Natural Stat Trick
Login
Season
Situation GP TOI CF CACF% FF FAFF% SF SASF% GF GAGF% xGF xGAxGF% SCF SCASCF% SCSF SCSASCSF% SCGF SCGASCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF HDCAHDCF% HDSF HDSAHDSF% HDGF HDGAHDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations824979.21674961457152.053764355351.442791264751.3228525153.17273.64242.3553.032476241650.611520147350.7923419654.4215.3986.69107695453.0080270553.2215912655.7919.8382.1310.2190.521.007
Even Strength824178.554146377652.343093291451.492278217351.1821319352.46205.82180.6353.262006196150.571209119150.3818115054.6814.9787.4186577352.8164857353.071279457.4719.6083.609.3591.121.005
5v5823984.23948357752.472934275451.582161205051.3218117351.13178.23165.9751.781874185450.271122111750.1115813953.2014.0887.5679372952.1058954052.171109254.4618.6882.968.3891.560.999
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted823984.23951.13537.9552.762944.922730.5651.892169.022032.7851.62180.36172.4451.12178.69165.3451.941874.851843.6150.421126.011113.1550.29157.2138.8253.1113.9687.53792.36726.0252.18591.77537.2452.42109.2590.3754.7318.4683.188.3291.520.998
5v4 Power Play81364.71676477689.495206888.443855487.7056690.3255.295.9590.293854389.952463188.8140686.9616.2680.651712487.691201986.3326583.8721.6773.6814.5588.891.034
4v5 Penalty Kill81400.883312766915.9511653617.7910039120.37115117.747.3251.6712.405738512.904423615.7193918.7520.4583.472915116.112610719.5552616.1319.2375.7011.0086.960.980
Situation GP TOI CF/60 CA/60CF% FF/60 FA/60FF% SF/60 SA/60SF% GF/60 GA/60GF% xGF/60 xGA/60xGF% SCF/60 SCA/60SCF% SCSF/60 SCSA/60SCSF% SCGF/60 SCGA/60SCGF% SCSH% SCSV% HDCF/60 HDCA/60HDCF% HDSF/60 HDSA/60HDSF% HDGF/60 HDGA/60HDGF% HDSH% HDSV% SH% SV%PDO
All Situations8260.722259.7855.0852.0545.3642.8151.4433.6331.951.323.433.0253.173.32.9253.0329.8429.1150.6118.3217.7550.792.822.3654.4215.3986.6912.9711.553.009.668.553.221.921.5255.7919.8382.1310.2190.521.007
Even Strength8250.957959.5354.2252.3444.4141.8451.4932.7131.251.183.062.7752.462.962.5953.2628.828.1650.5717.3617.150.382.62.1554.6814.9787.4112.4211.152.819.38.2353.071.821.3557.4719.6083.609.3591.121.005
5v58248.587859.4553.8752.4744.1841.4751.5832.5430.8751.322.732.6151.132.682.551.7828.2227.9250.2716.916.8250.112.382.0953.2014.0887.5611.9410.9852.108.878.1352.171.661.3954.4618.6882.968.3891.560.999
5v5 Score & Venue Adjusted8248.587859.553.2852.7644.3541.1251.8932.6630.6151.622.722.651.122.692.4951.9428.2327.7650.4216.9616.7650.292.372.0953.1113.9687.5311.9310.9352.188.918.0952.421.651.3654.7318.4683.188.3291.520.998
5v4 Power Play814.5027106.4412.589.4985.5511.1988.4463.348.8887.709.210.9990.329.10.9890.2963.347.0789.9540.475.188.816.580.9986.9616.2680.6528.133.9587.6919.743.1386.334.280.8283.8721.6773.6814.5588.891.034
4v5 Penalty Kill814.949219.01100.1315.9517.3680.2217.7914.9758.5220.371.657.6317.741.097.7312.408.5357.6212.906.5935.3215.711.355.8418.7520.4583.474.3422.616.113.8916.0119.550.753.8916.1319.2375.7011.0086.960.980
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Duncan Keith D 1262.516666666714900.847326621923940.357149379530092162092349
Cody Ceci D 1629.916666666718430.884382347621630.375559448620922642733061
Kris Russell D 478.656120.782107843137250.336214192571268684824
Kyle Turris C 198.32570.77159533073930.34047715382081463735
Derek Ryan C 857.3166666666712830.668212522733180.282498794875652231702539
Jesse Puljujarvi R 1054.912520.842571884984030.38802784388475165171140
Devin Shore C 468.516666666676760.693071992110450.30831413780737127102918
Josh Archibald R 72.3333333333331100.657575757575760.29669591585159191202
Derick Brassard C 395.933333333335360.73868159203980.3192523445156389731116
Tyler Benson L 395.933333333335360.73868159203980.3192523445156389731116
