.0012.1592.219.5114.7539.206.7610.239.840.830.6954.5512.2493.247.1894.771.020
Even Strength750.685751.5879.4839.3539.7458.3440.5227.5639.441.162.032.0350.002.713.642.9624.1835.1740.7415.2220.842.251.861.5255.0012.2292.689.8114.8839.737.279.9842.160.850.6855.5611.6393.227.3694.851.022
5v5747.178651.0580.1238.9239.0658.8639.8927.2539.0641.101.451.8244.442.263.3939.9724.1634.8840.9215.2620.3542.861.451.4550.009.5292.869.8115.0839.427.279.9942.110.360.7333.335.0092.735.3395.351.007
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted747.178651.4678.4639.6139.3157.7240.5127.438.4141.631.461.7845.022.283.3540.5524.2434.3141.4015.3520.1343.261.461.4450.379.4992.879.7915.0539.417.319.9942.260.350.7132.954.7492.945.3295.361.007
5v4 Power Play75.471468.9325.0773.3348.5623.567.3932.918.863.641.570100.004.27181.0632.99.477.7815.676.2771.431.570100.0010.00100.0012.533.1380.004.73.1360.001.570100.0033.33100.004.76100.001.048
4v5 Penalty Kill75.488114.06118.710.5914.0692.1513.2412.4962.4716.6701.560.000.839.747.867.8160.9111.367.8139.0516.6701.560.000.0096.003.1223.4311.763.1218.7414.2900nan0.00100.000.0097.500.975
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jani Hakanpaa D 128.21780.720224719101120.35854098077428252207
John Klingberg D 133.016666666671500.886777777777780.48713560613594161405
Miro Heiskanen D 179.116666666672090.857017543859650.39985867281442292807
Ty Dellandrea C 19.25310.620967741935480.257154533610735402
Luke Glendening C 69.8166666666671260.554100529100530.25114979428778211925
Radek Faksa C 96.91620.598148148148150.25699407261797272262
Jamie Benn L 121.566666666671880.646631205673760.2944078862236313124
Joe Pavelski C 139.633333333331830.763023679417120.3472444586627212316
Michael Raffl L 111.966666666671870.598752228163990.26735914953866272726
Ryan Suter D 165.416666666672030.814860426929390.36555963605742303336
Jason Robertson L 133.783333333331670.801097804391220.44280729722632131503
Esa Lindell D 162.716666666672100.774841269841270.39973946699244292809
Roope Hintz C 113.033333333331660.680923694779120.32939066426706192024
Joel Kiviranta L 67.151140.58903508771930.25641695290993171533
Denis Gurianov R 56.7840.6750.365524013209539901
Jacob Peterson C 31.583333333333480.657986111111110.265796966846658612
Marian Studenic L 35.883333333333560.640773809523810.225504717044457921
Joel Hanley D 84.3333333333331280.658854166666670.33555210451396192104
Alexander Radulov R 29.2420.69523809523810.293858785199128810
Tyler Seguin C 138.91930.719689119170980.40309441540224233105
Vladislav Namestnikov C 103.266666666671630.633537832310840.29277244508566262306
Forwards F 1268.633333333319100.664205933682370.32895606831375259248053
Defense D 852.810780.791094619666050.4001089285741153133034
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jani Hakanpaa D 106.451620.65709876543210.35807750249069252506
John Klingberg D 112.116666666671380.812439613526570.44486722762888171404
Miro Heiskanen D 144.383333333331860.776254480286740.39982718458565262006
Ty Dellandrea C 18.116666666667280.647023809523810.248170031455194401
Luke Glendening C 57.2166666666671070.534735202492210.26054222451371171604
Radek Faksa C 80.11400.572142857142860.25333053614639272323
Jamie Benn L 99.21640.604878048780490.30181797630187252504
Joe Pavelski C 113.051640.689329268292680.31876119032975202313
Michael Raffl L 951600.593750.24875907297803222444
Ryan Suter D 134.851750.770571428571430.39516802591744302406
Jason Robertson L 109.71540.712337662337660.37865489316763211602
Esa Lindell D 133.666666666671870.714795008912660.37045250571262262407
Roope Hintz C 81.21330.610526315789470.29959227155221181803
Joel Kiviranta L 66.851130.591592920353980.25598176916446181533
Denis Gurianov R 47.666666666667770.619047619047620.3891077806678911902
Jacob Peterson C 31.583333333333480.657986111111110.265796966846658612
Marian Studenic L 35.65560.636607142857140.226525245686017921
Joel Hanley D 79.3333333333331250.634666666666670.3392187101758172006
Alexander Radulov R 20.083333333333360.557870370370370.302496967414438600
Tyler Seguin C 114.716666666671740.659291187739460.39554294709962232704
Vladislav Namestnikov C 77.81320.589393939393940.28429925020473211923
Forwards F 1047.933333333316860.621550019770660.31197098558019242213041