Zach Hyman L 1479.333333333317010.869684499314130.393952552516892362201064
Slater Koekkoek D 212.32860.742307692307690.36190631652089413909
Tyson Barrie D 1384.116666666715330.902881061100240.416800628851682042021464
Seth Griffith C 5.616666666666790.624074074074070.308532079200441101
Brad Malone C 66.2333333333331080.613271604938270.26843318496495161423
Darnell Nurse D 1778.4518750.948506666666670.438658721170872472501168
Brett Kulak D 307.53630.847107438016530.35600157055798555699
Leon Draisaitl C 1787.933333333318270.978617040686010.51450656684698228231078
Warren Foegele L 1034.166666666713670.756522799317240.299627101056392201793734
Brendan Perlini L 192.566666666672460.782791327913280.3480973900376463529
Zack Kassian R 683.633333333338890.768991376077990.307844723852581411372322
Kailer Yamamoto R 1366.5516320.837346813725490.356846923302042552452549
Dmitri Samorukov D 2.466666666666740.616666666666670.141911553049391100
Cooper Marody C 6.066666666666790.674074074074070.30369241171423201
Colton Sceviour C 331.566666666674470.741759880686060.316600660354497062415
Ryan McLeod C 905.9333333333312390.731181059994620.303488128238481931652537
Evan Bouchard D 1604.166666666718130.884813384813380.396593461269722422562569
Markus Niemelainen D 263.883333333333440.767102713178290.338423781842634345511
William Lagesson D 369.954860.761213991769550.308262403773447665818
Philip Broberg D 309.84100.755609756097560.336776476516955959514
Evander Kane L 836.366666666679210.908107129931230.42361883055952147123532
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C 1217.0513340.912331334332830.44846823590606164175061
Connor McDavid C 1765.317571.00472396129770.49156787479678213226177
Forwards F 14725.616666667176000.836682765151520.403550846518362335217414651
Defense D 9603.7166666667110590.868407330379480.3905019792811914741545125419
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Duncan Keith D 1108.133333333313630.813010516018590.365332341892812061952143
Cody Ceci D 1421.316666666716550.858801611278950.38525928097732562483153
Kris Russell D 423.033333333335560.760851318944840.338870606641867580721
Kyle Turris C 188.166666666672490.755689424364120.34102567281987433636
Derek Ryan C 720.3510860.663305709023940.284733134895411941522028
Jesse Puljujarvi R 956.8166666666711900.804047619047620.36301556732577171164927
Devin Shore C 409.616666666675980.684977703455960.3180813752822611789714
Josh Archibald R 59.916666666667930.644265232974910.2668065787045181720
Derick Brassard C 390.166666666675330.732020012507820.3203382248413786701016
Tyler Benson L 390.166666666675330.732020012507820.3203382248413786701016
Zach Hyman L 1160.233333333314290.811919757406110.355242508449472232053032
Slater Koekkoek D 205.983333333332760.746316425120770.36371993088077393909
Tyson Barrie D 1145.366666666713920.822820881226050.371923363545092082002639
Seth Griffith C 5.616666666666790.624074074074070.308532079200441101
Brad Malone C 55.366666666667920.60181159420290.26544621672168151032
Darnell Nurse D 1497.016666666716960.882674921383650.4366318042459247240061
Brett Kulak D 277.833333333333320.836847389558230.36427345231588565088
Leon Draisaitl C 1403.133333333316140.869351507641470.396936004415582452291647
Warren Foegele L 973.313270.733458929917110.299157992729612261984131
Brendan Perlini L 188.983333333332430.777709190672150.34698770552393413429
Zack Kassian R 662.316666666678750.756933333333330.30811695161581441362221
Kailer Yamamoto R 1204.4514770.815470548408940.351964747038722462182740
Dmitri Samorukov D 2.466666666666740.616666666666670.141911553049391100
Cooper Marody C 5.883333333333390.65370370370370.328744128969571200
Colton Sceviour C 276.216666666673820.723080279232110.30764974448713605967
Ryan McLeod C 768.310950.701643835616440.303664974986061831462132
Evan Bouchard D 1358.833333333316660.81562625050020.387123835371522532311057
Markus Niemelainen D 234.253070.763029315960910.346528173614684243410
William Lagesson D 338.716666666674400.769810606060610.309888933327126762717
Philip Broberg D 283.966666666673900.728119658119660.3373791182675356715
Evander Kane L 712.983333333338590.830015521924720.37909193733472148128922
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C 870.8666666666710890.799693908784820.361185495161061831502032
Connor McDavid C 144816600.872289156626510.384308408095662612233046
Forwards F 12460.683333333159090.783247428080540.3520497519207724842227198437
Defense D 8296.9166666667100770.823351857364960.383154728529491503142889328
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Duncan Keith D 1065.133333333313210.806308352258390.365644651128942061842340
Cody Ceci D 1375.1516170.85043290043290.373847184500732552463646
Kris Russell D 408.45430.752117863720070.339228285635237476820
Kyle Turris C 185.32470.75020242914980.33827471614627443646
Derek Ryan C 710.5510720.662826492537310.283684341682891901491827
Jesse Puljujarvi R 928.3166666666711760.789384920634920.349539419420431801781726
Devin Shore C 404.85950.680336134453780.3166804935675111290713
Josh Archibald R 59.916666666667930.644265232974910.2668065787045181720
Derick Brassard C 387.45310.729566854990580.3217257697035990701116
Tyler Benson L 387.45310.729566854990580.3217257697035990701116
Zach Hyman L 1098.033333333313780.796831156265120.342226606959932242193134
Slater Koekkoek D 204.183333333332750.742484848484850.3618723577531403709
Tyson Barrie D 1100.016666666713510.814224031581540.365921506211081932032641
Seth Griffith C 5.616666666666790.624074074074070.308532079200441101
Brad Malone C 55920.597826086956520.26553447822502141232
Darnell Nurse D 1397.5516260.859501845018450.4162471252683254250657
Brett Kulak D 272.466666666673260.835787321063390.3669325728935449106
Leon Draisaitl C 1284.716666666715130.849118748623040.36764669295552312192941
Warren Foegele L 954.6513110.728184591914570.299745592888152171943827
Brendan Perlini L 187.683333333332420.775550964187330.34217313724308473428
Zack Kassian R 656.583333333338710.753827018752390.309024693076321471342321
Kailer Yamamoto R 1174.5514450.812837370242210.350781442248472422302542
Dmitri Samorukov D 2.466666666666740.616666666666670.141911553049391100
Cooper Marody C 5.883333333333390.65370370370370.328744128969571200
Colton Sceviour C 272.653770.723209549071620.30263103472753635978
Ryan McLeod C 744.8333333333310660.698717948717950.304445423554721831422129
Evan Bouchard D 1305.966666666716240.804166666666670.38622288973185259227653
Markus Niemelainen D 231.083333333333050.757650273224040.344479938141914342311
William Lagesson D 335.254380.765410958904110.310660122777237060616
Philip Broberg D 277.133333333333840.721701388888890.336292161335725451515
Evander Kane L 681.166666666678350.815768463073850.36826117412153143127719
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C 820.710290.797570456754130.352259177229861691542428
Connor McDavid C 1327.816666666715740.843593816179580.365032953051332582353140
Forwards F 11946.166666667154650.772464705248410.3412227366609724892416262428
Defense D 7974.898140.812594253107810.375888099966391522140789331
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Duncan Keith D 105.283333333331670.630439121756490.30726392219718292904
Cody Ceci D 189.083333333332800.675297619047620.33198523632413435007
Kris Russell D 51.9760.682894736842110.40945490155211121004
Derek Ryan C 129.383333333332220.582807807807810.273890470971863228012
Jesse Puljujarvi R 1.366666666666750.273333333333330.282174099134240100
Devin Shore C 57.133333333333950.601403508771930.27639770437151131505
Josh Archibald R 11.666666666667180.648148148148150.313526776815833202