Defense D 710.89730.730524152106890.39113388195955141121034
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jani Hakanpaa D 100.951590.634905660377360.33920814833886262504
John Klingberg D 103.283333333331300.794487179487180.43563681877204141203
Miro Heiskanen D 131.651730.760982658959540.39552506221957262106
Ty Dellandrea C 18.116666666667280.647023809523810.248170031455194401
Luke Glendening C 52.833333333333980.53911564625850.2688800789014171503
Radek Faksa C 75.151330.565037593984960.25352044815815262223
Jamie Benn L 91.31550.589032258064520.30636871166926242703
Joe Pavelski C 105.133333333331570.669639065817410.28314595517963232424
Michael Raffl L 90.651530.592483660130720.25607322658335222463
Ryan Suter D 124.266666666671650.753131313131310.38705304571588292505
Jason Robertson L 104.351450.719655172413790.38119427657854171302
Esa Lindell D 124.151800.689722222222220.36354426004593282505
Roope Hintz C 73.051220.598770491803280.26676200509521151923
Joel Kiviranta L 66.2833333333331120.591815476190480.25717863611039181533
Denis Gurianov R 45.85740.619594594594590.3950838861405211901
Jacob Peterson C 31.25470.664893617021280.264312168635517622
Marian Studenic L 35.483333333333560.633630952380950.227815085124337921
Joel Hanley D 77.41230.629268292682930.3413027109256192005
Alexander Radulov R 19.866666666667350.567619047619050.301160265753867400
Tyler Seguin C 105.733333333331620.652674897119340.39084566600813232603
Vladislav Namestnikov C 74.51300.573076923076920.29081659723637182103
Forwards F 989.5516070.615774735532050.30782434081861236215037
Defense D 661.79300.711505376344090.38286039584561135125028
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jani Hakanpaa D 21.016666666667300.700555555555560.326470557158465402
John Klingberg D 0.540.1250.103749163316570100
Miro Heiskanen D 13.066666666667210.622222222222220.312835357974924500
Ty Dellandrea C 1.133333333333340.283333333333330.222673153598121100
Luke Glendening C 10.983333333333220.499242424242420.196270612552414411
Radek Faksa C 15.583333333333310.502688172043010.294394974432676401
Jamie Benn L 6.5666666666667180.364814814814810.24832083543553401
Joe Pavelski C 3.0590.338888888888890.229061423645432200
Michael Raffl L 12.45270.461111111111110.237701614662525402
Ryan Suter D 13.766666666667240.573611111111110.309977473295435401
Esa Lindell D 23.916666666667330.724747474747470.466975388722016501
Roope Hintz C 9190.473684210526320.217395252014951401
Denis Gurianov R 0.03333333333333310.03333333333333300000
Joel Hanley D 4.766666666666790.529629629629630.352222027495372200
Tyler Seguin C 3.0666666666667100.306666666666670.185472369909913200
Vladislav Namestnikov C 14.766666666667290.509195402298850.266472134752494501
Forwards F 76.6333333333331700.450784313725490.255851850033783125010
Defense D 77.0333333333331210.63663911845730.38076827653638231606
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Jani Hakanpaa D 0.4166666666666740.104166666666670.0923271658590010100
John Klingberg D 18.366666666667220.834848484848480.31857119032614401
Miro Heiskanen D 19.366666666667230.842028985507250.32788553901643420
Luke Glendening C 0.7550.150.0936897954837011100
Radek Faksa C 0.950.180.0561743318211761000
Jamie Benn L 15.8200.790.268452354556012320
Joe Pavelski C 21.5310.693548387096770.370548305814297600
Michael Raffl L 4.5166666666667100.451666666666670.321407494899822300
Ryan Suter D 16.8230.73043478260870.361847519528885600
Jason Robertson L 22.05280.78750.336815885130426510
Esa Lindell D 3.533333333333370.50476190476190.379192362887971200
Roope Hintz C 20.383333333333290.702873563218390.345913997392836500
Joel Kiviranta L 0.320.150.0833333333333330000
Denis Gurianov R 9110.818181818181820.157386249680882300
Marian Studenic L 0.2333333333333310.2333333333333300000
Joel Hanley D 0.2333333333333310.2333333333333300000
Alexander Radulov R 9.1166666666667100.911666666666670.243590047233282200
Tyler Seguin C 19.083333333333240.795138888888890.362076034534124420
Vladislav Namestnikov C 9.6833333333333130.744871794871790.253386011340272210
Forwards F 133.316666666671890.705379188712520.35500393753211403701
Defense D 58.716666666667800.733958333333330.37840531391251161701