Derick Brassard C 0.2833333333333310.2833333333333300000
Tyler Benson L 0.2833333333333310.2833333333333300000
Zach Hyman L 132.133333333332150.614573643410850.30304997690859253309
Slater Koekkoek D 5.3666666666667100.536666666666670.317612622195312300
Tyson Barrie D 29.433333333333580.507471264367820.2723034356222110802
Brad Malone C 10.5180.583333333333330.326787581552283400
Darnell Nurse D 185.616666666672780.667685851318940.347711428977224537011
Brett Kulak D 28.883333333333440.656439393939390.307219854918599801
Leon Draisaitl C 64.251730.371387283236990.29008204658278113108
Warren Foegele L 13.35250.5340.234116779976725510
Brendan Perlini L 0.2520.1250.0416666666666670000
Zack Kassian R 2.283333333333370.326190476190480.175222566599751100
Kailer Yamamoto R 92.7666666666671710.542495126705650.27181413344534252708
Colton Sceviour C 54.366666666667840.647222222222220.35031007932328101205
Ryan McLeod C 78.9333333333331410.559810874704490.24908873257964211905
Evan Bouchard D 132.252060.641990291262140.363926622748333427010
Markus Niemelainen D 28.683333333333440.651893939393940.276823976569367920
William Lagesson D 30.033333333333530.566666666666670.31513199790029111100
Philip Broberg D 16.583333333333300.552777777777780.295368048289965502
Evander Kane L 16.516666666667490.337074829931970.281038431255696401
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C 122.316666666671990.614656616415410.27063913415749262717
Connor McDavid C 17.6760.231578947368420.2002845006340131105
Forwards F 805.115010.536375749500330.30172352109382239198061
Defense D 803.1166666666712460.644555912252540.33915924574697211186046
Player Position TOI ShiftsAvg. Shift LengthStandard DeviationShort Shifts Long ShiftsExtra ShortExtra Long
Duncan Keith D 41.116666666667670.61368159203980.3420129342682110802
Cody Ceci D 4.7333333333333180.262962962962960.327851006676620402
Kris Russell D 1.116666666666730.372222222222220.246956786343251100
Kyle Turris C 9.85220.447727272727270.349866332864941201
Derek Ryan C 5.75200.28750.247143401917012302
Jesse Puljujarvi R 92.4666666666671030.897734627831720.51519546538141192001
Devin Shore C 0.970.128571428571430.126526954815110101
Josh Archibald R 0.7510.7500000
Derick Brassard C 5.3130.407692307692310.236029784501022200
Tyler Benson L 5.3130.407692307692310.236029784501022200
Zach Hyman L 1751830.956284153005460.47780581462389323107
Slater Koekkoek D 0.1510.1500000
Tyson Barrie D 200.133333333331931.03696027633850.46033338164446363034
Brad Malone C 0.3666666666666730.122222222222220.0283278861866271000
Darnell Nurse D 80.051260.635317460317460.44637283602697232304
Leon Draisaitl C 296.183333333332321.27665229885060.55344588401836413991
Warren Foegele L 45.7833333333331020.448856209150330.31725315317927111705
Brendan Perlini L 2.483333333333370.35476190476190.368794075731680101
Zack Kassian R 19.033333333333450.422962962962960.2774061711884681002
Kailer Yamamoto R 65.35810.806790123456790.50290498887078192002
Cooper Marody C 0.1833333333333310.1833333333333300000
Colton Sceviour C 0.2833333333333320.141666666666670.0416666666666670000
Ryan McLeod C 56.1666666666671090.515290519877680.33108668297449221603
Evan Bouchard D 107.066666666671540.69523809523810.51450712726191253009
Markus Niemelainen D 0.0510.0500000
William Lagesson D 0.8166666666666760.136111111111110.0939940239760482200
Philip Broberg D 9.1170.535294117647060.294718340832254300
Evander Kane L 104.716666666671011.0367986798680.51277581502827211600
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C 210.651721.22470930232560.5606367326405342962
Connor McDavid C 2882301.25217391304350.52939680258306404172
Forwards F 1379.216666666714340.961796838679680.582423507201730726506
Defense D 444.333333333335860.758248009101250.49925545847629120107024